Best Western Plus Peace River Hotel & Suites

3 stars
8.7
Very good
based on 84 reviews
84 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features a fitness centre, a steam room and a hot tub. Free full breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, coffee/tea in a common area, a business centre and a meeting room are on-site. Best Western Plus Peace River Hotel & Suites offers 98 air-conditioned accommodations with coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Pillowtop beds feature premium bedding. 37-inch flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Guests can make use of the in-room fridges and microwaves. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit with a deep soaking bath and complimentary toiletries. This Peace River hotel provides complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a hot tub, a steam room and a fitness centre. Children aged under 15 years old are not allowed in the fitness facility or hot tub without adult supervision. Guests aged under 16 years old are not allowed in the fitness facility or hot tub.
8.7
Very good
84 reviews

Latest deals for Best Western Plus Peace River Hotel & Suites

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 12,578
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Queen room and 5 more Best Western Plus Peace River Hotel & Suites deals.
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 12,578
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 12,894
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,212
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 14,292
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 13,587
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 13,808
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 17,455
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Best Western Plus Peace River Hotel & Suites

  • Fitness centre
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of Best Western Plus Peace River Hotel & Suites

8.7
Very good
84 verified ratings
Wonderful
54
Very good
9
Good
12
Okay
4
Fair
0
Mediocre
2
Poor
3

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

8016 99 Avenue, Peace River, AB T8S 1R2

What's nearby

  • Misery Mountain Ski Hill2 km
  • Riverfront Park2.2 km
  • Peace River Museum Archives & Mackenzie Centre2.6 km
  • Normand Boucher Community Arboretum3.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Best Western Plus Peace River Hotel & Suites

  • Where is Best Western Plus Peace River Hotel & Suites located?

    Best Western Plus Peace River Hotel & Suites is located at 8016 99 Avenue, 2.6 km from the centre of Peace River. Misery Mountain Ski Hill is the closest landmark to Best Western Plus Peace River Hotel & Suites.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Best Western Plus Peace River Hotel & Suites?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Best Western Plus Peace River Hotel & Suites.

  • Does Best Western Plus Peace River Hotel & Suites offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Best Western Plus Peace River Hotel & Suites offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Best Western Plus Peace River Hotel & Suites offer free parking?

    Yes, Best Western Plus Peace River Hotel & Suites offers free parking.

  • How far is Best Western Plus Peace River Hotel & Suites from the airport?

    Best Western Plus Peace River Hotel & Suites is 152.2 km from Grande Prairie.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Best Western Plus Peace River Hotel & Suites hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Best Western Plus Peace River Hotel & Suites in Peace River and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Best Western Plus Peace River Hotel & Suites and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Best Western Plus Peace River Hotel & Suites.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
38% cheaperNova Inn Peace River7.8 Good (269 reviews)0.06 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 7,402+
3-star hotel
18% cheaperChateau Nova Peace River8.3 Excellent (240 reviews)0.98 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 9,680+
Motel
30% cheaper
High Point Inn & Suites Peace River
9.1 Excellent (230 reviews)0.67 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 8,257+
Motel
30% cheaperWestern Budget Motel Peace River8 Excellent (148 reviews)0.57 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 8,351+
3-star hotel
38% cheaperNova Inn Peace River7.8 Good (269 reviews)0.06 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 7,402+
3-star hotel
18% cheaperChateau Nova Peace River8.3 Excellent (240 reviews)0.98 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 9,680+
Motel
30% cheaper
High Point Inn & Suites Peace River
9.1 Excellent (230 reviews)0.67 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 8,257+
Motel
30% cheaperWestern Budget Motel Peace River8 Excellent (148 reviews)0.57 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 8,351+
3-star hotel
18% cheaperChateau Nova Peace River8.3 Excellent (240 reviews)0.98 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 9,680+
3-star hotel
38% cheaperNova Inn Peace River7.8 Good (269 reviews)0.06 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 7,402+
Motel
30% cheaper
High Point Inn & Suites Peace River
9.1 Excellent (230 reviews)0.67 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 8,257+
Motel
30% cheaperWestern Budget Motel Peace River8 Excellent (148 reviews)0.57 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 8,351+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

8.1
2.6 km