Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Near Bangla Road With a stay at Time Out Hotel Beach Front, you'll be centrally located in Patong, just a 2-minute walk from Patong Beach and 5 minutes by foot from Bangla Road. This beach hotel is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Jungceylon Shopping Center and 3.6 mi (5.8 km) from Karon Beach. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. A roundtrip airport shuttle is available for a surcharge. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Patong Beach - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Bangla Road - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Jungceylon Shopping Center - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Central Patong - 1 km / 0.6 mi Royal Paradise Night Market - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Paradise Complex - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Nanai Road - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Bangla Boxing Stadium - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Banzaan Fresh Market - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Simon Cabaret - 1.6 km / 1 mi Patong Hospital - 1.6 km / 1 mi Patong Boxing Stadium - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi Nurul Islam Mosque - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Kalim Beach - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Tri Trang Beach - 3.2 km / 2 mi The preferred airport for Time Out Hotel Beach Front is Phuket Intl. Airport (HKT) - 32.5 km / 20.2 mi Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Time Out Hotel Beach Front. Make yourself at home in one of the 16 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Cable programming and DVD players are provided for your entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.
6.2
Okay
456 reviews

Latest deals for Time Out Hotel Beach Front

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10

Amenities at Time Out Hotel Beach Front

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Express check-out
  • ATM on-site
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe
  • Hot tub
  • Currency exchange on-site

Reviews of Time Out Hotel Beach Front

6.2
Okay
456 verified ratings
Wonderful
87
Very good
57
Good
71
Okay
37
Fair
54
Mediocre
34
Poor
116

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests praised the hotel's excellent location near the beach and city attractions, making it convenient for exploring and enjoying the area. However, many reviews mentioned negative experiences with noise from the street and nearby restaurants, as well as issues with cleanliness and service. Some guests felt the value for price was fair, but others were disappointed by the condition of the rooms and additional charges. Overall, the location stands out as the main positive aspect, while noise, cleanliness, and service are areas for improvement.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Value for Price5 out of 10
Service3 out of 10
Cleanliness2 out of 10
Noise Level1.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

92 Taveewong Road, Patong 83150

What's nearby

  • Bangla Night Street0.5 km
  • Duangchanok Convention Centre0.6 km
  • Patong Beach0.6 km
  • Jungceylon Shopping Center0.7 km
  • Bangla Boxing Stadium0.9 km
  • Paradise Complex0.9 km
  • Patong Hospital1.1 km
  • Sphinx Theatre1.1 km
  • Bazaan Fresh Market1.2 km
  • Simon Cabaret Phuket1.3 km
  • Patong Boxing Stadium1.4 km
  • Tri Trang Beach2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Time Out Hotel Beach Front

  • Where is Time Out Hotel Beach Front located?

    Time Out Hotel Beach Front is located at 92 Taveewong Road, 0.8 km from the centre of Patong. Bangla Night Street is the closest landmark to Time Out Hotel Beach Front.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Time Out Hotel Beach Front?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Time Out Hotel Beach Front.

  • Does Time Out Hotel Beach Front offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Time Out Hotel Beach Front offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Time Out Hotel Beach Front from the airport?

    Time Out Hotel Beach Front is 25 km from Phuket City. Time Out Hotel Beach Front is 79.6 km from Krabi.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Time Out Hotel Beach Front hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Time Out Hotel Beach Front in Patong and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Time Out Hotel Beach Front and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Time Out Hotel Beach Front.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
36% cheaperTiras Patong Beach Hotel8.1 Excellent (592 reviews)0.01 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Coffee shop₹ 2,988+
3-star hotel
45% cheaper
Tulip Inn
6.3 Good (189 reviews)0.05 kmSnorkelling, beachfront, Room service₹ 2,559+
2-star hotel
61% cheaperSeatel Phuket, Patong Beach7.8 Good (128 reviews)0.07 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 1,801+
3-star hotel
Rock Shore Patong
6.8 Good (50 reviews)0.08 km₹ 32,172+
3-star hotel
80% cheaper
Pms Boutique Patong
6.6 Good (109 reviews)0.17 kmBeachfront, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 948+
2-star hotel
71% cheaperThe Grand Orchid Inn8.1 Excellent (884 reviews)0.18 kmSnorkelling, beachfront, Bar/Lounge₹ 1,360+
3-star hotel
67% cheaper
The Shades Hotel 50 meter Beach Front
6.8 Good (742 reviews)0.1 kmAdults only, beachfront, Restaurant₹ 1,517+
3-star hotel
67% cheaperSea Beach Paradise5.7 Okay (167 reviews)0.15 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TV₹ 1,517+
3-star hotel
59% cheaper
Sj Beach House Patong
9.8 Excellent (315 reviews)0.21 kmAdults only, snorkelling, Bar/Lounge₹ 1,896+
2-star hotel
63% cheaper
Patong Beach Verve
9.2 Excellent (94 reviews)0.19 kmBeachfront, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 1,706+
3-star hotel
33% cheaper
Big Boys Bed & Burger
9.1 Excellent (606 reviews)0.2 kmSnorkelling, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 3,128+
2-star hotel
66% cheaperSonya Residence8.7 Excellent (140 reviews)0.11 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₹ 1,578+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.0
0.8 km
Phuket City
25.0 km