Pension Andromeda

2 stars
9.1
Wonderful
based on 238 reviews
238 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Pension Andromeda

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10

Reviews of Pension Andromeda

9.1
Wonderful
238 verified ratings
Wonderful
175
Very good
34
Good
20
Okay
2
Fair
4
Mediocre
1
Poor
2

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Patitírion, Patitiri 370 05

What's nearby

  • Patitiri Harbour392 m
  • Patitiri Beach0.5 km
  • Kostas and Angela Mavrikis Museum of Alonissos0.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Pension Andromeda

  • Where is Pension Andromeda located?

    Pension Andromeda is located at Patitírion, 0.4 km from the centre of Patitiri. Patitiri Harbour is the closest landmark to Pension Andromeda.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Pension Andromeda?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Pension Andromeda.

  • How far is Pension Andromeda from the airport?

    Pension Andromeda is 31.3 km from Skiathos. Pension Andromeda is 57.3 km from Skiros.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Pension Andromeda hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Pension Andromeda in Patitiri and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Pension Andromeda and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Pension Andromeda.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Angelos Boutique Suites
9.8 Excellent (87 reviews)0.2 kmKitchen, kitchenette, terrace/patio₹ 7,109+
2-star hotel
Alkyon Hotel
8.3 Excellent (216 reviews)0.34 kmRestaurant₹ 8,625+
Holiday rental
Cozy 3-bedroom apartment with fantastic sea view in fabulous Alonissos.
0.35 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 16,681+
Holiday rental
Apartment 'Unit 1' with Sea View, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning
0.36 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens₹ 5,592+
2-star hotel
19% cheaper
Pension Gioula
9.1 Excellent (295 reviews)0.43 kmWi-Fi₹ 4,550+
2-star hotel
5% cheaper
Gorgona Hotel
9.2 Excellent (142 reviews)0.37 kmSnorkelling, beachfront, Free Wi-Fi₹ 5,308+
Holiday rental
Apartment 'Unit 1' with Sea View, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning
0.36 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens₹ 5,592+
Holiday rental
Flower's Studio Alonnisos - Artemis Summer Escape
7 Good (4 reviews)0.4 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, Balcony₹ 5,592+
Holiday rental
Angelos Design Suites
9.9 Excellent (261 reviews)0.4 kmKitchen, kitchenette, terrace/patio₹ 7,109+
Holiday rental
Angelos Boutique Suites
9.8 Excellent (87 reviews)0.2 kmKitchen, kitchenette, terrace/patio₹ 7,109+
Holiday rental
Marilena Apartments
9.6 Excellent (140 reviews)0.37 kmBeachfront, Kitchen, kitchenette₹ 9,762+
2-star hotel
Casa Nina
9.6 Excellent (261 reviews)0.39 kmRoom service₹ 17,628+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

0.4 km
Skiathos
31.3 km