Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North

3 stars
8.2
Very good
based on 694 reviews
694 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features an indoor pool, a fitness centre and coffee/tea in a common area. Free on-the-go breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, laundry facilities, a 24-hour front desk and express check-out are on-site. Hampton Inn & Suites Parsippany/North offers 87 accommodations with coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. 32-inch LCD televisions come with digital channels. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 50+ Mbps). Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an indoor pool and a fitness centre.
8.2
Very good
694 reviews

Latest deals for Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 9,293
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Queen room and 28 more Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,293
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 10,707
nightly with fees
King room, 1 sofa bed
₹ 11,248
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 9,504
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,709
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 13,475
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,028
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,565
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 14,120
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 10,859
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 12,286
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 10,982
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 16,068
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 17,389
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 10,994
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,450
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 11,491
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 12,126
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 11,491
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 15,099
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,646
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 13,116
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 12,300
nightly with fees
King room, 1 sofa bed
₹ 12,423
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 12,559
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 14,790
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,311
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 queen beds
₹ 17,214
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 17,314
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North

8.2
Very good
694 verified ratings
Wonderful
345
Very good
120
Good
89
Okay
35
Fair
33
Mediocre
20
Poor
52

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently highlight the hotel's excellent location, cleanliness, and breakfast quality. Many found the staff friendly and helpful, though some experienced issues with service, such as unresponsive front desk staff or problems with amenities like the TV and elevators. The renovated rooms and comfortable beds were appreciated, but there were occasional complaints about cleanliness lapses, noise, and the pool being out of order. Overall, the positives outweigh the negatives, making it a recommended stay for most visitors.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Service5 out of 10
Pool3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

5.4
Fair
Jonathan, Dec 2019
Pros (+) Standard Hampton Inn, familiar set up and design.
Cons (-) Service and quality of upgrades was lacking. Breakfast was worst experience at a Hampton in a long time.

Location

3737 Route 46 East, Parsippany, NJ 07054

What's nearby

  • Bowers-Livingston-Osborn House2.1 km
  • Parsippany Main Library2.9 km
  • The Stickley Museum at Craftsman Farms3.9 km
  • Bowlsby-Degelleke House4.2 km
  • Frelinghuysen Arboretum8.4 km
  • Morris Museum9.1 km
  • Washington's Headquarters Museum9.2 km
  • Schuyler-Hamilton House9.3 km
  • Fosterfields Living Historical Farm9.7 km
  • Lewis Morris Park12.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

August
June
₹ 15,146
Cheapest month to stay with an average 10% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 8% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North?

The cheapest month to stay at Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North is January, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 10,330. The most expensive month is June at ₹ 16,017 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North?

The cheapest day to book Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 13,318. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 28,318 per night.

How far in advance should you book Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North?

To get the best price at Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North, book around 6 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 20% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in August and October.
  • The cheapest price a room at Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was ₹ 14,191, while the most expensive was ₹ 14,206.
  • How long should you stay at Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North

  • Where is Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North located?

    Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North is located at 3737 Route 46 East, 2.8 km from the centre of Parsippany. Bowers-Livingston-Osborn House is the closest landmark to Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North.

  • Does Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North offer free parking?

    Yes, Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North offers free parking.

  • How far is Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North from the airport?

    Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North is 9.1 km from Morristown. Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North is 13.8 km from Caldwell Wright.

  • Does Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North have a pool?

    Yes, Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North in Parsippany and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hampton Inn and Suites Parsippany/North.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Parsippany8.1 Excellent (244 reviews)0.1 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 12,985+
3-star hotel
Fairfield Inn & Suites Parsippany7.4 Good (232 reviews)0.64 kmFitness centre, Room service, Coffee machine₹ 12,321+
3-star hotel
Homewood Suites by Hilton Parsippany-Troy Hills8.6 Excellent (1,270 reviews)1.09 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 13,932+
2-star hotel
39% cheaperDays Inn by Wyndham Parsippany4.8 Okay (1,297 reviews)1.79 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Tea/coffee maker₹ 7,109+
2-star hotel
39% cheaperDays Inn by Wyndham Parsippany4.8 Okay (1,297 reviews)1.79 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Tea/coffee maker₹ 7,109+
3-star hotel
Fairfield Inn & Suites Parsippany7.4 Good (232 reviews)0.64 kmFitness centre, Room service, Coffee machine₹ 12,321+
3-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Parsippany8.1 Excellent (244 reviews)0.1 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 12,985+
3-star hotel
Homewood Suites by Hilton Parsippany-Troy Hills8.6 Excellent (1,270 reviews)1.09 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 13,932+
3-star hotel
Homewood Suites by Hilton Parsippany-Troy Hills8.6 Excellent (1,270 reviews)1.09 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 13,932+
3-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Parsippany8.1 Excellent (244 reviews)0.1 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 12,985+
3-star hotel
Fairfield Inn & Suites Parsippany7.4 Good (232 reviews)0.64 kmFitness centre, Room service, Coffee machine₹ 12,321+
2-star hotel
39% cheaperDays Inn by Wyndham Parsippany4.8 Okay (1,297 reviews)1.79 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Tea/coffee maker₹ 7,109+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.4
2.8 km
Newark
30.3 km