Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel

3 stars
8.4
Very good
based on 3362 reviews
3,362 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Concierge services, laundry facilities and a 24-hour front desk are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, tour/ticket assistance, a porter/bellboy and a front desk safe are on-site. Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel offers 47 air-conditioned accommodations with a safe and coffee/tea makers. Flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include a shower, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. This Paris hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Housekeeping is offered on a daily basis and an iron/ironing board can be requested.
8.4
Very good
3362 reviews

Latest deals for Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 9,251
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Double room and 24 more Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,251
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,020
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,474
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,111
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₹ 20,455
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,701
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
₹ 12,717
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,135
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,346
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,879
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,925
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,964
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,014
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,220
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,550
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,892
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 16,094
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₹ 18,411
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 16,395
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 16,731
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 21,095
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₹ 21,828
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 21,993
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 23,323
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 25,574
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 36,826
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities

Reviews of Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel

8.4
Very good
3362 verified ratings
Wonderful
1224
Very good
809
Good
586
Okay
289
Fair
185
Mediocre
118
Poor
151

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests praised the hotel's excellent location, especially its proximity to the Eiffel Tower and metro, making it convenient for sightseeing. Many found the rooms clean and comfortable, with some highlighting recent renovations and daily cleaning. While a few guests appreciated the friendly staff, others reported issues with service, such as unhelpful staff or maintenance problems. Noise was a common complaint, with several mentioning street noise or thin walls. Overall, the positives focused on location and cleanliness, making it a good base for exploring the city.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Service5 out of 10
Noise Level1 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
NAZARENO, Apr 2022
Great location. Close to metro and eiffel tower.

Location

19, rue Viala, 75015 Paris

What's nearby

  • Eiffel Tower1 km
  • Champs-Elysées2.6 km
  • Arc De Triomphe2.6 km
  • Musée d’Orsay2.9 km
  • Place de la Concorde3 km
  • Saint-Sulpice Church3.3 km
  • Louvre Museum3.6 km
  • Opéra Garnier3.9 km
  • Pantheon4.1 km
  • Opera Comique4.2 km
  • Notre Dame4.4 km
  • Seine4.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

August
October
₹ 24,771
₹ 18,199
Cheapest month to stay with an average 42% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 42% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel

Which month has the cheapest rates at Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel?

The cheapest month to stay at Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel is August, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 13,001. The most expensive month is September at ₹ 24,199 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel?

The cheapest day to book Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel is Saturday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 11,534. The most expensive day is Monday at ₹ 28,114 per night.

How far in advance should you book Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel?

To get the best price at Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 25% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in August and November.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel, plan to stay on a Saturday or Tuesday. The most expensive day is usually Monday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was ₹ 23,177, while the most expensive was ₹ 28,114.
  • How long should you stay at Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel

  • Where is Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel located?

    Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel is located at 19, rue Viala in 15th arrondissement, 4.2 km from the centre of Paris. Eiffel Tower is the closest landmark to Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel.

  • Does Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel from the airport?

    Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel is 14.8 km from Paris Orly.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel in Paris and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Les Suites Tour Eiffel
9.2 Excellent (90 reviews)0.04 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 29,776+
3-star hotel
Hôtel Eiffel Capitol8.1 Excellent (2,291 reviews)0.07 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 13,139+
3-star hotel
Eiffel Tower Lourmel residence
8.2 Excellent (3 reviews)0.1 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 48,208+
4-star hotel
Hôtel Gustave8.9 Excellent (1,646 reviews)0.1 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 18,747+
3-star hotel
8% cheaperExposition Tour Eiffel8.5 Excellent (2,681 reviews)0.23 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₹ 11,718+
3-star hotel
6% cheaperTimhotel Tour Eiffel7.8 Good (2,281 reviews)0.14 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 11,953+
2-star hotel
4% cheaperPacific Hotel Fondary8.4 Excellent (5,795 reviews)0.21 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business centre₹ 12,185+
3-star hotel
Hôtel Eiffel Capitol8.1 Excellent (2,291 reviews)0.07 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 13,139+
3-star hotel
Les Suites Tour Eiffel
9.2 Excellent (90 reviews)0.04 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 29,776+
3-star hotel
Hôtel Eiffel Saint Charles9.1 Excellent (2,421 reviews)0.15 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 17,184+
4-star hotel
Hôtel Gustave8.9 Excellent (1,646 reviews)0.1 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 18,747+
4-star hotel
Hôtel Le Relais Saint Charles8.6 Excellent (3,534 reviews)0.22 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 15,600+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.3
4.2 km
Paris Orly
14.8 km