Arty Paris Porte de Versailles by Hiphophostels

2 stars
6.2
Okay
based on 5522 reviews
5,522 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hostel features a bar/lounge, a snack bar/deli and coffee/tea in a common area. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a microwave in a common area, a fridge in a common area and concierge services are on-site. Arty Paris Porte de Versailles by River - Hostel offers 54 accommodations with free toiletries. 30-inch flat-screen televisions come with digital channels. Bathrooms include a shower. This Paris hostel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. An iron/ironing board and hairdryers can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
6.2
Okay
5522 reviews

Latest deals for Arty Paris Porte de Versailles by Hiphophostels

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 6,028
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Double room and 21 more Arty Paris Porte de Versailles by Hiphophostels deals.
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,028
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,261
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,579
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,490
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,885
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,058
nightly with fees
Classic room, 1 twin bed
₹ 12,672
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,214
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,696
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,479
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,686
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,667
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,111
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,149
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,263
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,643
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 9,947
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,109
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,289
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,891
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,350
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,228
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Arty Paris Porte de Versailles by Hiphophostels

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet
  • Laundry service

Reviews of Arty Paris Porte de Versailles by Hiphophostels

6.2
Okay
5522 verified ratings
Wonderful
919
Very good
912
Good
1015
Okay
627
Fair
634
Mediocre
405
Poor
1013

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

62 Rue Des Morillons, 75015 Paris

What's nearby

  • Saint-Sulpice Church3.1 km
  • Eiffel Tower3.1 km
  • Pantheon3.4 km
  • Place d'Italie3.5 km
  • Musée d’Orsay3.5 km
  • Louvre Museum4 km
  • Champs-Elysées4.1 km
  • Place de la Concorde4.1 km
  • Notre Dame4.1 km
  • Seine4.2 km
  • Paris City Centre4.4 km
  • Arc De Triomphe4.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Arty Paris Porte de Versailles by Hiphophostels

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

February
June
₹ 9,800
₹ 10,402
Cheapest month to stay with an average 46% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 87% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Arty Paris Porte de Versailles by Hiphophostels

Which month has the cheapest rates at Arty Paris Porte de Versailles by Hiphophostels?

The cheapest month to stay at Arty Paris Porte de Versailles by Hiphophostels is August, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 8,249. The most expensive month is June at ₹ 14,033 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Arty Paris Porte de Versailles by Hiphophostels?

The cheapest day to book Arty Paris Porte de Versailles by Hiphophostels is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 6,574. The most expensive day is Friday at ₹ 13,464 per night.

How far in advance should you book Arty Paris Porte de Versailles by Hiphophostels?

To get the best price at Arty Paris Porte de Versailles by Hiphophostels, book around 7 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 34% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Arty Paris Porte de Versailles by Hiphophostels

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Arty Paris Porte de Versailles by Hiphophostels, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in February and July.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Arty Paris Porte de Versailles by Hiphophostels, plan to stay on a Tuesday or Saturday. The most expensive day is usually Friday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Arty Paris Porte de Versailles by Hiphophostels was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was ₹ 13,464, while the most expensive was ₹ 13,464.
  • How long should you stay at Arty Paris Porte de Versailles by Hiphophostels? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 5 days.

FAQs when booking at Arty Paris Porte de Versailles by Hiphophostels

  • Where is Arty Paris Porte de Versailles by Hiphophostels located?

    Arty Paris Porte de Versailles by Hiphophostels is located at 62 Rue Des Morillons in 15th arrondissement, 4.3 km from the centre of Paris. Saint-Sulpice Church is the closest landmark to Arty Paris Porte de Versailles by Hiphophostels.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Arty Paris Porte de Versailles by Hiphophostels?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Arty Paris Porte de Versailles by Hiphophostels.

  • Does Arty Paris Porte de Versailles by Hiphophostels offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Arty Paris Porte de Versailles by Hiphophostels offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Arty Paris Porte de Versailles by Hiphophostels from the airport?

    Arty Paris Porte de Versailles by Hiphophostels is 12.5 km from Paris Orly.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Arty Paris Porte de Versailles by Hiphophostels hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Arty Paris Porte de Versailles by Hiphophostels in Paris and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Arty Paris Porte de Versailles by Hiphophostels and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Arty Paris Porte de Versailles by Hiphophostels.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Studio - Paris
8.8 Excellent (22 reviews)0.1 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, linens₹ 9,861+
Holiday rental
Paris cozy and stylish Studio Near Eiffel tower, Tourist attractive place
0.1 kmWi-Fi, linens₹ 15,455+
3-star hotel
La Conversation9 Excellent (2,959 reviews)0.11 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 13,789+
Holiday rental
Le Chambéry Parisien
6.5 Good (6 reviews)0.11 kmCoffee machine, linens₹ 19,153+
Holiday rental
Studio - Paris
8.8 Excellent (22 reviews)0.1 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, linens₹ 9,861+
3-star hotel
Hôtel Clarisse8.1 Excellent (1,375 reviews)0.43 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 10,633+
3-star hotel
ibis Paris Brancion Parc des Expositions 15ème7.9 Good (703 reviews)0.26 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 11,314+
Holiday rental
GuestReady - Blissful stay near Montparnasse Tower
10 Excellent (1 review)0.44 kmCoffee machine, linens₹ 11,663+
Holiday rental
GuestReady - Blissful stay near Montparnasse Tower
10 Excellent (1 review)0.44 kmCoffee machine, linens₹ 11,663+
Holiday rental
Un ptit soleil à Paris
9.6 Excellent (26 reviews)0.21 kmKitchen, Tennis, Balcony₹ 28,256+
Holiday rental
Parisian Chic & Cozy Flat with Terrace .Near Parc G. Brassens & Expo Center
9.6 Excellent (10 reviews)0.42 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linens₹ 21,628+
Holiday rental
Le Duplex Parisien 3 étoiles de Dombasle - Welkeys
9.4 Excellent (5 reviews)0.57 kmWi-Fi, linens₹ 51,106+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

6.6
4.3 km
Paris Orly
12.5 km