Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Alexandra's Rooms is situated in Parikia and offers guests free Wi-Fi. It is ideally positioned for those wishing to visit local attractions.

The property features a car rental desk, bicycle rental and an express check-in and check-out feature. There is free public parking nearby for those with a car.

Alexandra's Rooms has 10 modern apartments that are filled with all the necessities to ensure a comfortable stay. They are also equipped with a hair dryer and a refrigerator.

The property is close to Parikia Town. Antiparos, Agia Irini and Kolymbithres Beach can be easily accessed by car.

9.2
Wonderful
1237 reviews

Latest deals for Alexandra's Rooms

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 5,997
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 1 more Alexandra's Rooms deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,997
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,385
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,918
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Alexandra's Rooms

  • Beachfront
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews of Alexandra's Rooms

9.2
Wonderful
1237 verified ratings
Wonderful
916
Very good
194
Good
81
Okay
23
Fair
14
Mediocre
8
Poor
1

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Parikia, Livadia, Parikia

What's nearby

  • Livadia Beach112 m
  • Paros Archaeological Museum0.8 km
  • Panagia Ekatontapyliani0.8 km
  • Parikia Town0.8 km
  • Port of Parikia0.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 13:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 1352957

Alexandra's Rooms

What is the cheapest day to book Alexandra's Rooms?

The cheapest day to book Alexandra's Rooms is Saturday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 8,040. The most expensive day is Tuesday at ₹ 16,002 per night.

FAQs when booking at Alexandra's Rooms

  • Where is Alexandra's Rooms located?

    Alexandra's Rooms is located at Parikia, Livadia, 0.8 km from the centre of Parikia. Livadia Beach is the closest landmark to Alexandra's Rooms.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Alexandra's Rooms?

    Check-in time is 13:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Alexandra's Rooms.

  • Does Alexandra's Rooms offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Alexandra's Rooms offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Alexandra's Rooms offer free parking?

    Yes, Alexandra's Rooms offers free parking.

  • How far is Alexandra's Rooms from the airport?

    Alexandra's Rooms is 8.7 km from Parikia Paros. Alexandra's Rooms is 18.7 km from Naxos.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Alexandra's Rooms hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Alexandra's Rooms in Parikia and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Alexandra's Rooms and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Alexandra's Rooms.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
10% cheaper
Irene Hotel - Beachfront
8.7 Excellent (728 reviews)0.06 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, TV₹ 6,074+
3-star hotel
Alkyon Hotel8.9 Excellent (891 reviews)0.1 kmPrivate beach, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 7,402+
Holiday rental
House in the heart of the old town of Parikia
9.3 Excellent (3 reviews)0.11 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 11,673+
3-star hotel
Apollon Design Boutique Hotel9.2 Excellent (999 reviews)0.13 kmAdults only, snorkelling, Fitness centre₹ 6,738+
3-star hotel
46% cheaperPolos Hotel8.1 Excellent (773 reviews)0.24 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 3,607+
Holiday rental
38% cheaper
Siren Rooms & Apartments
6.7 Good (445 reviews)0.24 kmAir-conditioned, Laundry facilities₹ 4,176+
2-star hotel
17% cheaperHotel Cyclades9.3 Excellent (790 reviews)0.2 kmSnorkelling, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 5,599+
1-star hotel
14% cheaper
Paridian Living
8.9 Excellent (251 reviews)0.22 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking₹ 5,789+
Holiday rental
Room 'Studio 3' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning
10 Excellent (1 review)0.27 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 8,257+
Holiday rental
Elitas Villa C, with 3 br and private pool
10 Excellent (5 reviews)0.36 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, Balcony₹ 37,959+
Holiday rental
Spacious Room (4-5 Adults) - Semi Basement, near center.
10 Excellent (1 review)0.4 kmAir-conditioned, linens₹ 24,104+
Holiday rental
Ragousis Apartments9.7 Excellent (564 reviews)0.27 kmMountain view, Kitchen, kitchenette₹ 6,833+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.2
0.8 km
Parikia Paros
8.7 km