Kiniras Traditional Hotel & Restaurant

3 stars
7.7
Good
based on 2000 reviews
2,000 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A restaurant, a bar/lounge and a snack bar/deli are available at this hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a business centre, dry cleaning and laundry facilities. Kiniras Traditional House offers 18 accommodations, which are accessible via exterior corridors and feature a safe and coffee/tea makers. Each accommodation is individually furnished and decorated. Beds feature down duvets and premium bedding. A pillow menu is available. 22-inch LCD televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include baths or showers with a deep soaking bath, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. This Paphos hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Additionally, rooms include a ceiling fan and blackout curtains. Housekeeping is offered on a daily basis and an iron/ironing board can be requested. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
7.7
Good
2000 reviews

Latest deals for Kiniras Traditional Hotel & Restaurant

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 9,161
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, Double room and 5 more Kiniras Traditional Hotel & Restaurant deals.
Deluxe room, 1 twin bed
₹ 9,161
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
₹ 9,553
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,871
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,905
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,129
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,944
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 22,620
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Kiniras Traditional Hotel & Restaurant

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Parking

Reviews of Kiniras Traditional Hotel & Restaurant

7.7
Good
2000 verified ratings
Wonderful
804
Very good
454
Good
318
Okay
142
Fair
105
Mediocre
48
Poor
129

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent central location, making it convenient for exploring the city and accessing local attractions. The breakfast received high marks for variety, quality, and presentation, with several guests calling it the best they had in Cyprus. While some found the rooms small and occasionally dated, and a few experienced issues with cleanliness or service, many appreciated the helpfulness of the staff and the hotel's charming atmosphere. Overall, the positives centered on location, breakfast, and friendly service.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Service5 out of 10
Room Size1.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

8.0
Very good
Anonymous, Mar 2024
I chose the hotel for its character. I got to know the owner, George as well as the other guests due to its small size. It isn't luxurious but adequate for solo travellers or couples. It is in the old town, around a 40 min walk from the harbour. Guests bringing hire cars should note that parking in the old town can be tricky. I found some quiet streets and empty plots of land, that were unofficial...
Read more
8.0
Very good
Anonymous, Mar 2024
I chose it for its character and location in the middle of Pafos old town. I would say this hotel is better suited for adult solo travellers or couples as it is far from the beach and play facilities. It isn't luxury but adequate and has more character than modern hotels. George, the owner and the other staff were all friendly and helpful. I got to know the other guests too. The food is really tas...
Read more

Location

91 Makarios Avenue, Paphos 8010

What's nearby

  • Municipal Gardens331 m
  • Byzantine Museum348 m
  • Paphos Archaeological Museum1 km
  • Tombs of the Kings1.4 km
  • Paphos Municipal Park1.6 km
  • Agioi Anargyroi Church1.6 km
  • Agia Solomoni Catacomb1.8 km
  • Pafiako Stadium1.9 km
  • Ayia Kyriaki Chrysopolitissa Church2.1 km
  • Ancient Odeon2.2 km
  • Paphos Lighthouse2.2 km
  • House of Dionysos2.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Kiniras Traditional Hotel & Restaurant

  • Where is Kiniras Traditional Hotel & Restaurant located?

    Kiniras Traditional Hotel & Restaurant is located at 91 Makarios Avenue in Old Town, 0.7 km from the centre of Paphos. Municipal Gardens is the closest landmark to Kiniras Traditional Hotel & Restaurant.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Kiniras Traditional Hotel & Restaurant?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Kiniras Traditional Hotel & Restaurant.

  • Does Kiniras Traditional Hotel & Restaurant offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Kiniras Traditional Hotel & Restaurant offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Kiniras Traditional Hotel & Restaurant from the airport?

    Kiniras Traditional Hotel & Restaurant is 8.8 km from Paphos. Kiniras Traditional Hotel & Restaurant is 107.3 km from Nicosia Ercan.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Kiniras Traditional Hotel & Restaurant hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Kiniras Traditional Hotel & Restaurant in Paphos and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Kiniras Traditional Hotel & Restaurant and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Kiniras Traditional Hotel & Restaurant.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
18% cheaper
Kentrikon 1924 Boutique Hotel, Old Town
9.1 Excellent (260 reviews)0.01 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 9,111+
2-star hotel
17% cheaperAxiothea Hotel9.1 Excellent (3,183 reviews)0.35 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 9,178+
3% cheaper
Royal Seacrest F G6
9.3 Excellent (12 reviews)0.8 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 10,819+
Holiday rental
12% cheaper
Seaside Comfort Stay Flat Constantinos 113
0.12 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 9,775+
3-star hotel
18% cheaper
Kentrikon 1924 Boutique Hotel, Old Town
9.1 Excellent (260 reviews)0.01 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 9,111+
2-star hotel
17% cheaperAxiothea Hotel9.1 Excellent (3,183 reviews)0.35 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 9,178+
3% cheaper
Royal Seacrest F G6
9.3 Excellent (12 reviews)0.8 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 10,819+
Holiday rental
55% cheaper
Prime Location Ground Floor, 1 Bed Apartment. 2 Lagoon Pools, Uk Tv, Free Wi-Fi
8.9 Excellent (31 reviews)0.77 kmOutdoor pool, air-conditioned, linens₹ 5,030+
3% cheaper
Royal Seacrest F G6
9.3 Excellent (12 reviews)0.8 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 10,819+
3-star hotel
18% cheaper
Kentrikon 1924 Boutique Hotel, Old Town
9.1 Excellent (260 reviews)0.01 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 9,111+
2-star hotel
17% cheaperAxiothea Hotel9.1 Excellent (3,183 reviews)0.35 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 9,178+
Holiday rental
C2 Sunrise Villa in Coral Bay
10 Excellent (1 review)0.57 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, air-conditioned₹ 24,294+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.6
0.7 km
Paphos
8.8 km