Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This charming hotel is situated in Can Pastilla, and features a kids pool, a sun deck and an outdoor pool. It is located a 10-minute car ride from Son Sant Joan Airport and an airport transfer is available.

This cosy hotel provides bicycle rental, babysitting/child services and a 24-hour reception. In fine weather, an outdoor terrace offers an ideal place to relax. The hotel also features a well-equipped gym.

Equipped to ensure an enjoyable stay, rooms provide heating and a refrigerator.

BQ Amfora Beach's on-site bar is a convenient place to unwind with a drink after dinner. Guests are also able to try one of the various bars and cafés in the local area.

BQ Amfora Beach is close to Palma de Mallorca's famous attractions, with Puro Beach only moments on foot from the property. Activities including boating, surfing and horse riding are offered nearby.

8.2
Very good
2437 reviews

Latest deals for Bq Amfora Beach Hotel - Adults Only

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 7,390
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Double room and 17 more Bq Amfora Beach Hotel - Adults Only deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,390
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,493
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,473
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,108
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 twin beds
₹ 10,595
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,154
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,687
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,761
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,883
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 28,140
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,885
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,192
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,241
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,844
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,621
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,826
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 17,644
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,435
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 29,623
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Bq Amfora Beach Hotel - Adults Only

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of Bq Amfora Beach Hotel - Adults Only

8.2
Very good
2437 verified ratings
Wonderful
1128
Very good
647
Good
402
Okay
114
Fair
73
Mediocre
28
Poor
46

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's prime location near the beach and airport, as well as the friendly and helpful staff. The breakfast was frequently described as excellent and varied. Cleanliness was also highlighted positively in many reviews. However, several guests found the rooms to be small or lacking storage space, and a few mentioned issues with noise or outdated facilities. Overall, the positives centered on convenience, service, and breakfast quality.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Room Size3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Volanti, 9, 07610 Palma de Mallorca, Majorca

What's nearby

  • Palma Aquarium1.4 km
  • Parc de la Mar6.5 km
  • Cathedral of Santa Maria of Palma6.6 km
  • Plaça Major6.6 km
  • Palau de l'Almudaina6.7 km
  • Plaça del Mercat6.8 km
  • Soller Railway6.8 km
  • Hidropolis Spa Urbano7.1 km
  • Plaza de toros de Palma de Mallorca7.1 km
  • Royal Nautical Club7.3 km
  • Es Baluard7.3 km
  • Port de Palma7.3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: H-1240

Bq Amfora Beach Hotel - Adults Only

What is the cheapest day to book Bq Amfora Beach Hotel - Adults Only?

The cheapest day to book Bq Amfora Beach Hotel - Adults Only is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 10,885. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 19,694 per night.

How far in advance should you book Bq Amfora Beach Hotel - Adults Only?

To get the best price at Bq Amfora Beach Hotel - Adults Only, book around 11 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 36% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Bq Amfora Beach Hotel - Adults Only

  • Where is Bq Amfora Beach Hotel - Adults Only located?

    Bq Amfora Beach Hotel - Adults Only is located at Volanti, 9 in Playa de Palma, 6.6 km from the centre of Palma de Mallorca. Palma Aquarium is the closest landmark to Bq Amfora Beach Hotel - Adults Only.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Bq Amfora Beach Hotel - Adults Only?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Bq Amfora Beach Hotel - Adults Only.

  • Does Bq Amfora Beach Hotel - Adults Only offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Bq Amfora Beach Hotel - Adults Only offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Bq Amfora Beach Hotel - Adults Only from the airport?

    Bq Amfora Beach Hotel - Adults Only is 2.2 km from Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan. Bq Amfora Beach Hotel - Adults Only is 133.6 km from Menorca/Mahon.

  • Does Bq Amfora Beach Hotel - Adults Only have a pool?

    Yes, Bq Amfora Beach Hotel - Adults Only has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Bq Amfora Beach Hotel - Adults Only hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Bq Amfora Beach Hotel - Adults Only in Palma de Mallorca and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Bq Amfora Beach Hotel - Adults Only and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Bq Amfora Beach Hotel - Adults Only.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
9% cheaperHotel Ilusion Calma & Spa8.2 Excellent (4,131 reviews)0.13 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 9,533+
4-star hotel
Alua Linda Mallorca8.2 Excellent (2,969 reviews)0.16 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Restaurant₹ 11,263+
3-star hotel
Sunprime Waterfront Adults Only
8.9 Excellent (57 reviews)0.19 kmAdults only, snorkelling, Outdoor pool₹ 14,033+
4-star hotel
Nautic Hotel & Spa8.3 Excellent (3,277 reviews)0.22 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 10,620+
2-star hotel
39% cheaper
Hotel Raxa
7.5 Good (1,105 reviews)1.63 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 6,448+
2-star hotel
35% cheaperHotel Amic Can Pastilla6.8 Good (2,809 reviews)0.46 kmAdults only, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 6,827+
3-star hotel
32% cheaperHotel Amic Gala7.4 Good (4,663 reviews)0.4 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 7,116+
4-star hotel
32% cheaperAlua Leo Hotel8.3 Excellent (6,341 reviews)0.89 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 7,171+
Hermanos Gallego Etv9492
9.5 Excellent (54 reviews)1.92 km₹ 41,435+
4-star hotel
Hotel Hsm Golden Playa9 Excellent (1,753 reviews)1.74 kmAdults only, Outdoor pool, Indoor pool₹ 18,869+
3-star hotel
Sunprime Waterfront Adults Only
8.9 Excellent (57 reviews)0.19 kmAdults only, snorkelling, Outdoor pool₹ 14,033+
4-star hotel
Bq Aguamarina Boutique Hotel8.9 Excellent (1,123 reviews)0.26 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, beachfront₹ 15,216+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.2
6.6 km
Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2.2 km