Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

All Seasons Guest House is located in Oxford, 21 km from Notley Abbey, 3.1 km from St Hilda's College, as well as 3.4 km from St Stephen's House. With free private parking, the property is 4.9 km from University of Oxford and 16 km from Blenheim Palace. Greyfriars is 3.6 km from the guest house and Deddington Castle is 30 km away. At the guest house, all units have a private bathroom. Sheldonian Theatre is 4.9 km from the guest house, while Bodleian Library is 5 km away. London Heathrow Airport is 69 km from the property.
5.5
Fair
75 reviews

Latest deals for All Seasons Guest House

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 11,506
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 1 more All Seasons Guest House deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,506
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,085
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,126
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at All Seasons Guest House

  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Hairdryer
  • No smoking
  • Private parking
  • Shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Electric kettle

Reviews of All Seasons Guest House

5.5
Fair
75 verified ratings
Wonderful
7
Very good
9
Good
15
Okay
8
Fair
12
Mediocre
9
Poor
15

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

63 Windmill Road, Oxford, OX3 7BP

What's nearby

  • Headington Shark300 m
  • Oxford Brookes University1.1 km
  • University of Oxford Botanic Garden2.8 km
  • Merton College3 km
  • All Souls College3 km
  • Bodleian Library3.1 km
  • University Church of St Mary the Virgin3.1 km
  • University of Oxford3.1 km
  • Exeter College3.2 km
  • Jesus College3.3 km
  • Christ Church College3.3 km
  • St John's College Oxford3.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at All Seasons Guest House

  • Where is All Seasons Guest House located?

    All Seasons Guest House is located at 63 Windmill Road, 3.3 km from the centre of Oxford. Headington Shark is the closest landmark to All Seasons Guest House.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at All Seasons Guest House?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at All Seasons Guest House.

  • Does All Seasons Guest House offer free parking?

    Yes, All Seasons Guest House offers free parking.

  • How far is All Seasons Guest House from the airport?

    All Seasons Guest House is 11.6 km from Oxford Kidlington. All Seasons Guest House is 25.8 km from Brize Norton.

  • How does KAYAK find such great All Seasons Guest House hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at All Seasons Guest House in Oxford and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at All Seasons Guest House and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for All Seasons Guest House.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Spencer And Jackson Short Term Rental Oxford Near Hospital And University
0.16 kmCoffee machine, linens₹ 22,871+
Holiday rental
Stylish 2BR Apartment Parking x 2 Oxford - Pass the Keys
6.9 Good (9 reviews)0.17 kmCity view, kitchenette, Coffee machine₹ 17,651+
Holiday rental
Pretty house near shops and other facilities, close to the centre of Oxford
10 Excellent (5 reviews)0.18 kmCoffee machine, linens, barbecue₹ 22,871+
Holiday rental
Luxury one bedroom flat
9 Excellent (4 reviews)0.18 kmKitchen, Washing machine, Tumble dryer₹ 14,235+
3-star hotel
43% cheaper
Mount Pleasant Hotel
7.3 Good (944 reviews)0.35 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 6,796+
Holiday rental
16% cheaper
Conifers Guest House
8 Excellent (1,142 reviews)0.72 kmKitchenette, terrace/patio, Coffee machine₹ 9,960+
4-star hotel
6% cheaperRed Mullions Guest House8.6 Excellent (992 reviews)0.51 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking₹ 11,103+
Holiday rental
Luxury one bedroom flat
9 Excellent (4 reviews)0.18 kmKitchen, Washing machine, Tumble dryer₹ 14,235+
Holiday rental
Pretty house near shops and other facilities, close to the centre of Oxford
10 Excellent (5 reviews)0.18 kmCoffee machine, linens, barbecue₹ 22,871+
Holiday rental
1 Ashbrook Margaret - luxury one bedroom
10 Excellent (1 review)0.19 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, Balcony₹ 17,082+
Holiday rental
3 Ashbrook Margaret - Luxury 2 bedroom apartment
10 Excellent (1 review)0.19 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, Balcony₹ 24,863+
Holiday rental
Newly Renovated 3-Bedroom Home with Parking & Shark View
10 Excellent (1 review)0.24 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, Coffee machine₹ 31,127+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

6.5
3.3 km
Oxford Kidlington
11.6 km