Hotel Monteroza Ohta

3 stars
8.1
Very good
based on 261 reviews
261 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A restaurant, dry cleaning and laundry facilities are available at this hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a 24-hour front desk, a front desk safe and a banquet hall are on-site. Hotel Monteroza Ohta offers 60 air-conditioned accommodations with complimentary bathrobes and complimentary slippers. LCD televisions come with satellite channels and pay-per-view films. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit with a deep soaking bath, bidets, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.
8.1
Very good
261 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Monteroza Ohta

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 4,553
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room and 0 more Hotel Monteroza Ohta deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,553
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Monteroza Ohta

  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Laundry service

Reviews of Hotel Monteroza Ohta

8.1
Very good
261 verified ratings
Wonderful
83
Very good
69
Good
68
Okay
17
Fair
14
Mediocre
5
Poor
5

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests frequently praised the hotel’s breakfast for its quality and variety, with many describing it as delicious and satisfying. The location was highlighted as convenient, especially for those traveling by train or on business. Service from the staff was generally appreciated, with several reviewers noting helpful and friendly interactions. Cleanliness received positive remarks, particularly for the rooms and bathrooms, though a few guests noted some areas could be improved. Overall, the hotel was considered a good value, especially for short stays or business trips.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Breakfast10 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1308 Iidacho., Ōta

What's nearby

  • Ota Railway Station140 m
  • Takayama Jinja1 km
  • Tenjin Yama1 km
  • Daikoin Temple1.5 km
  • Kanayama Castle Ruins2.5 km
  • Niragawa Station2.6 km
  • Kanayama Castle2.8 km
  • Hosoya Station (Gunma)2.9 km
  • Sammaibashi Station3.1 km
  • Ryumai Station3.1 km
  • Jiroembashi Station5.6 km
  • Serada Station9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 000137-00000003

FAQs when booking at Hotel Monteroza Ohta

  • Where is Hotel Monteroza Ohta located?

    Hotel Monteroza Ohta is located at 1308 Iidacho., 1.3 km from the centre of Ōta. Ota Railway Station is the closest landmark to Hotel Monteroza Ohta.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Monteroza Ohta?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Hotel Monteroza Ohta.

  • Does Hotel Monteroza Ohta offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Monteroza Ohta offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Hotel Monteroza Ohta offer free parking?

    Yes, Hotel Monteroza Ohta offers free parking.

  • How far is Hotel Monteroza Ohta from the airport?

    Hotel Monteroza Ohta is 90.3 km from Tokyo Haneda.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Monteroza Ohta hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Monteroza Ohta in Ōta and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Monteroza Ohta and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Monteroza Ohta.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
33% cheaperPearl Hotel Ota6.9 Good (294 reviews)0.08 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi₹ 5,125+
3-star hotel
Hotel Route-Inn Grand Ota Ekimae
8.7 Excellent (619 reviews)0.17 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 7,627+
3-star hotel
26% cheaperToyoko Inn Gumma Ota eki Minami guchi7.7 Good (548 reviews)0.19 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Cable or satellite TV₹ 5,599+
3-star hotel
15% cheaperOta Now Resort & Hotel8.9 Excellent (4 reviews)0.19 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 6,419+
5-star hotel
38% cheaper
Kinoie Guest House Ota South Exit Building
0.91 km₹ 4,745+
3-star hotel
33% cheaperPearl Hotel Ota6.9 Good (294 reviews)0.08 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi₹ 5,125+
3-star hotel
26% cheaperToyoko Inn Gumma Ota eki Minami guchi7.7 Good (548 reviews)0.19 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Cable or satellite TV₹ 5,599+
2-star hotel
20% cheaper
Ota Daiichi Hotel
8.8 Excellent (3 reviews)0.44 kmParking₹ 6,074+
3-star hotel
15% cheaperOta Now Resort & Hotel8.9 Excellent (4 reviews)0.19 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 6,419+
2-star hotel
20% cheaper
Ota Daiichi Hotel
8.8 Excellent (3 reviews)0.44 kmParking₹ 6,074+
3-star hotel
Hotel Route-Inn Grand Ota Ekimae
8.7 Excellent (619 reviews)0.17 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 7,627+
3-star hotel
Hotel Route-Inn Ota Minami -Route 4078.2 Excellent (282 reviews)1.52 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 8,833+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

8.0
1.3 km