Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Sareza hotel is located in the centre of Ostrava-Poruba and features on-site ice rinks and badminton courts. The Poruba Vozovna Tram Stop is just 100 metres away and you can park for free on site. Each room at Sareza has a private bathroom, a TV and offers free WiFi internet access. The property also offers a small gym. Breakfast is served every morning in the restaurant. A grocery store can be found just 100 metres away and there is a supermarket 400 metres away. The swimming pool in Ostrava-Poruba can be reached within 1 km and the Poruba Sport Areal with tennis courts is set 1.5 km away. The Svinov Train Station is situated 2.5 km away and the Stodolni Street with many pubs and clubs is located within 10 km.
8.3
Very good
693 reviews

Latest deals for Sareza Hotel

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 6,992
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Double room and 3 more Sareza Hotel deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,992
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,566
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,482
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 27,506
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,536
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Sareza Hotel

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of Sareza Hotel

8.3
Very good
693 verified ratings
Wonderful
294
Very good
209
Good
104
Okay
37
Fair
23
Mediocre
16
Poor
10

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests generally appreciated the hotel's friendly and helpful staff, clean rooms, and convenient location. Breakfast received mixed feedback, with some guests enjoying it and others finding it lacking in variety or quality. The comfort of beds and room amenities was noted as satisfactory by some, though a few mentioned issues with noise and pillow quality. Overall, the hotel was seen as a good value for short stays, especially for its service and cleanliness.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Breakfast7 out of 10
Bed Comfort5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Ckalovova 18, Ostrava, Moravian-Silesian Region

What's nearby

  • CEZ Arena5.9 km
  • Mestsky Stadium6.3 km
  • Museum of Mining7.7 km
  • Stodolni7.9 km
  • The World of Miniatures8.2 km
  • Casino Ostrava8.3 km
  • Antonin Dvorak Theatre8.3 km
  • New City Hall8.4 km
  • Puppet Theatre of Ostrava8.4 km
  • Masaryk Square8.4 km
  • Ostrava Museum8.4 km
  • Silesian Ostrava Castle8.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Sareza Hotel

  • Where is Sareza Hotel located?

    Sareza Hotel is located at Ckalovova 18, 7.6 km from the centre of Ostrava. CEZ Arena is the closest landmark to Sareza Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Sareza Hotel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Sareza Hotel.

  • Does Sareza Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Sareza Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Sareza Hotel offer free parking?

    Yes, Sareza Hotel offers free parking.

  • How far is Sareza Hotel from the airport?

    Sareza Hotel is 15.6 km from Ostrava Mosnov. Sareza Hotel is 96.3 km from Katowice Pyrzowice.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Sareza Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Sareza Hotel in Ostrava and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Sareza Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Sareza Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
41% cheaper
Hotel Garni Vsb Tuo
8.4 Excellent (538 reviews)1.58 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Free Wi-Fi₹ 6,169+
32% cheaper
Garsonka Ostrava
9.5 Excellent (28 reviews)0.44 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Flat-screen TV₹ 7,213+
3-star hotel
31% cheaper
Zamek Poruba
8.3 Excellent (118 reviews)0.89 km₹ 7,308+
3-star hotel
25% cheaper
Penzion Start Ostrava
9 Excellent (395 reviews)0.92 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Free parking₹ 7,877+
3-star hotel
41% cheaper
Hotel Garni Vsb Tuo
8.4 Excellent (538 reviews)1.58 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Free Wi-Fi₹ 6,169+
51% cheaper
Ubytovani Frisco
7.1 Good (8 reviews)1.65 km₹ 5,125+
1-star hotel
35% cheaper
Penzion Poruba
8.5 Excellent (133 reviews)1.66 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 6,833+
32% cheaper
Garsonka Ostrava
9.5 Excellent (28 reviews)0.44 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Flat-screen TV₹ 7,213+
3-star hotel
41% cheaper
Hotel Garni Vsb Tuo
8.4 Excellent (538 reviews)1.58 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Free Wi-Fi₹ 6,169+
32% cheaper
Garsonka Ostrava
9.5 Excellent (28 reviews)0.44 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Flat-screen TV₹ 7,213+
3-star hotel
25% cheaper
Penzion Start Ostrava
9 Excellent (395 reviews)0.92 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Free parking₹ 7,877+
3-star hotel
6% cheaperTrebovicky Mlyn8.8 Excellent (1,504 reviews)1.8 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service₹ 9,870+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.2
7.6 km
Ostrava Mosnov
15.6 km