Hotel Beni Higashimikuni - Adults Only

3 stars
8.4
Very good
based on 676 reviews
676 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Hotel Beni East Adult Only is set in Osaka and is within a 10-minute walk of Higashi-Mikuni Station. It also provides a swimming pool, free Wi-Fi and a 24-hour reception.

The hotel has 38 rooms and has been recently refurbished. Room service, luggage storage and a lift are also available.

Hotel Beni East Adult Only's rooms provide a refrigerator, plus all the essentials for a comfortable stay. They are also fitted with a microwave and a hair dryer.

Osaka International Airport is a 25-minute drive from the hotel. Shinsaibashi, Dotonbori and Osaka Castle are close by.

8.4
Very good
676 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Beni Higashimikuni - Adults Only

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Amenities at Hotel Beni Higashimikuni - Adults Only

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned
  • Lift
  • Storage available

Reviews of Hotel Beni Higashimikuni - Adults Only

8.4
Very good
676 verified ratings
Wonderful
335
Very good
138
Good
112
Okay
43
Fair
29
Mediocre
10
Poor
9

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel for its spacious rooms, well-equipped amenities, and excellent value for money. Many highlight the comfort and luxury of the rooms, particularly the presence of jacuzzis and a wide range of toiletries. The service is often described as friendly and attentive, with staff going out of their way to accommodate requests. Cleanliness is generally rated highly, though a few reviews mention minor lapses. The location is somewhat distant from stations, but the overall experience and facilities more than compensate for this inconvenience.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Room Size10 out of 10
Amenities9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Value for Price9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

3-11-21, Higashimikuni, Osaka 532-0002

What's nearby

  • Umeda Geijutsu Gekijo4.3 km
  • Umeda Sky Building4.7 km
  • Midosuji5.2 km
  • City Tower Nishi-Umeda5.4 km
  • Nakanoshima Koen6.2 km
  • Central Osaka7 km
  • Osaka-jo7.1 km
  • Shinsaibashi Shopping Arcade8 km
  • Amerikamura8.3 km
  • Osaka Daigaku8.7 km
  • Dotonbori Glico Man Sign8.8 km
  • Osaka City Air Terminal9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 17:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Beni Higashimikuni - Adults Only

  • Where is Hotel Beni Higashimikuni - Adults Only located?

    Hotel Beni Higashimikuni - Adults Only is located at 3-11-21, Higashimikuni in Yodogawa, 8.5 km from the centre of Osaka. Umeda Geijutsu Gekijo is the closest landmark to Hotel Beni Higashimikuni - Adults Only.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Beni Higashimikuni - Adults Only?

    Check-in time is 17:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Hotel Beni Higashimikuni - Adults Only.

  • Does Hotel Beni Higashimikuni - Adults Only offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Beni Higashimikuni - Adults Only offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Beni Higashimikuni - Adults Only from the airport?

    Hotel Beni Higashimikuni - Adults Only is 6.9 km from Osaka Itami.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Beni Higashimikuni - Adults Only hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Beni Higashimikuni - Adults Only in Osaka and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Beni Higashimikuni - Adults Only and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Beni Higashimikuni - Adults Only.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
@rlishouse Shin-Osaka North
0.43 km₹ 7,986+
3-star hotel
Dream Stays Tsuki
9.5 Excellent (9 reviews)0.82 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 12,596+
3-star hotel
Shin Osaka Sun Plaza Hotel
7.4 Good (15 reviews)0.9 km₹ 5,694+
3-star hotel
15% cheaperToyoko Inn Shin-osaka Higashi-mikuni Ekimae8.4 Excellent (1,308 reviews)0.91 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV₹ 4,695+
2-star hotel
55% cheaperHotel Livemax Esaka7.1 Good (828 reviews)1.08 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV₹ 2,461+
3-star hotel
39% cheaperSunny Stone Hotel Ii7.6 Good (1,192 reviews)1.14 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 3,351+
3-star hotel
34% cheaperSunny Stone Hotel7.2 Good (1,246 reviews)1.08 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 3,648+
3-star hotel
15% cheaperToyoko Inn Shin-osaka Higashi-mikuni Ekimae8.4 Excellent (1,308 reviews)0.91 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV₹ 4,695+
3-star hotel
Dream Stays Tsuki
9.5 Excellent (9 reviews)0.82 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 12,596+
3-star hotel
15% cheaperToyoko Inn Shin-osaka Higashi-mikuni Ekimae8.4 Excellent (1,308 reviews)0.91 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV₹ 4,695+
3-star hotel
Super Hotel Midosuji Line Esaka
8.3 Excellent (123 reviews)0.92 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Free toiletries₹ 5,690+
3-star hotel
12% cheaper
Apa Hotel Shin Osaka Esaka Ekimae
8.1 Excellent (1,002 reviews)1.11 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV₹ 4,840+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.0
8.5 km
Osaka Itami
6.9 km