Alpin & Vital Hotel La Perla

4 stars
9.3
Wonderful
based on 269 reviews
269 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features a full-service spa, an indoor pool and an outdoor pool. Free buffet breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a restaurant, a fitness centre and a bar/lounge. Alpin & Vital Hotel La Perla offers 39 accommodations with minibars and laptop-compatible safes. Each accommodation is individually furnished and decorated. 32-inch flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include baths or showers, bathrobes, slippers and bidets. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Housekeeping is offered on a daily basis and hypo-allergenic bedding can be requested. An indoor pool and an outdoor pool are on site. Other recreational amenities include a sauna and a fitness centre. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
9.3
Wonderful
269 reviews

Latest deals for Alpin & Vital Hotel La Perla

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 32,299
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Standard Room and 7 more Alpin & Vital Hotel La Perla deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 32,299
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 33,409
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 33,685
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 35,101
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 42,482
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Alpin & Vital Hotel La Perla

  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Reviews of Alpin & Vital Hotel La Perla

9.3
Wonderful
269 verified ratings
Wonderful
211
Very good
33
Good
12
Okay
10
Fair
1
Mediocre
0
Poor
2

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's outstanding service, with staff described as friendly, attentive, and accommodating to special requests. The location was highly rated for its beautiful views and convenient shuttle service to town and attractions. Many guests enjoyed the extensive amenities, including spa facilities, pools, and well-organized activities. Breakfast and dinner offerings received positive feedback for variety and quality. Cleanliness and room comfort were also highlighted, contributing to a relaxing and memorable stay. Some minor issues were noted, such as occasional discomfort with beds or limited room service, but overall, the experience was overwhelmingly positive.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Amenities10 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

via Digon 8, 39046 Ortisei, Bolzano

What's nearby

  • Museum Gherdeina1.3 km
  • Seceda1.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: IT021019A13ZBHKLKE

Essential information about Alpin & Vital Hotel La Perla

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

December
December
₹ 53,730
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Alpin & Vital Hotel La Perla

  • The cheapest price a room at Alpin & Vital Hotel La Perla was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was ₹ 53,730, while the most expensive was ₹ 53,730.
  • How long should you stay at Alpin & Vital Hotel La Perla? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Alpin & Vital Hotel La Perla

  • Where is Alpin & Vital Hotel La Perla located?

    Alpin & Vital Hotel La Perla is located at via Digon 8, 0.9 km from the centre of Ortisei. Museum Gherdeina is the closest landmark to Alpin & Vital Hotel La Perla.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Alpin & Vital Hotel La Perla?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Alpin & Vital Hotel La Perla.

  • Does Alpin & Vital Hotel La Perla offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Alpin & Vital Hotel La Perla offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Alpin & Vital Hotel La Perla offer free parking?

    Yes, Alpin & Vital Hotel La Perla offers free parking.

  • How far is Alpin & Vital Hotel La Perla from the airport?

    Alpin & Vital Hotel La Perla is 28.2 km from Bolzano. Alpin & Vital Hotel La Perla is 80 km from Innsbruck Kranebitten.

  • Does Alpin & Vital Hotel La Perla have a pool?

    Yes, Alpin & Vital Hotel La Perla has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Alpin & Vital Hotel La Perla hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Alpin & Vital Hotel La Perla in Ortisei and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Alpin & Vital Hotel La Perla and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Alpin & Vital Hotel La Perla.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
40% cheaperHotel Rodes7.9 Good (557 reviews)0.1 kmIndoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 17,367+
4-star hotel
Hotel Digon9.4 Excellent (249 reviews)0.52 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 33,879+
4-star hotel
Grien9.5 Excellent (113 reviews)0.71 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 36,536+
3-star hotel
27% cheaperVilla Emilia7.8 Good (480 reviews)0.78 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 21,257+
3-star hotel
40% cheaperHotel Rodes7.9 Good (557 reviews)0.1 kmIndoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 17,367+
3-star hotel
27% cheaperVilla Emilia7.8 Good (480 reviews)0.78 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 21,257+
4-star hotel
Hotel Digon9.4 Excellent (249 reviews)0.52 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 33,879+
4-star hotel
Grien9.5 Excellent (113 reviews)0.71 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 36,536+
4-star hotel
Grien9.5 Excellent (113 reviews)0.71 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 36,536+
4-star hotel
Hotel Digon9.4 Excellent (249 reviews)0.52 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 33,879+
3-star hotel
40% cheaperHotel Rodes7.9 Good (557 reviews)0.1 kmIndoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 17,367+
3-star hotel
27% cheaperVilla Emilia7.8 Good (480 reviews)0.78 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 21,257+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.0
0.9 km
Bolzano
28.2 km