Hilton Vacation Club Cypress Pointe Orlando

4 stars
8.4
Very good
based on 1769 reviews
1,769 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Situated a brief drive from SeaWorld Orlando, Cypress Pointe Resort by Diamond Resorts offers luxury accommodation in Orlando. It also provides outdoor tennis courts, an outdoor pool and a Jacuzzi.

Guests of the Cypress Pointe Resort by Diamond Resorts are welcome to use the snooker table or enjoy a peaceful walk around the lake. Guests can enjoy the recreational activities available, such as a playground and a BBQ/picnic area.

The resort features spacious rooms equipped with a microwave, a refrigerator and a dishwasher, plus all the essentials to ensure an enjoyable stay. They are air conditioned and offer a kitchenette, tea and coffee making facilities and a kitchen.

Those staying at the resort can sit down to a unique dining experience at the in-house restaurant, suitably based for those who want to stay close by when looking for a bite to eat. A selection of eating options are also available in close proximity to the property.

Cypress Pointe Resort by Diamond Resorts is under a 25-minute drive from Orlando International Airport and Walt Disney World Resort is a brief stroll away. Walt Disney World, Universal's Islands of Adventure and Universal Studios Florida are nearby.

8.4
Very good
1769 reviews

Latest deals for Hilton Vacation Club Cypress Pointe Orlando

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 8,213
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Double room and 19 more Hilton Vacation Club Cypress Pointe Orlando deals.
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,213
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 18,316
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,292
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 8,981
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,028
nightly with fees
Resort Room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,127
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,043
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 9,284
nightly with fees
Resort Room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,292
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 9,426
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 9,650
nightly with fees
Resort Room, 1 king bed
₹ 9,684
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 12,200
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 9,736
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 9,738
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 10,162
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 10,296
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,206
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,257
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 12,026
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 13,312
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hilton Vacation Club Cypress Pointe Orlando

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Basketball court
  • Outdoor tennis
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Reviews of Hilton Vacation Club Cypress Pointe Orlando

8.4
Very good
1769 verified ratings
Wonderful
1088
Very good
243
Good
176
Okay
80
Fair
71
Mediocre
47
Poor
64

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
Shreyas, Oct 2025
Fantastic. Staff were ALL excellent. Only bad part was that the apartments were dark
7.7
Good
Anonymous, Oct 2018
Cons (-) The studio rooms integrated with your two bedroom Suite
6.0
Okay
Anonymous, Jan 2018
Cons (-) They didn’t clean the rooms each day. You could here the guest in the room adjacent to yours as if they were in the room with you. It was horrible.
3.7
Poor
Anonymous, Jul 2017
Cons (-) Extra charges at the front desk. Would have collected everything right upfront during reservation.
5.7
Fair
Anonymous, Jan 2017
Pros (+) The location is very near attractions, restaurants, and shopping. The appearance and furnishings are very modern.
Cons (-) The parking was limited. The lamps did not work and the air did not cool the room. The room was located next to the elevators and that noise kept us up at night.
3.7
Poor
Anonymous, Jan 2017
Pros (+) Rooms were spotless and clean.
Cons (-) Some of the doors dividing room does have gaps underneath the permit sound to travel right through it. It's like living with another family in your room that you don't know. Front desk staff were poorly trained and didn't seem to know how to deliver customer service. This is definitely not a Diamond experience.

Location

8651 Treasure Cay Lane, Orlando, FL 32836

What's nearby

  • Disney's Typhoon Lagoon Water Park3.6 km
  • SeaWorld Orlando4.4 km
  • Discovery Cove4.6 km
  • Epcot4.9 km
  • International Drive5.5 km
  • Orange County Convention Center5.8 km
  • Disney's Hollywood Studios6.5 km
  • Walt Disney World Resort6.7 km
  • ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex7.5 km
  • Magic Kingdom Park8.2 km
  • Disney's Blizzard Beach8.3 km
  • Disney's Animal Kingdom9.3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Hilton Vacation Club Cypress Pointe Orlando

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hilton Vacation Club Cypress Pointe Orlando?

The cheapest month to stay at Hilton Vacation Club Cypress Pointe Orlando is August, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 9,964. The most expensive month is March at ₹ 14,234 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hilton Vacation Club Cypress Pointe Orlando?

The cheapest day to book Hilton Vacation Club Cypress Pointe Orlando is Monday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 11,445. The most expensive day is Friday at ₹ 13,610 per night.

How far in advance should you book Hilton Vacation Club Cypress Pointe Orlando?

To get the best price at Hilton Vacation Club Cypress Pointe Orlando, book around 12 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 21% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hilton Vacation Club Cypress Pointe Orlando

  • How long should you stay at Hilton Vacation Club Cypress Pointe Orlando? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Hilton Vacation Club Cypress Pointe Orlando

  • Where is Hilton Vacation Club Cypress Pointe Orlando located?

    Hilton Vacation Club Cypress Pointe Orlando is located at 8651 Treasure Cay Lane, 20.4 km from the centre of Orlando. Disney's Typhoon Lagoon Water Park is the closest landmark to Hilton Vacation Club Cypress Pointe Orlando.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hilton Vacation Club Cypress Pointe Orlando?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Hilton Vacation Club Cypress Pointe Orlando.

  • Does Hilton Vacation Club Cypress Pointe Orlando offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hilton Vacation Club Cypress Pointe Orlando offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hilton Vacation Club Cypress Pointe Orlando from the airport?

    Hilton Vacation Club Cypress Pointe Orlando is 19.6 km from Orlando.

  • Does Hilton Vacation Club Cypress Pointe Orlando have a pool?

    Yes, Hilton Vacation Club Cypress Pointe Orlando has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hilton Vacation Club Cypress Pointe Orlando hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hilton Vacation Club Cypress Pointe Orlando in Orlando and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hilton Vacation Club Cypress Pointe Orlando and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hilton Vacation Club Cypress Pointe Orlando.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
2 Bdrm ~cypress Pointe~ Pools/Slides/Shuttles/Downtown 2 Miles~dining &more
10 Excellent (5 reviews)0.05 kmOutdoor pool, Hot tub, games room₹ 21,732+
Holiday rental
Studio For 2~ Seaworld 3 Miles, Disney Maingate 8 Miles, Downtown Disney 2 Miles
0.05 kmOutdoor pool, Hot tub, games room₹ 30,557+
Holiday rental
Studio~ Cypress Pointe 3 Miles to Disney~ Great Amenities, Great Rates & More
0.05 kmOutdoor pool, Hot tub, games room₹ 29,703+
Holiday rental
2 Bdrm~ Cypress Pointe~ Lake/Spa/Pool/Cafe/Shuttles/Dining/Shopping &more
7.5 Good (4 reviews)0.05 kmOutdoor pool, Hot tub, games room₹ 21,732+
3-star hotel
25% cheaperCourtyard by Marriott Orlando Lake Buena Vista at Vista Centre7.5 Good (1,893 reviews)0.54 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 7,445+
Holiday rental
23% cheaper
Disney Accessibility Star Wars Vacation Apartment Near Parks
9.5 Excellent (19 reviews)0.5 kmOutdoor pool, Hot tub, Kitchen₹ 7,592+
3-star hotel
18% cheaperFairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Orlando Lake Buena Vista8 Excellent (3,829 reviews)0.4 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 8,073+
4-star hotel
6% cheaper
Pestana Orlando Suites - Lake Buena Vista
9 Excellent (1,429 reviews)0.5 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 9,261+
Holiday rental
2 Bdrm ~cypress Pointe~ Pools/Slides/Shuttles/Downtown 2 Miles~dining &more
10 Excellent (5 reviews)0.05 kmOutdoor pool, Hot tub, games room₹ 21,732+
Holiday rental
Near Disney! Large 2-Bedroom Condo, W/D, Porch, Whirlpool Tub 980 Dollars/Week
10 Excellent (1 review)0.2 kmOutdoor pool, games room, Outdoor fireplace₹ 15,943+
Holiday rental
Fantastic 1 Bedroom Apartment, 4 pools, Free Parking, Free Shuttle to the Parks
10 Excellent (1 review)0.2 kmHot tub, games room, Balcony₹ 11,388+
Holiday rental
Blue Tree Timeshare Resort
10 Excellent (3 reviews)0.2 kmOutdoor pool, Hot tub, games room₹ 25,232+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.8
20.4 km
Orlando
19.6 km