Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features a fitness centre, a business centre and a meeting room. Free full breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include laundry facilities, a 24-hour front desk and barbecues. Comfort Inn Orange I-10 offers 50 accommodations with laptop-compatible safes and coffee/tea makers. Flat-screen televisions come with cable channels. Fridges and microwaves are provided. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wired and wireless Internet access (speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)). Business-friendly amenities include desks, desk chairs and telephones. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a fitness centre.
7.7
Good
85 reviews

Latest deals for Comfort Inn Orange

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 8,824
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Queen room, Deluxe room and 9 more Comfort Inn Orange deals.
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 8,824
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 queen beds
₹ 9,202
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 9,466
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,867
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 9,502
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 queen beds
₹ 10,311
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,131
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 10,593
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 10,839
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 12,969
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 13,696
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Comfort Inn Orange

  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • Coffee machine
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Grill
  • Business centre
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Reviews of Comfort Inn Orange

7.7
Good
85 verified ratings
Wonderful
35
Very good
13
Good
13
Okay
3
Fair
3
Mediocre
6
Poor
12

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

2321 Highway 62 South, Orange, TX 77630

What's nearby

  • Shangri La Botanical Gardens and Nature Center6.8 km
  • Lutcher Memorial Church Building8.4 km
  • Heritage House Museum8.5 km
  • Stark Museum of Art8.5 km
  • Woodmen of the World Lodge-Phoenix Camp No. 328.6 km
  • The W. H. Stark House8.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Comfort Inn Orange

  • Where is Comfort Inn Orange located?

    Comfort Inn Orange is located at 2321 Highway 62 South, 8.5 km from the centre of Orange. Shangri La Botanical Gardens and Nature Center is the closest landmark to Comfort Inn Orange.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Comfort Inn Orange?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Comfort Inn Orange.

  • Does Comfort Inn Orange offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Comfort Inn Orange offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Comfort Inn Orange offer free parking?

    Yes, Comfort Inn Orange offers free parking.

  • How far is Comfort Inn Orange from the airport?

    Comfort Inn Orange is 25.9 km from Beaumont Jefferson County. Comfort Inn Orange is 57.6 km from Lake Charles.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Comfort Inn Orange hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Comfort Inn Orange in Orange and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Comfort Inn Orange and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Comfort Inn Orange.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
4% cheaperBest Western Orange Inn & Suites7.7 Good (261 reviews)0.1 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 9,016+
3-star hotel
5% cheaperLa Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Orange7.6 Good (247 reviews)0.21 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 8,921+
2-star hotel
38% cheaperStudio 6 Orange Tx6.6 Good (261 reviews)0.41 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 5,789+
Holiday rental
39% cheaper
1 Queen Bed | Non-Smoking, Kitchen
0.44 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 5,694+
Holiday rental
40% cheaper
1 Queen Bed | Mobil Access Tub Nsmk Kitchen
0.44 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 5,599+
Holiday rental
39% cheaper
1 Queen Bed | Non-Smoking, Kitchen
0.44 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 5,694+
2-star hotel
38% cheaperStudio 6 Orange Tx6.6 Good (261 reviews)0.41 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 5,789+
Holiday rental
35% cheaper
2 Full Beds | Non-Smoking, Kitchen
0.44 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 6,074+
2-star hotel
4% cheaperBest Western Orange Inn & Suites7.7 Good (261 reviews)0.1 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 9,016+
3-star hotel
5% cheaperLa Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Orange7.6 Good (247 reviews)0.21 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 8,921+
2-star hotel
Candlewood Suites Orange By IHG
7.6 Good (5 reviews)1.13 kmFitness centre, Coffee machine, Business centre₹ 14,709+
2-star hotel
38% cheaperStudio 6 Orange Tx6.6 Good (261 reviews)0.41 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 5,789+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.5
8.5 km
Beaumont Jefferson County
25.9 km