Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Property Location With a stay at Hotel Mielparque Okayama in Okayama (Kita Ward), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Orient Museum and Okayama Prefectural Museum of Art. This hotel is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Hayashibara Museum of Art and 1.5 mi (2.3 km) from Okayama Castle. Rooms Make yourself at home in one of the 56 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature deep soaking bathtubs and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and electric kettles. Amenities Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent, or other amenities including complimentary wireless Internet access and a banquet hall. Business Amenities Featured amenities include complimentary wired Internet access, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining At Hotel Mielparque Okayama, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee. Nearby Attractions Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Aeon Mall Okayama - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Momotaro Statue - 1 km / 0.6 mi Orient Museum - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Notre Dame Seishin University - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Hayashibara Museum of Art - 2 km / 1.2 mi Okayama Prefectural Museum of Art - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi Ujo Park - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Ikeda Zoo - 2.5 km / 1.5 mi Okayama Castle - 2.5 km / 1.5 mi Korakuen Garden - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Okayama Prefectural Museum - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Yumeji Art Museum - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Momotaro Arena - 2.8 km / 1.7 mi Omoto Central Park - 2.9 km / 1.8 mi Kanko Stadium - 3 km / 1.9 mi The nearest airports are: Okayama (OKJ) - 17.5 km / 10.9 mi Takamatsu (TAK) - 76.3 km / 47.4 mi The preferred airport for Hotel Mielparque Okayama is Okayama (OKJ).
8.0
Very good
271 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Mielparque Okayama

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Amenities at Hotel Mielparque Okayama

  • Restaurant
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Wi-Fi
  • Laundry service
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Refrigerator
  • Gift shop
  • Air-conditioned

Reviews of Hotel Mielparque Okayama

8.0
Very good
271 verified ratings
Wonderful
89
Very good
62
Good
74
Okay
26
Fair
14
Mediocre
1
Poor
5

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1-13 Kuwatacho Kita-ku, Okayama 700-0984

What's nearby

  • Okayama Railway Station0.7 km
  • Okayama Symphony Hall1.4 km
  • Notre Dame Seishin University1.4 km
  • Oriental Museum1.5 km
  • Okayama Prefectural Museum of Art1.6 km
  • Hayashibara Museum of Art1.7 km
  • Okayama Castle1.9 km
  • Korakuen Garden1.9 km
  • Momotaro Arena2 km
  • Yumeji Art Museum2 km
  • City Light Stadium2.3 km
  • Okayama University3.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Mielparque Okayama

  • Where is Hotel Mielparque Okayama located?

    Hotel Mielparque Okayama is located at 1-13 Kuwatacho Kita-ku in Kita Ward, 1.9 km from the centre of Okayama. Okayama Railway Station is the closest landmark to Hotel Mielparque Okayama.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Mielparque Okayama?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Hotel Mielparque Okayama.

  • How far is Hotel Mielparque Okayama from the airport?

    Hotel Mielparque Okayama is 12.1 km from Okayama. Hotel Mielparque Okayama is 50.4 km from Takamatsu.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Mielparque Okayama hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Mielparque Okayama in Okayama and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Mielparque Okayama and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Mielparque Okayama.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
61% cheaper
Apa Hotel & Resort Okayama Eki Shinkansenguchi
7.9 Good (84 reviews)0.04 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 5,173+
3-star hotel
50% cheaperOkayama City Hotel Kuwatacho8.2 Excellent (124 reviews)0.05 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi₹ 6,643+
2-star hotel
55% cheaper
Purity Makibi
0.13 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV₹ 5,979+
3-star hotel
64% cheaperApa Hotel Okayama Ekimae7.9 Good (3,035 reviews)0.15 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 4,840+
2-star hotel
83% cheaper
Hotel Cabin Style
0.89 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₹ 2,278+
2-star hotel
81% cheaper
Hotel Livemax Okayama
7.4 Good (1,636 reviews)0.68 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 2,484+
3-star hotel
81% cheaperKuretake Inn Okayama7.6 Good (2,909 reviews)0.55 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 2,563+
3-star hotel
81% cheaperHotel Mystays Okayama7.4 Good (1,413 reviews)0.69 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 2,563+
3-star hotel
44% cheaper
Dormy Inn Okayama
9 Excellent (1,506 reviews)0.59 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₹ 7,497+
4-star hotel
31% cheaperHotel Granvia Okayama8.9 Excellent (3,302 reviews)0.48 kmIndoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 9,131+
3-star hotel
56% cheaper
Hotel Abest grande Okayama
8.9 Excellent (4,410 reviews)0.79 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 5,789+
4-star hotel
32% cheaperAna Crowne Plaza Okayama By IHG8.8 Excellent (2,353 reviews)0.71 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 9,071+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.3
1.9 km
Okayama
12.1 km