Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located in Noto Marina, a few steps from Noto Marina Beach, Hotel President Sea Palace provides accommodation with a garden, private parking, a shared lounge and a terrace. Featuring room service, this property also welcomes guests with a restaurant and an outdoor pool. The accommodation features airport transfers, while a bicycle rental service is also available. Every room comes with air conditioning, a safety deposit box and a TV, and certain units at the hotel have a balcony. Speaking English, French and Italian at the 24-hour front desk, staff will be happy to provide guests with practical guidance on the area. Cattedrale di Noto is 8.2 km from Hotel President Sea Palace, while Vendicari Natural Reserve is 11 km away. Comiso Airport is 77 km from the property.
7.4
Good
240 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel President Sea Palace

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 10,380
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 4 more Hotel President Sea Palace deals.
Double room, 1 twin bed
₹ 10,380
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,391
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,903
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 22,992
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 18,523
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 38,948
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel President Sea Palace

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • TV
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk

Reviews of Hotel President Sea Palace

7.4
Good
240 verified ratings
Wonderful
72
Very good
34
Good
35
Okay
25
Fair
22
Mediocre
19
Poor
33

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location near the sea, friendly and attentive service, high standards of cleanliness, and the enjoyable pool area. Many appreciated the modern, comfortable rooms and the welcoming staff. However, several guests were disappointed with the quality and variety of the breakfast and food in general, and some mentioned issues with paid parking and dated facilities. Overall, the positive aspects of location, service, cleanliness, and pool stood out in the reviews.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Pool8.5 out of 10
Breakfast3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Contrada Falconara, 96017 Noto, Sicily

What's nearby

  • Villa Romana del Tellaro5.2 km
  • Porta Reale Noto5.3 km
  • Basilica of San Salvatore5.5 km
  • Chiesa di Santa Chiara5.5 km
  • Cathedral of Noto5.6 km
  • Ducezio Palace5.6 km
  • Palazzo Nicolaci5.7 km
  • Villadorata Palace5.7 km
  • Late Baroque Towns of the Val di Noto5.9 km
  • Church of San Domenico5.9 km
  • Ingresso Vendicari7.4 km
  • Noto Radio Observatory12.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 19089013A301390, IT089013A16V9UPTSL

FAQs when booking at Hotel President Sea Palace

  • Where is Hotel President Sea Palace located?

    Hotel President Sea Palace is located at Contrada Falconara, 5.8 km from the centre of Noto. Villa Romana del Tellaro is the closest landmark to Hotel President Sea Palace.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel President Sea Palace?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Hotel President Sea Palace.

  • How far is Hotel President Sea Palace from the airport?

    Hotel President Sea Palace is 48 km from Comiso. Hotel President Sea Palace is 67.2 km from Catania Fontanarossa.

  • Does Hotel President Sea Palace have a pool?

    Yes, Hotel President Sea Palace has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel President Sea Palace hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel President Sea Palace in Noto and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel President Sea Palace and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel President Sea Palace.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Baglio Siciliamo Country House
9.5 Excellent (488 reviews)0.24 kmAdults only, Outdoor pool, Restaurant₹ 19,644+
3-star hotel
13% cheaper
Villa Felicia
9.2 Excellent (1,665 reviews)0.43 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 11,009+
3-star hotel
2% cheaper
Terra Dei Limoni
9.3 Excellent (896 reviews)0.67 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 12,432+
3-star hotel
27% cheaper
Hotel Residence Noto Marina e Spa
6.3 Good (27 reviews)0.69 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, TV₹ 9,300+
3-star hotel
35% cheaper
Hotel Noto Marina a Mare Spa
6.5 Good (53 reviews)0.87 kmBar/Lounge, Room service₹ 8,257+
3-star hotel
27% cheaper
Hotel Residence Noto Marina e Spa
6.3 Good (27 reviews)0.69 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, TV₹ 9,300+
3-star hotel
27% cheaperHotel Noto Marina Vista Mare6.3 Good (284 reviews)0.86 kmWi-Fi, TV, Cable or satellite TV₹ 9,300+
3-star hotel
25% cheaper
Hotel Armonia Noto Marina e Spa
5.7 Okay (15 reviews)0.9 kmBar/Lounge₹ 9,585+
1-star hotel
21% cheaper
Casapiuholidaysicilia - Adults Only
9.7 Excellent (262 reviews)1 kmAdults only, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 10,060+
3-star hotel
Baglio Siciliamo Country House
9.5 Excellent (488 reviews)0.24 kmAdults only, Outdoor pool, Restaurant₹ 19,644+
3-star hotel
2% cheaper
Terra Dei Limoni
9.3 Excellent (896 reviews)0.67 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 12,432+
3-star hotel
13% cheaper
Villa Felicia
9.2 Excellent (1,665 reviews)0.43 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 11,009+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.5
5.8 km
Comiso
48.0 km