Nikko Astraea Hotel

3 stars
8.0
Very good
based on 79 reviews
79 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Ideally located in the Nikko area, Nikko Astraea Hotel promises a relaxing and wonderful visit. The property has everything you need for a comfortable stay. Facilities like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, gift/souvenir shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, coffee shop are readily available for you to enjoy. Guestrooms are designed to provide an optimal level of comfort with welcoming decor and some offering convenient amenities like towels, slippers, flat screen television, mirror, linens. Access to the property's hiking trails, hot spring bath will further enhance your already satisfying stay. Discover all Nikko has to offer by making Nikko Astraea Hotel your base.
8.0
Very good
79 reviews

Latest deals for Nikko Astraea Hotel

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 27,842
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room and 0 more Nikko Astraea Hotel deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 27,842
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Nikko Astraea Hotel

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Lift
  • Designated smoking area

Reviews of Nikko Astraea Hotel

8.0
Very good
79 verified ratings
Wonderful
23
Very good
31
Good
12
Okay
3
Fair
6
Mediocre
1
Poor
3

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel for its outstanding service, relaxing hot springs, and delicious meals, especially breakfast and dinner. The location was appreciated for its tranquil, natural surroundings, and amenities like the drink bar and garden views added to the relaxing atmosphere. While some noted the building was a bit old, cleanliness and periodic renovations were highlighted. Overall, guests enjoyed the combination of friendly staff, great food, soothing baths, and peaceful environment, making for a highly satisfying stay.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Bathroom10 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Amenities9 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Kotoku Onsen, Nikkō 321-1661

What's nearby

  • Nikko Yumoto Onsen3.3 km
  • Nikko Yumoto Onsen Ski Resort3.4 km
  • Ryuzu Falls4.1 km
  • Mount Nantai5.1 km
  • Lake Chuzenji7.3 km
  • Irohazaka Winding Road7.6 km
  • Kegon Falls7.6 km
  • Kinugawa River Source11.9 km
  • Nikko Botanical Garden12.8 km
  • Futarasan Shrine13.2 km
  • Nikko Tosho-gu13.4 km
  • Shrines and Temples of Nikko13.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Nikko Astraea Hotel

What is the cheapest day to book Nikko Astraea Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Nikko Astraea Hotel is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 18,342. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 29,600 per night.

FAQs when booking at Nikko Astraea Hotel

  • Where is Nikko Astraea Hotel located?

    Nikko Astraea Hotel is located at Kotoku Onsen, 15.2 km from the centre of Nikkō. Nikko Yumoto Onsen is the closest landmark to Nikko Astraea Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Nikko Astraea Hotel?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Nikko Astraea Hotel.

  • Does Nikko Astraea Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Nikko Astraea Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Nikko Astraea Hotel offer free parking?

    Yes, Nikko Astraea Hotel offers free parking.

  • How far is Nikko Astraea Hotel from the airport?

    Nikko Astraea Hotel is 98.9 km from Fukushima. Nikko Astraea Hotel is 109.6 km from Omitama Ibaraki.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Nikko Astraea Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Nikko Astraea Hotel in Nikkō and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Nikko Astraea Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Nikko Astraea Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

8.5
15.2 km