Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A restaurant, a bar/lounge and a coffee shop/cafe are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include self parking, a business centre and concierge services. Boutique Hotels MANNA & Blue offers 41 accommodations with a safe and coffee/tea makers. Beds feature down duvets. LED televisions come with premium satellite channels. Bathrooms include a shower with a rainfall showerhead, designer toiletries, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. This Nijmegen hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.5
Very good
2195 reviews

Latest deals for Boutique Hotels Manna & Blue

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 12,245
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 6 more Boutique Hotels Manna & Blue deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,245
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 23,556
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
₹ 12,702
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,546
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 13,723
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 18,597
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
₹ 14,375
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 king bed
₹ 27,155
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Boutique Hotels Manna & Blue

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of Boutique Hotels Manna & Blue

8.5
Very good
2195 verified ratings
Wonderful
1258
Very good
549
Good
254
Okay
81
Fair
32
Mediocre
13
Poor
8

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Overall, guests highly praised the hotel's central location, making it convenient for exploring the city and accessing nearby attractions. The staff received frequent compliments for their friendliness and helpfulness, contributing positively to the guest experience. Cleanliness and stylish room decor were also appreciated by many. However, some guests found the room sizes to be smaller than expected, and there were occasional remarks about noise and minor maintenance issues. Despite these, the positive aspects such as location, service, and cleanliness stood out in the reviews.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Room Size3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Oranjesingel 14, 6511 NT Nijmegen, Gelderland

What's nearby

  • City Hall Nimwegen0.5 km
  • Grote Markt0.6 km
  • St Stevenskerk0.6 km
  • Church St. Stevenskerk0.6 km
  • Valkhof Museum0.7 km
  • Commanderie van St Jan0.7 km
  • Museum of Nimwegen0.7 km
  • Valkhof0.8 km
  • Holland Casino Nijmegen0.8 km
  • National Bicycle Museum0.9 km
  • Goffertstadion2.8 km
  • Africa Museum4.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Boutique Hotels Manna & Blue

Low season

High season

Average price (weekend night)

August
August
₹ 17,312
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Boutique Hotels Manna & Blue

Which month has the cheapest rates at Boutique Hotels Manna & Blue?

The cheapest month to stay at Boutique Hotels Manna & Blue is January, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 10,628. The most expensive month is April at ₹ 26,476 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Boutique Hotels Manna & Blue?

The cheapest day to book Boutique Hotels Manna & Blue is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 13,631. The most expensive day is Monday at ₹ 26,265 per night.

FAQs when booking at Boutique Hotels Manna & Blue

  • Where is Boutique Hotels Manna & Blue located?

    Boutique Hotels Manna & Blue is located at Oranjesingel 14, 0.7 km from the centre of Nijmegen. City Hall Nimwegen is the closest landmark to Boutique Hotels Manna & Blue.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Boutique Hotels Manna & Blue?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Boutique Hotels Manna & Blue.

  • Does Boutique Hotels Manna & Blue offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Boutique Hotels Manna & Blue offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Boutique Hotels Manna & Blue from the airport?

    Boutique Hotels Manna & Blue is 33.4 km from Düsseldorf Weeze. Boutique Hotels Manna & Blue is 55.1 km from Eindhoven.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Boutique Hotels Manna & Blue hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Boutique Hotels Manna & Blue in Nijmegen and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Boutique Hotels Manna & Blue and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Boutique Hotels Manna & Blue.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Manna8.6 Excellent (711 reviews)0.05 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Coffee machine₹ 15,943+
3-star hotel
6% cheaperApollo Hotel7.3 Good (1,926 reviews)0.24 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 12,337+
3-star hotel
Hotel Oranjestaete9 Excellent (1,988 reviews)0.27 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 13,666+
4-star hotel
4% cheaper
The Rebyl, Nijmegen, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
8.6 Excellent (1,227 reviews)0.31 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 12,622+
3-star hotel
40% cheaper
Hotel Credible
7.2 Good (1,741 reviews)0.61 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 7,877+
2-star hotel
25% cheaper
De Bronzen Koets
6.4 Good (307 reviews)0.69 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 9,870+
3-star hotel
24% cheaper
Hotel Pauw
7.3 Good (896 reviews)0.57 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 10,060+
4-star hotel
22% cheaper
De Gulden Waagen
6.6 Good (1,089 reviews)0.74 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 10,344+
3-star hotel
Hotel Oranjestaete9 Excellent (1,988 reviews)0.27 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 13,666+
2-star hotel
Hotel Holt Nijmegen
8.8 Excellent (569 reviews)0.62 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 18,221+
4-star hotel
Manna8.6 Excellent (711 reviews)0.05 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Coffee machine₹ 15,943+
4-star hotel
4% cheaper
The Rebyl, Nijmegen, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
8.6 Excellent (1,227 reviews)0.31 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 12,622+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.0
0.7 km
Eindhoven
55.1 km