Park Hotel Villa Etschland

4 stars
9.1
Wonderful
based on 199 reviews
199 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Surrounded by mountains and apple orchards in Plaus, this family-run hotel features a wellness centre, an outdoor pool and a restaurant. All Alpine-style rooms include a furnished balcony. Complete with an LCD satellite TV, rooms at Park Hotel Villa Etschland have wooden furnishings and carpeted or parquet floors. Each offers panoramic views of the mountains. Breakfast is a rich buffet with eggs, local Speck ham, freshly baked cakes and fresh fruit salad. The restaurant serves a mix of South Tyrolean and Mediterranean cuisine. At the spa, you can relax in the steam bath, Finnish sauna and aromatherapy showers. The summer pool is set in a peaceful garden with sun loungers, fruit trees and a playground. A 5-minute drive from Naturno, Villa Etschland lies just 100 metres from the River Adige. The property organises hiking and cycling excursions, as well as fishing trips.
9.1
Wonderful
199 reviews

Latest deals for Park Hotel Villa Etschland

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 19,696
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 2 more Park Hotel Villa Etschland deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,696
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,736
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 21,228
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 32,104
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Park Hotel Villa Etschland

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of Park Hotel Villa Etschland

9.1
Wonderful
199 verified ratings
Wonderful
142
Very good
36
Good
12
Okay
6
Fair
0
Mediocre
1
Poor
2

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel for its excellent breakfast, friendly and helpful service, high standards of cleanliness, spacious and comfortable rooms, and the quality of the restaurant. Many highlighted the modern facilities, well-organized staff, and relaxing atmosphere. A few minor issues were mentioned, such as high prices for certain amenities and occasional discomfort with beds or pillows, but overall, the feedback was overwhelmingly positive, with many guests expressing a desire to return.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Breakfast10 out of 10
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Restaurant9.5 out of 10
Room Size9 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Am Park 15, 39025 Naturno, Bolzano

What's nearby

  • Wine Gallery d. Helmut Vent2.5 km
  • Erlebnisbad Naturns2.9 km
  • Castel Naturno3.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 12:30, check out anytime before 10:30

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 021064-00000086, IT021064A1RJBJL57K

FAQs when booking at Park Hotel Villa Etschland

  • Where is Park Hotel Villa Etschland located?

    Park Hotel Villa Etschland is located at Am Park 15, 2.8 km from the centre of Naturno. Wine Gallery d. Helmut Vent is the closest landmark to Park Hotel Villa Etschland.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Park Hotel Villa Etschland?

    Check-in time is 12:30 and check-out time is 10:30 at Park Hotel Villa Etschland.

  • Does Park Hotel Villa Etschland offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Park Hotel Villa Etschland offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Park Hotel Villa Etschland offer free parking?

    Yes, Park Hotel Villa Etschland offers free parking.

  • How far is Park Hotel Villa Etschland from the airport?

    Park Hotel Villa Etschland is 30.8 km from Bolzano. Park Hotel Villa Etschland is 70.9 km from Innsbruck Kranebitten.

  • Does Park Hotel Villa Etschland have a pool?

    Yes, Park Hotel Villa Etschland has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Park Hotel Villa Etschland hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Park Hotel Villa Etschland in Naturno and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Park Hotel Villa Etschland and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Park Hotel Villa Etschland.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
12% cheaper
Wohlfühlhotel Mei Auszeit
9.5 Excellent (322 reviews)0.06 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Bar/Lounge₹ 16,797+
4-star hotel
Hotel Schulerhof
9.5 Excellent (35 reviews)0.16 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 30,462+
Holiday rental
Apartment 'Fewo Apfelblüte' with Mountain View, Shared Pool and Wi-Fi
1.29 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, Coffee machine₹ 19,170+
Holiday rental
Apartment 'Gartenrose' with Mountain View, Shared Pool and Wi-Fi
1.29 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, Coffee machine₹ 19,170+
3-star hotel
12% cheaper
Wohlfühlhotel Mei Auszeit
9.5 Excellent (322 reviews)0.06 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Bar/Lounge₹ 16,797+
4-star hotel
Hotel Schulerhof
9.5 Excellent (35 reviews)0.16 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 30,462+
Holiday rental
42% cheaper
Apartment 'Himmelschlüssel' with Mountain View, Shared Pool and Wi-Fi
1.29 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, Coffee machine₹ 11,009+
Holiday rental
41% cheaper
Apartment 'Lichtnelke' with Mountain View, Shared Pool and Wi-Fi
1.29 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, Coffee machine₹ 11,198+
3-star hotel
12% cheaper
Wohlfühlhotel Mei Auszeit
9.5 Excellent (322 reviews)0.06 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Bar/Lounge₹ 16,797+
4-star hotel
Hotel Schulerhof
9.5 Excellent (35 reviews)0.16 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 30,462+
Holiday rental
Apartment 'Fewo Apfelblüte' with Mountain View, Shared Pool and Wi-Fi
1.29 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, Coffee machine₹ 19,170+
Holiday rental
Apartment 'Gartenrose' with Mountain View, Shared Pool and Wi-Fi
1.29 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, Coffee machine₹ 19,170+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.9
2.8 km
Bolzano
30.8 km