Fahari Palace Serviced Apartments

0 class rating
8.0
Very good
based on 43 reviews
43 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A restaurant, a bar/lounge and a business centre are available at this smoke-free aparthotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a meeting room, concierge services and dry cleaning. Each apartment provides free WiFi and free wired Internet, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and a kitchen with a fridge and a microwave. Added amenities include a balcony, room service and premium bedding. Housekeeping is available on request. Fahari Palace Serviced Apartments offers 25 accommodations with a safe and complimentary bottles of water. Rooms open to balconies. Beds feature premium bedding. Accommodation at this 4-star aparthotel has kitchens with fridges, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils. Bathrooms include a shower and complimentary toiletries. This Nairobi aparthotel provides complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Housekeeping is provided on request. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.0
Very good
43 reviews

Latest deals for Fahari Palace Serviced Apartments

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 7,064
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Premier Room and 0 more Fahari Palace Serviced Apartments deals.
Premier Room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,064
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Fahari Palace Serviced Apartments

  • Balcony
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Business centre
  • Internet
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Laundry service
  • Room service
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Cribs available

Reviews of Fahari Palace Serviced Apartments

8.0
Very good
43 verified ratings
Wonderful
19
Very good
6
Good
10
Okay
3
Fair
3
Mediocre
0
Poor
2

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Nairobi National Museum3.2 km
  • The Aga Khan University Hospital3.6 km
  • Regency Palms Casino4 km
  • The Nairobi Hospital4.1 km
  • Central Park4.2 km
  • National Museums of Kenya-Nairobi Gallery4.2 km
  • Teleposta Towers4.3 km
  • RKL Casino4.5 km
  • Our Lady of Guadalupe Catholic Church4.5 km
  • Kenyatta Mausoleum4.6 km
  • City Hall4.6 km
  • Nairobi NV Park4.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 12:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Fahari Palace Serviced Apartments

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Fahari Palace Serviced Apartments?

    Check-in time is 12:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Fahari Palace Serviced Apartments.

  • Does Fahari Palace Serviced Apartments offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Fahari Palace Serviced Apartments offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Fahari Palace Serviced Apartments offer free parking?

    Yes, Fahari Palace Serviced Apartments offers free parking.

  • How far is Fahari Palace Serviced Apartments from the airport?

    Fahari Palace Serviced Apartments is 7.2 km from Nairobi Wilson. Fahari Palace Serviced Apartments is 17 km from Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Fahari Palace Serviced Apartments hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Fahari Palace Serviced Apartments in Nairobi and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Fahari Palace Serviced Apartments and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Fahari Palace Serviced Apartments.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Lux Suites Westlands Penthouse
1 Poor (1 review)0.02 kmAir-conditioned₹ 24,831+
Holiday rental
Lux Suites Fahari Palace Apartments
0.04 kmFree toiletries₹ 15,828+
Holiday rental
Colour that Pops by YourHost
0.05 km₹ 6,350+
Holiday rental
6% cheaper
Cysuites Apartment Hotel
8.3 Excellent (854 reviews)0.08 kmOutdoor pool, Hot tub, Sauna₹ 5,592+
Holiday rental
60% cheaper
Tranquility & Comfort at its best.
0.51 kmWi-Fi₹ 2,370+
Holiday rental
57% cheaper
Amazing one bedroom apartment
8 Excellent (1 review)0.47 kmWi-Fi, linens₹ 2,559+
Holiday rental
48% cheaper
Cozy, New Apartment with roof pool
0.2 kmWi-Fi₹ 3,128+
Holiday rental
32% cheaper
The Code, East Church Road(.72280.3642)
0.55 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens₹ 4,076+
Holiday rental
The Pitch Harbor
10 Excellent (1 review)0.54 kmAir-conditioned, linens, Books, DVDs, music for children₹ 15,638+
Holiday rental
4 luxurious bedrooms all ensuite with a touch of class in Westlands
10 Excellent (1 review)0.55 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, Coffee machine₹ 11,468+
Holiday rental
Imela Residences Luxury 2 Bedroom Apt Westlands
8.6 Excellent (8 reviews)0.25 kmPrivate pool, Coffee machine, linens₹ 12,985+
Holiday rental
30% cheaper
Njema Court Apartments
8.5 Excellent (65 reviews)0.33 kmCity view, Outdoor pool, Hot tub₹ 4,171+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

5.0 km
Nairobi Wilson
7.2 km