DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Naha

4 stars
8.2
Very good
based on 658 reviews
658 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hotel features a restaurant, self parking and a meeting room. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, concierge services, dry cleaning and laundry facilities are on-site. DoubleTree by Hilton Naha offers 223 accommodations with a safe and complimentary slippers. 42-inch LCD televisions come with digital channels. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit with a deep soaking bath, bidets, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. This Naha hotel provides wireless Internet access for a surcharge. Business-friendly amenities include desks, desk chairs and telephones. Housekeeping is offered on a daily basis and an iron/ironing board can be requested.
8.2
Very good
658 reviews

Latest deals for DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Naha

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 7,169
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Queen room and 49 more DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Naha deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,169
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 12,173
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,305
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 7,641
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 7,944
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
₹ 15,899
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 8,076
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,555
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 12,612
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,393
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,985
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,624
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 8,533
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 11,920
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,140
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 8,933
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,896
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,374
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,923
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 10,505
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,521
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 20,062
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,608
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 14,552
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,651
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 11,157
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
₹ 12,455
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 15,349
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 11,997
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 25,670
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 queen bed
₹ 12,585
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 14,553
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 16,027
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
₹ 14,233
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,548
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 16,741
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,202
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 18,221
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Naha

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Parking
  • Laundry service

Reviews of DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Naha

8.2
Very good
658 verified ratings
Wonderful
234
Very good
109
Good
122
Okay
68
Fair
71
Mediocre
23
Poor
31

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent location, with convenient access to public transportation, shopping centers, and local attractions. Many reviewers highlight the helpful and professional staff, as well as the quality and variety of the breakfast. However, several guests mention that the rooms are quite small, and a few note issues with cleanliness and amenities such as bottled water. Overall, the positives of location, service, and breakfast stand out.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8 out of 10
Cleanliness7 out of 10
Room Size1 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

6.0
Okay
Scotty, Sept 2019
Cons (-) Doubletree at shuri castle was way better

Location

3-15 Higashi-machi, Naha 900-0034

What's nearby

  • Asahibashi Railway Station22 m
  • Kencho-Mae Railway Station (Okinawa)0.5 km
  • Okinawa Prefecture Government Building0.6 km
  • Naha City Centre0.6 km
  • Fukushuen Garden0.7 km
  • Shiseibyo0.7 km
  • Gokoku-ji Temple1 km
  • Okinawa Cellular Stadium1 km
  • Naminouegu Shrine1 km
  • Miebashi Railway Station1.2 km
  • Kokusai Dori1.3 km
  • Makishi Public Market1.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 第中H207号

Essential information about DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Naha

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

August
August
₹ 22,679
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Naha

Which month has the cheapest rates at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Naha?

The cheapest month to stay at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Naha is June, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 12,811. The most expensive month is February at ₹ 19,549 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Naha?

The cheapest day to book DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Naha is Friday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 9,667. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 22,717 per night.

How far in advance should you book DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Naha?

To get the best price at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Naha, book around 10 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 16% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Naha

  • How long should you stay at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Naha? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 7 days.

FAQs when booking at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Naha

  • Where is DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Naha located?

    DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Naha is located at 3-15 Higashi-machi, 1.1 km from the centre of Naha. Asahibashi Railway Station is the closest landmark to DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Naha.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Naha?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Naha.

  • How far is DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Naha from the airport?

    DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Naha is 3.4 km from Okinawa Naha. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Naha is 97.2 km from Kumejima.

  • How does KAYAK find such great DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Naha hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Naha in Naha and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Naha and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Naha.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
37% cheaper
Hotel Tomas Asahibashi Station
8.9 Excellent (396 reviews)0.07 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV₹ 5,125+
3-star hotel
54% cheaper
Rozzz Stay (Rozzz Stay Naha Asahibashi Ekimae)
0.08 kmWi-Fi₹ 3,701+
3-star hotel
33% cheaper
Living Inn Asahibashiekimae Premier
8.8 Excellent (1,641 reviews)0.1 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 5,436+
3-star hotel
26% cheaperHotel Yuquesta Asahibashi8.9 Excellent (340 reviews)0.13 kmSnorkelling, Restaurant, Room service₹ 6,009+
3-star hotel
54% cheaper
Rozzz Stay (Rozzz Stay Naha Asahibashi Ekimae)
0.08 kmWi-Fi₹ 3,701+
2-star hotel
52% cheaperOkinawa Kariyushi Lch Izumizaki Kenchomae8.3 Excellent (1,714 reviews)0.26 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 3,891+
3-star hotel
42% cheaperMr.Kinjo in Violette Higashimachi8.7 Excellent (354 reviews)0.23 kmWi-Fi₹ 4,650+
3-star hotel
42% cheaperGrg Hotel Naha Higashimachi8.3 Excellent (1,224 reviews)0.18 kmWi-Fi, Business centre, Flat-screen TV₹ 4,684+
4-star hotel
Rihga Royal Gran Okinawa9.2 Excellent (2,173 reviews)0.16 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 10,836+
4-star hotel
Okinawa Kariyushi Resort Exes Naha
9.2 Excellent (349 reviews)0.24 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 12,141+
3-star hotel
7% cheaper
Hotel Resol Trinity Naha
9 Excellent (1,246 reviews)0.26 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 7,547+
3-star hotel
37% cheaper
Hotel Tomas Asahibashi Station
8.9 Excellent (396 reviews)0.07 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV₹ 5,125+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.8
1.1 km
Okinawa Naha
3.4 km