Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including a fridge and free Wi-Fi, as well as a flat-screen TV and air conditioning. Other amenities include towels, a desk, tour/ticket assistance and housekeeping.
9.0
Wonderful
481 reviews

Latest deals for Pension Filyra

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 6,790
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Classic room and 6 more Pension Filyra deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,790
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,798
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,423
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 double bed
₹ 6,915
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,028
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,456
nightly with fees
Executive room, 1 double bed
₹ 8,039
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
₹ 10,501
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Pension Filyra

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer

Reviews of Pension Filyra

9.0
Wonderful
481 verified ratings
Wonderful
300
Very good
91
Good
50
Okay
19
Fair
11
Mediocre
6
Poor
4

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Aggelou Terzaki & Giannakopoulou 3, Náfplio 211 00

What's nearby

  • Church of Agios Spyridonas48 m
  • Komboloi Museum98 m
  • Syntagma Square224 m
  • Kolokotronis Park319 m
  • Mpoyrtzi329 m
  • Acronafplia379 m
  • Arvanitia Beach0.6 km
  • Fortress of Palamidi0.6 km
  • Palamidi Castle0.7 km
  • Nauplio Archaeological Museum0.9 km
  • Castle of Bourtzi0.9 km
  • Tiryns3.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 1245K133K0174900

Pension Filyra

What is the cheapest day to book Pension Filyra?

The cheapest day to book Pension Filyra is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 6,775. The most expensive day is Thursday at ₹ 7,466 per night.

FAQs when booking at Pension Filyra

  • Where is Pension Filyra located?

    Pension Filyra is located at Aggelou Terzaki & Giannakopoulou 3, 0.7 km from the centre of Náfplio. Church of Agios Spyridonas is the closest landmark to Pension Filyra.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Pension Filyra?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Pension Filyra.

  • Does Pension Filyra offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Pension Filyra offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Pension Filyra from the airport?

    Pension Filyra is 87.9 km from Kalamata. Pension Filyra is 108.8 km from Athens Eleftherios V..

  • How does KAYAK find such great Pension Filyra hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Pension Filyra in Náfplio and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Pension Filyra and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Pension Filyra.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
Isabo9.1 Excellent (468 reviews)0.02 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 6,169+
4-star hotel
Aetoma Hotel9.8 Excellent (1,286 reviews)0.02 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 12,622+
Holiday rental
Pithari
9.3 Excellent (28 reviews)0.04 kmKitchen, air-conditioned, linens₹ 8,636+
4-star hotel
Aphroditi Pension9.3 Excellent (314 reviews)0.05 kmCable or satellite TV₹ 7,687+
3-star hotel
Pension Acronafplia
0.06 km₹ 5,884+
4-star hotel
Dias8.4 Excellent (1,443 reviews)0.13 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 5,979+
2-star hotel
Isabo9.1 Excellent (468 reviews)0.02 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 6,169+
2-star hotel
Byron Hotel
9 Excellent (1,189 reviews)0.07 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 6,738+
Holiday rental
Downtown Apartment Nafplia
10 Excellent (1 review)0.1 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, linens₹ 19,549+
4-star hotel
Aetoma Hotel9.8 Excellent (1,286 reviews)0.02 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 12,622+
4-star hotel
Regno Di Morea
9.8 Excellent (135 reviews)0.1 kmAdults only, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 11,957+
4-star hotel
Amfitriti Palazzo9.6 Excellent (783 reviews)0.13 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 8,731+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

9.0
0.7 km