Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Sourmeli Garden Hotel

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 4,511
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Double room and 4 more Sourmeli Garden Hotel deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,511
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,257
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,783
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,303
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,810
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,890
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Sourmeli Garden Hotel

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Babysitting or child care
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned

Reviews of Sourmeli Garden Hotel

8.7
Very good
819 verified ratings
Wonderful
490
Very good
163
Good
79
Okay
30
Fair
30
Mediocre
12
Poor
15

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests praised the hotel for its exceptionally friendly and helpful staff, who made them feel welcome and at home. The location was frequently highlighted as convenient, being close to the town center, supermarkets, and public transport. Cleanliness was another strong point, with many reviews mentioning spotless rooms and daily housekeeping. Several guests also appreciated the comfortable and spacious rooms. While a few negative experiences were noted, especially regarding some facilities and isolated incidents, the overall sentiment was overwhelmingly positive, with many guests eager to return or recommend the hotel.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Room Size8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Eparchiaki Odos Mikonou, Mykonos

What's nearby

  • Tria Pigadia0.9 km
  • Aegean Maritime Museum0.9 km
  • Lena's House0.9 km
  • Windmills of Mykonos1 km
  • Metropolitan Church1 km
  • Little Venice1.2 km
  • Mykonos Town Hall1.2 km
  • Church of Panagia Paraportiani1.2 km
  • Mykonos Old Port1.2 km
  • Mykonos Museum of Folklore1.2 km
  • Archaeological Museum of Mykonos1.5 km
  • Paradise Beach3.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 173165738000

Sourmeli Garden Hotel

What is the cheapest day to book Sourmeli Garden Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Sourmeli Garden Hotel is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 4,511. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 19,476 per night.

FAQs when booking at Sourmeli Garden Hotel

  • Where is Sourmeli Garden Hotel located?

    Sourmeli Garden Hotel is located at Eparchiaki Odos Mikonou, 0.9 km from the centre of Mykonos. Tria Pigadia is the closest landmark to Sourmeli Garden Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Sourmeli Garden Hotel?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Sourmeli Garden Hotel.

  • Does Sourmeli Garden Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Sourmeli Garden Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Sourmeli Garden Hotel from the airport?

    Sourmeli Garden Hotel is 1.5 km from Mikonos. Sourmeli Garden Hotel is 33.6 km from Ermoupoli Syros Island.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Sourmeli Garden Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Sourmeli Garden Hotel in Mykonos and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Sourmeli Garden Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Sourmeli Garden Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Vienoula's Garden9.7 Excellent (197 reviews)0.08 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 13,855+
3-star hotel
Klidon Dreamy Living Suites
9.2 Excellent (241 reviews)0.09 kmAdults only, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 24,294+
5-star hotel
Myconian Kyma, a Member of Design Hotels8.9 Excellent (381 reviews)0.12 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 18,885+
5-star hotel
Myconian Korali Relais & Chateaux9.1 Excellent (568 reviews)0.16 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 16,198+
3-star hotel
43% cheaper
Eternal Suites
9 Excellent (703 reviews)0.52 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TV₹ 4,461+
3-star hotel
31% cheaperSofia Village9 Excellent (2,258 reviews)0.46 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 5,410+
3-star hotel
31% cheaper
Vrachos Suites Mykonos
9.2 Excellent (174 reviews)0.46 kmSnorkelling, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 5,410+
3-star hotel
8% cheaper
Dina's Rooms
0.2 km₹ 7,213+
3-star hotel
Villa Margarita
9.8 Excellent (879 reviews)0.29 kmOutdoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 15,753+
4-star hotel
Vienoula's Garden9.7 Excellent (197 reviews)0.08 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 13,855+
4-star hotel
Icon Mykonos
9.6 Excellent (224 reviews)0.5 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 18,031+
4-star hotel
Nodo Boutique Hotel
9.5 Excellent (131 reviews)0.33 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Restaurant₹ 9,111+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

10.0
0.9 km
Mikonos
1.5 km