Mykonos View

3 stars
9.1
Wonderful
based on 1251 reviews
1,251 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Mykonos View Hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Mykonos Old Port and provides an outdoor pool. It also commands views of Mykonos.

A variety of personalised services are available for guests of Mykonos View Hotel, like a car rental desk, babysitting/child services and a concierge. Staff are available 24/7 and can assist with booking tours and tickets.

The hotel has 38 charming rooms that are equipped with a range of essential facilities to ensure guests have an enjoyable stay. The kitchenette comes with a refrigerator, and allows guests to prepare meals.

Serving Mediterranean cuisine, Oniro Bar - Restaurant offers a convenient setting for an enjoyable meal. Each evening, guests are welcome to relax in the comfortable lounge bar.

The hotel is a convenient base to explore nearby Paradise Beach, Ftelia and Super Paradise Beach, as well as everything the local area has to offer. Mykonos Windmills is within walking distance.

9.1
Wonderful
1251 reviews

Latest deals for Mykonos View

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 9,296
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Superior room and 21 more Mykonos View deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,296
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 21,191
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 26,172
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,449
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 20,236
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,570
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,759
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 22,092
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,613
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 20,816
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 26,125
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,670
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 26,260
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,748
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 25,934
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,324
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 45,051
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,889
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 18,140
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 twin beds
₹ 21,190
nightly with fees
Superior room, 2 twin beds
₹ 33,973
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 50,334
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 59,802
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Mykonos View

  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre

Reviews of Mykonos View

9.1
Wonderful
1251 verified ratings
Wonderful
798
Very good
266
Good
99
Okay
38
Fair
25
Mediocre
10
Poor
16

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location, often highlighting the beautiful views and proximity to town. The breakfast received high marks for both quality and variety, with several guests describing it as exceptional or authentic. Service was frequently described as attentive, friendly, and helpful, with staff going out of their way to accommodate guests. The pool area was appreciated for its relaxing atmosphere and scenic views, while cleanliness and well-maintained rooms also stood out as positives. Some guests noted challenges with stairs and accessibility, but overall, the positive aspects far outweighed any drawbacks.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Pool9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1 Tagou, Mykonos

What's nearby

  • Archaeological Museum of Mykonos229 m
  • Mykonos Old Port0.6 km
  • Mykonos Town Hall0.6 km
  • Mykonos Museum of Folklore0.6 km
  • Church of Panagia Paraportiani0.7 km
  • Little Venice0.7 km
  • Metropolitan Church0.8 km
  • Lena's House0.8 km
  • Aegean Maritime Museum0.8 km
  • Tria Pigadia0.8 km
  • Windmills of Mykonos0.9 km
  • Paradise Beach5.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 1173K013A1066301

Mykonos View

What is the cheapest day to book Mykonos View?

The cheapest day to book Mykonos View is Friday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 10,685. The most expensive day is Sunday at ₹ 21,691 per night.

How far in advance should you book Mykonos View?

To get the best price at Mykonos View, book around 10 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 14% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Mykonos View

  • How long should you stay at Mykonos View? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Mykonos View

  • Where is Mykonos View located?

    Mykonos View is located at 1 Tagou, 0.8 km from the centre of Mykonos. Archaeological Museum of Mykonos is the closest landmark to Mykonos View.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Mykonos View?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Mykonos View.

  • Does Mykonos View offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Mykonos View offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Mykonos View offer free parking?

    Yes, Mykonos View offers free parking.

  • How far is Mykonos View from the airport?

    Mykonos View is 2.5 km from Mikonos. Mykonos View is 33.6 km from Ermoupoli Syros Island.

  • Does Mykonos View have a pool?

    Yes, Mykonos View has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Mykonos View hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Mykonos View in Mykonos and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Mykonos View and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Mykonos View.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Porto Mykonos9.4 Excellent (889 reviews)0.06 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 16,112+
3-star hotel
Numi Suites
9.8 Excellent (85 reviews)0.06 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi₹ 24,357+
3-star hotel
Riva Suites9.4 Excellent (249 reviews)0.18 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 9,667+
4-star hotel
Harmony Boutique Hotel9 Excellent (873 reviews)0.19 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 9,464+
2-star hotel
17% cheaperHotel Gorgona9 Excellent (1,165 reviews)0.46 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 7,677+
4-star hotel
5% cheaperLeto Hotel8.3 Excellent (326 reviews)0.31 kmPrivate beach, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 8,814+
2-star hotel
Spanelis Hotel9.1 Excellent (1,282 reviews)0.46 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 9,383+
4-star hotel
Harmony Boutique Hotel9 Excellent (873 reviews)0.19 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 9,464+
3-star hotel
Numi Suites
9.8 Excellent (85 reviews)0.06 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi₹ 24,357+
5-star hotel
Myconian Deos - The Set
9.5 Excellent (23 reviews)0.21 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 32,516+
4-star hotel
Tagoo Black Mykonos9.5 Excellent (342 reviews)0.21 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Restaurant₹ 51,084+
4-star hotel
Sharm Hotel Mykonos
9.5 Excellent (323 reviews)0.47 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 23,315+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.7
0.8 km
Mikonos
2.5 km