Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park

2 stars
7.3
Good
based on 1421 reviews
1,421 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with a fitness centre, this hotel has a snack bar/deli and a business centre. Free continental breakfast is provided, as well as free WiFi in public areas, free self parking and a free airport shuttle. Other amenities include conference space, dry cleaning and laundry facilities. Change of towels is available on request Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park offers 111 air-conditioned accommodations with coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Beds feature premium bedding. Televisions come with cable channels and pay-per-view films. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit and complimentary toiletries. This Morrisville hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include an iron/ironing board and blackout curtains. Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a fitness centre.
7.3
Good
1421 reviews

Latest deals for Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 5,314
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Queen room and 21 more Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park deals.
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 5,314
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 5,405
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,304
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 double beds
₹ 5,409
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 5,977
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 6,324
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
₹ 5,409
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,758
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 6,470
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 7,987
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 5,862
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 6,057
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 6,238
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
₹ 8,038
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 8,053
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 6,878
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,511
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 double beds
₹ 9,479
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 7,737
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
₹ 8,208
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 9,181
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 8,608
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 10,157
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park

  • Fitness centre
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park

7.3
Good
1421 verified ratings
Wonderful
532
Very good
247
Good
206
Okay
97
Fair
109
Mediocre
63
Poor
167

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's convenient location, especially for airport access, and noted friendly and helpful staff. Cleanliness received mixed feedback, with some guests finding rooms clean while others mentioned issues like odors or dirty bathrooms. Breakfast was a common area of dissatisfaction due to limited variety and quality. Despite some negative experiences, many guests found the hotel suitable for short stays or layovers.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Breakfast3.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

8.0
Very good
Ronald, Oct 2026
Airport shuttle Free waffle breakfast Coffee anytime Nice bed and pillows clean room and bath less than $100
8.0
Very good
Emory, Apr 2022
Some fixes such as dents and small holes in the wall. Shower Luke warm. But great value for airplane travelers. Free shuttle, friendly staff and free long term parking. Ideal for people booking for a flight.
6.2
Okay
Anonymous, May 2017
Cons (-) Didn't give us 2 bed room initially

Location

1000 Airport Boulevard, Morrisville, NC 27560

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

December
December
₹ 5,331
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park

Which month has the cheapest rates at Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park?

The cheapest month to stay at Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park is December, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 6,358. The most expensive month is October at ₹ 7,782 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park?

The cheapest day to book Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 5,331. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 8,802 per night.

How far in advance should you book Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park?

To get the best price at Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park, book around 11 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 24% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park

  • The cheapest price a room at Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was ₹ 5,331, while the most expensive was ₹ 5,331.
  • How long should you stay at Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 6 days.

FAQs when booking at Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park

  • Where is Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park located?

    Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park is located at 1000 Airport Boulevard, 3.9 km from the centre of Morrisville.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park.

  • Does Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park offer free parking?

    Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park offers free parking.

  • Does Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park offer free airport shuttle service?

    Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park offers free airport shuttle service.

  • How far is Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park from the airport?

    Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park is 3.8 km from Raleigh-Durham. Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park is 96.6 km from Fayetteville.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park in Morrisville and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Days Inn by Wyndham Raleigh-Airport-Research Triangle Park.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
Holiday Inn Express Raleigh-Durham Airport By IHG8.8 Excellent (309 reviews)0.14 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 9,870+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn Raleigh/Durham-Airport8.1 Excellent (122 reviews)0.15 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Bar/Lounge₹ 11,768+
2-star hotel
Extended Stay America Select Suites - Raleigh - Rdu Airport5.4 Okay (568 reviews)0.16 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 7,402+
3-star hotel
Staybridge Suites Raleigh-Durham Apt-Morrisville By IHG8.5 Excellent (172 reviews)0.19 kmFitness centre, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 11,684+
2-star hotel
3% cheaperQuality Inn & Suites Raleigh Durham Airport6.7 Good (991 reviews)0.29 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 6,643+
2-star hotel
1% cheaperMicrotel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Raleigh Durham Airport7.4 Good (1,567 reviews)0.39 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Free parking₹ 6,738+
2-star hotel
Extended Stay America Select Suites - Raleigh - Rdu Airport5.4 Okay (568 reviews)0.16 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 7,402+
2-star hotel
Woodspring Suites Morrisville - Raleigh Durham Airport
7.6 Good (111 reviews)1.13 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 7,497+
3-star hotel
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Raleigh-Durham Airport/Morrisville
9.2 Excellent (69 reviews)1.93 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 11,285+
3-star hotel
Hyatt House Raleigh Durham Airport9 Excellent (720 reviews)1.91 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 11,863+
2-star hotel
Holiday Inn Express Raleigh-Durham Airport By IHG8.8 Excellent (309 reviews)0.14 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 9,870+
3-star hotel
Holiday Inn Raleigh-Durham Airport By IHG8.7 Excellent (341 reviews)0.28 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 10,383+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.0
3.9 km
Raleigh-Durham
3.8 km