The Phoenix Artesian Spa Resort and Accommodation

3 stars
8.3
Very good
based on 1048 reviews
1,048 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with 2 outdoor pools, this smoke-free motel has free self-parking and free Wi-Fi in public areas. The Phoenix Artesian Spa Resort and Accommodation offers 26 accommodations with an iron/ironing board and free toiletries. Digital televisions are provided. Bathrooms include a shower. This Moree motel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. 2 outdoor swimming pools are on site. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.3
Very good
1048 reviews

Latest deals for The Phoenix Artesian Spa Resort and Accommodation

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 8,716
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Queen room, Executive room and 9 more The Phoenix Artesian Spa Resort and Accommodation deals.
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,716
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,825
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
₹ 22,747
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,912
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,545
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,765
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,163
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,765
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,802
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,210
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,545
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at The Phoenix Artesian Spa Resort and Accommodation

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of The Phoenix Artesian Spa Resort and Accommodation

8.3
Very good
1048 verified ratings
Wonderful
425
Very good
199
Good
135
Okay
73
Fair
70
Mediocre
42
Poor
104

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

361 Frome Street, Moree, NSW 2400

What's nearby

  • Moree Visitor Information Centre0.5 km
  • Jellicoe Park0.7 km
  • Moree Golf Club1.8 km
  • Moree Racecourse2.3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

The Phoenix Artesian Spa Resort and Accommodation

Which month has the cheapest rates at The Phoenix Artesian Spa Resort and Accommodation?

The cheapest month to stay at The Phoenix Artesian Spa Resort and Accommodation is November, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 7,971. The most expensive month is December at ₹ 16,512 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book The Phoenix Artesian Spa Resort and Accommodation?

The cheapest day to book The Phoenix Artesian Spa Resort and Accommodation is Monday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 8,716. The most expensive day is Friday at ₹ 10,912 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at The Phoenix Artesian Spa Resort and Accommodation

  • How long should you stay at The Phoenix Artesian Spa Resort and Accommodation? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at The Phoenix Artesian Spa Resort and Accommodation

  • Where is The Phoenix Artesian Spa Resort and Accommodation located?

    The Phoenix Artesian Spa Resort and Accommodation is located at 361 Frome Street, 1.5 km from the centre of Moree. Moree Visitor Information Centre is the closest landmark to The Phoenix Artesian Spa Resort and Accommodation.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at The Phoenix Artesian Spa Resort and Accommodation?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at The Phoenix Artesian Spa Resort and Accommodation.

  • Does The Phoenix Artesian Spa Resort and Accommodation offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, The Phoenix Artesian Spa Resort and Accommodation offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does The Phoenix Artesian Spa Resort and Accommodation offer free parking?

    Yes, The Phoenix Artesian Spa Resort and Accommodation offers free parking.

  • How far is The Phoenix Artesian Spa Resort and Accommodation from the airport?

    The Phoenix Artesian Spa Resort and Accommodation is 2.6 km from Moree.

  • Does The Phoenix Artesian Spa Resort and Accommodation have a pool?

    Yes, The Phoenix Artesian Spa Resort and Accommodation has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great The Phoenix Artesian Spa Resort and Accommodation hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at The Phoenix Artesian Spa Resort and Accommodation in Moree and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at The Phoenix Artesian Spa Resort and Accommodation and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for The Phoenix Artesian Spa Resort and Accommodation.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
33% cheaper
Jackaroo Apartments
7 Good (850 reviews)0.1 kmOutdoor pool, kitchenette, air-conditioned₹ 6,359+
3-star hotel
40% cheaper
Angel's Rest Motel
8.2 Excellent (982 reviews)0.34 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 5,694+
Holiday rental
24% cheaperComfort Inn Moree7.8 Good (345 reviews)0.72 kmOutdoor pool, kitchenette, air-conditioned₹ 7,213+
3-star hotel
48% cheaperBondi Motel6.9 Good (420 reviews)0.46 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Free parking₹ 4,935+
3-star hotel
40% cheaper
Angel's Rest Motel
8.2 Excellent (982 reviews)0.34 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 5,694+
Holiday rental
33% cheaper
Jackaroo Apartments
7 Good (850 reviews)0.1 kmOutdoor pool, kitchenette, air-conditioned₹ 6,359+
Holiday rental
24% cheaperComfort Inn Moree7.8 Good (345 reviews)0.72 kmOutdoor pool, kitchenette, air-conditioned₹ 7,213+
3-star hotel
48% cheaperBondi Motel6.9 Good (420 reviews)0.46 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Free parking₹ 4,935+
3-star hotel
40% cheaper
Angel's Rest Motel
8.2 Excellent (982 reviews)0.34 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 5,694+
Holiday rental
24% cheaperComfort Inn Moree7.8 Good (345 reviews)0.72 kmOutdoor pool, kitchenette, air-conditioned₹ 7,213+
Holiday rental
33% cheaper
Jackaroo Apartments
7 Good (850 reviews)0.1 kmOutdoor pool, kitchenette, air-conditioned₹ 6,359+
3-star hotel
Moree Tourist Park
9 Excellent (70 reviews)0.93 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 11,103+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.4
1.5 km
Moree
2.6 km