Gîte Urbain La Lanterne

0 class rating
9.2
Wonderful
based on 19 reviews
19 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Gite Urbain La Lanterne is situated in Montreal and features free Wi-Fi. Surrounded by local bars and restaurants, it is within walking distance from Mont-Royal.

There are a variety of amenities available to guests of the bed & breakfast, such as a terrace and luggage storage.

There are 2 themed rooms at Gite Urbain La Lanterne, each providing all the necessities to ensure a comfortable stay.

Montreal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport is under a 30-minute drive from the bed & breakfast. Concordia University, Saint Laurent Boulevard and Montreal's Underground City are an easy car ride away.

9.2
Wonderful
19 reviews

Latest deals for Gîte Urbain La Lanterne

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10

Amenities at Gîte Urbain La Lanterne

  • Storage available
  • Free Wi-Fi

Reviews of Gîte Urbain La Lanterne

9.2
Wonderful
19 verified ratings
Wonderful
12
Very good
5
Good
2
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Parc du Portugal1.2 km
  • Saint Laurent Boulevard2.7 km
  • Saint Catherine Street2.7 km
  • McGill University2.8 km
  • Parc du Mont-Royal2.9 km
  • Sherbrooke Street3.1 km
  • Bank of Montreal3.4 km
  • Place d'Armes3.5 km
  • Université de Montréal3.5 km
  • Montreal's Underground City3.5 km
  • Notre-Dame Basilica3.6 km
  • Le Windsor3.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 13:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Gîte Urbain La Lanterne

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Gîte Urbain La Lanterne?

    Check-in time is 13:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Gîte Urbain La Lanterne.

  • Does Gîte Urbain La Lanterne offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Gîte Urbain La Lanterne offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Gîte Urbain La Lanterne from the airport?

    Gîte Urbain La Lanterne is 12.8 km from MET - Montreal Metropolitan.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Gîte Urbain La Lanterne hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Gîte Urbain La Lanterne in Montreal and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Gîte Urbain La Lanterne and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Gîte Urbain La Lanterne.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
New!Charming 3 BR in the plateau
0.44 kmAir-conditioned, linens₹ 16,302+
Holiday rental
New!Lovely 3 bedrooms perfectly located Plateau
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.44 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens₹ 40,659+
Holiday rental
Montreal Plateau Mont Royal: apartments - 5 rooms - 4/6 persons
9.9 Excellent (97 reviews)0.44 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 21,040+
Holiday rental
Liv Mtl Plato Luxury Rooftop Penthouse Montreal
10 Excellent (1 review)0.46 kmGame room, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 34,766+
Holiday rental
Mont-Royal Avenue Studio, Steps to Saint-Laurent
7.6 Good (14 reviews)0.56 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linens₹ 6,729+
Holiday rental
Chez Mont Royal Apartments!
7.6 Good (6 reviews)0.56 kmKitchen, kitchenette, Balcony₹ 7,836+
Holiday rental
Spacious 3-bedroom apartment with AC, WiFi in fabulous Montréal
0.62 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linens₹ 9,762+
Holiday rental
Town house with garden in the center of Plateau Mont-Royal
9.9 Excellent (24 reviews)0.6 kmHot tub, air-conditioned, linens₹ 10,047+
Holiday rental
New!Lovely 3 bedrooms perfectly located Plateau
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.44 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens₹ 40,659+
Holiday rental
Liv Mtl Plato Luxury Rooftop Penthouse Montreal
10 Excellent (1 review)0.46 kmGame room, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 34,766+
Holiday rental
MTLVR #01 | A gem in the Plateau, Metro 5 min
10 Excellent (5 reviews)0.46 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 15,585+
Holiday rental
Mtlvr #03 | Stay-Dream-Explore, Plateau, A/C
10 Excellent (21 reviews)0.46 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 20,044+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

3.8 km
MET - Montreal Metropolitan
12.8 km