Summerlea House B&B

0 stars
9.8
Wonderful
based on 26 reviews
26 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Summerlea House B&B

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Reviews of Summerlea House B&B

9.8
Wonderful
26 verified ratings
Wonderful
25
Very good
1
Good
0
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Eastgate, Moffat, DG10 9AB

What's nearby

  • Lochhouse Tower1.9 km
  • Auchen Castle2.7 km
  • Mathrafal Castle5 km
  • Crown of Scotland5.5 km
  • Queensberry11 km
  • White Coomb12.4 km
  • Grey Mare's Tail13.6 km
  • Fruid Water13.9 km
  • Talla Reservoir16.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Summerlea House B&B

  • Where is Summerlea House B&B located?

    Summerlea House B&B is located at Eastgate, 0.1 km from the centre of Moffat. Lochhouse Tower is the closest landmark to Summerlea House B&B.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Summerlea House B&B?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Summerlea House B&B.

  • How far is Summerlea House B&B from the airport?

    Summerlea House B&B is 59.6 km from Carlisle Lake District. Summerlea House B&B is 68.7 km from Edinburgh Turnhouse.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Summerlea House B&B hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Summerlea House B&B in Moffat and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Summerlea House B&B and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Summerlea House B&B.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Balmoral Hotel8.8 Excellent (2,330 reviews)0.03 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 13,761+
Holiday rental
Standard Cottage with Garden View at Balmoral Hotel
9.2 Excellent (88 reviews)0.04 kmPool table, Coffee machine, fireplace₹ 16,323+
3-star hotel
The Famous Star Hotel8.7 Excellent (1,488 reviews)0.07 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 11,103+
Holiday rental
1BR Charming Cottage in Central Moffat
6.7 Good (2 reviews)0.08 kmKitchen, Washing machine, Tumble dryer₹ 9,870+
3-star hotel
43% cheaperThe Stag7.9 Good (351 reviews)0.16 km₹ 4,366+
Holiday rental
1 bedroom accommodation in Moffat
9.6 Excellent (5 reviews)0.65 kmLinens, fireplace, barbecue₹ 9,680+
4-star hotel
Moffat Independent Hostel9.6 Excellent (632 reviews)0.74 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TV₹ 9,680+
Holiday rental
1BR Charming Cottage in Central Moffat
6.7 Good (2 reviews)0.08 kmKitchen, Washing machine, Tumble dryer₹ 9,870+
Holiday rental
2 bedroom accommodation in Moffat
10 Excellent (11 reviews)0.09 kmLinens, fireplace₹ 22,206+
Holiday rental
Shepherdess Cottage, Pet Friendly, Luxury Holiday Cottage In Moffat
10 Excellent (1 review)0.17 kmHot tub, wifi, linens₹ 23,914+
Holiday rental
1 Ladyknowe - Uk39970
10 Excellent (6 reviews)0.25 kmHot tub, linens₹ 21,068+
Holiday rental
Shepherdess Cottage
9.7 Excellent (7 reviews)0.16 kmFireplace₹ 24,199+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

0.1 km