Comfort Inn Missoula near University

3 stars
8.5
Very good
based on 790 reviews
790 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Comfort Inn University Missoula is located in Missoula and is close to local sightseeing spots, such as University of Montana. It also features an indoor pool, free Wi-Fi and a 24-hour reception.

The hotel has 89 rooms and has been recently refurbished. There is also a barbecue area on-site for guests to enjoy.

The comfortable rooms at Comfort Inn University Missoula offer a refrigerator and a mini bar. They are also fitted with a hair dryer and a microwave.

For those guests who enjoy exploring local restaurants and cafés, there is a wide variety within walking distance. Situated within a short walk is Washington-Grizzly Stadium.

8.5
Very good
790 reviews

Latest deals for Comfort Inn Missoula near University

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 7,615
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Queen room, King room and 20 more Comfort Inn Missoula near University deals.
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 7,615
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 18,769
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,008
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 13,205
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 14,825
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,046
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 11,081
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,464
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 12,143
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 12,145
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 12,438
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 12,472
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,364
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 14,473
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 18,701
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,220
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 25,289
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 17,663
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 21,093
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 18,007
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 59,234
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Comfort Inn Missoula near University

  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • Coffee machine
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Grill

Reviews of Comfort Inn Missoula near University

8.5
Very good
790 verified ratings
Wonderful
445
Very good
141
Good
79
Okay
38
Fair
34
Mediocre
21
Poor
32

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1021 East Broadway, Missoula, MT 59802

What's nearby

  • Washington-Grizzly Stadium398 m
  • University of Montana0.8 km
  • SpectrUM Discovery Area1.1 km
  • Masonic Lodge1.2 km
  • Millennium Building1.2 km
  • First Interstate Center1.2 km
  • Wilma Theatre1.2 km
  • Florence Hotel1.3 km
  • Atlantic Hotel1.3 km
  • Palace Hotel1.4 km
  • Garlington Building1.4 km
  • Milwaukee Depot1.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Comfort Inn Missoula near University

Which month has the cheapest rates at Comfort Inn Missoula near University?

The cheapest month to stay at Comfort Inn Missoula near University is December, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 9,288. The most expensive month is June at ₹ 36,393 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Comfort Inn Missoula near University?

The cheapest day to book Comfort Inn Missoula near University is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 11,286. The most expensive day is Friday at ₹ 30,743 per night.

How far in advance should you book Comfort Inn Missoula near University?

To get the best price at Comfort Inn Missoula near University, book around 11 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 33% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Comfort Inn Missoula near University

  • Where is Comfort Inn Missoula near University located?

    Comfort Inn Missoula near University is located at 1021 East Broadway, 1.3 km from the centre of Missoula. Washington-Grizzly Stadium is the closest landmark to Comfort Inn Missoula near University.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Comfort Inn Missoula near University?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Comfort Inn Missoula near University.

  • Does Comfort Inn Missoula near University offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Comfort Inn Missoula near University offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Comfort Inn Missoula near University offer free parking?

    Yes, Comfort Inn Missoula near University offers free parking.

  • Does Comfort Inn Missoula near University offer free airport shuttle service?

    Yes, Comfort Inn Missoula near University offers free airport shuttle service.

  • How far is Comfort Inn Missoula near University from the airport?

    Comfort Inn Missoula near University is 10.1 km from Missoula Johnson-Bell Field. Comfort Inn Missoula near University is 152.2 km from Butte Silver Bow Co.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Comfort Inn Missoula near University hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Comfort Inn Missoula near University in Missoula and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Comfort Inn Missoula near University and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Comfort Inn Missoula near University.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
33% cheaper
Thunderbird Motel
0.14 kmWi-Fi₹ 7,203+
Holiday rental
Lower Rattlesnake Bungalow, 3 Bdrm Air Conditioning, Walk to UM
0.29 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens₹ 26,537+
Holiday rental
Room #1 · Goldsmith's River Front Inn - Clark Fork Suite
0.4 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 20,851+
Holiday rental
Apt. #5- Goldsmith's Riverfront Inn- Bitterroot Apartment
0.4 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 22,272+
Holiday rental
39% cheaper
Downtown Missoula Condo- In the Historic Bab's Building
9.8 Excellent (16 reviews)1.43 kmPool table, wifi, air-conditioned₹ 6,540+
2-star hotel
34% cheaper
Days Inn and Suites by Wyndham Downtown Missoula-University
7.2 Good (557 reviews)0.48 kmRestaurant, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 7,109+
2-star hotel
33% cheaper
Thunderbird Motel
0.14 kmWi-Fi₹ 7,203+
2-star hotel
26% cheaperBel Aire Motel5.3 Okay (268 reviews)0.98 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Business centre₹ 7,962+
Holiday rental
Apt. #2 · Goldsmith's River Front Inn- Rattlesnake Apartment
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.4 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 21,514+
Holiday rental
Walkable Modern Furnished Dt Studio Near Um
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.69 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned₹ 16,776+
Holiday rental
The Grizzly Den | 2 Blocks Dt, River & Um
10 Excellent (4 reviews)0.71 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linens₹ 25,305+
Holiday rental
The Grizzly Den - Blocks To Um, Dt, River & Trails
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.72 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linens₹ 29,286+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.0
1.3 km
Missoula Johnson-Bell Field
10.1 km