Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

In Minsk (Minsk City Centre) With a stay at Victoria na Zamkovoy Hotel, you'll be centrally located in Minsk, just a 5-minute walk from SS Peter & Paul Church and 8 minutes by foot from Cathedral of the Holy Spirit. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Zaslavsky Jewish Monument and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Minsk Sports Palace. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a hair salon, and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. SS Peter & Paul Church - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Cathedral of the Holy Spirit - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Minsk Sports Palace - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Zaslavsky Jewish Monument - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Minsk City Hall - 0.7 km / 0.5 mi Cathedral of Saint Virgin Mary - 0.7 km / 0.5 mi Traetskae Pradmestse - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Pl Svabody - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Vankovich Museum - 1 km / 0.6 mi Island of Tears - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi GUM - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi National Opera and Ballet of Belarus - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Palace of the Republic - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Museum of the Great Patriotic War - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Oktyabrskaya Pl - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi The nearest major airport is Minsk (MSQ-Minsk Intl.) - 45 km / 28 mi Enjoy a meal at Na Zamkovoy, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). A complimentary continental breakfast is served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 26 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.
8.7
Very good
1065 reviews

Latest deals for Victoria Na Zamkovoy Hotel

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Reviews of Victoria Na Zamkovoy Hotel

8.7
Very good
1065 verified ratings
Wonderful
629
Very good
196
Good
152
Okay
40
Fair
25
Mediocre
7
Poor
16

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent central location, making it convenient for exploring the city and accessing public transport. Many reviews highlight the spacious and comfortable rooms, as well as the cleanliness of the suites. The breakfast is frequently described as good or superb, with a variety of choices. Staff and service are generally regarded as friendly and helpful, with several guests noting positive experiences with reception and support. While there are some negative remarks about amenities, maintenance, and occasional service lapses, the overall impression is positive, especially regarding location, room size, breakfast, and service.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Room Size9 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Zamkovaya Ulitsa 25-27A, Minsk 220004

What's nearby

  • Cathedral of the Holy Spirit0.5 km
  • Island of Tears0.5 km
  • Cathedral of Saint Virgin Mary0.6 km
  • Old Town Hall0.6 km
  • Palace of the Republic0.9 km
  • National Academic Big Opera and Ballet Theatre of the Republic of Belarus0.9 km
  • Museum of the Great Patriotic War0.9 km
  • Church of Saints Simon and Helena1.2 km
  • Belarusian National Arts Museum1.2 km
  • Lenin Square Metro1.4 km
  • Gorky Park1.5 km
  • Dinamo Stadium1.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Victoria Na Zamkovoy Hotel

  • Where is Victoria Na Zamkovoy Hotel located?

    Victoria Na Zamkovoy Hotel is located at Zamkovaya Ulitsa 25-27A in Tsentralny District, 1.4 km from the centre of Minsk. Cathedral of the Holy Spirit is the closest landmark to Victoria Na Zamkovoy Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Victoria Na Zamkovoy Hotel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Victoria Na Zamkovoy Hotel.

  • How far is Victoria Na Zamkovoy Hotel from the airport?

    Victoria Na Zamkovoy Hotel is 31.7 km from Minsk Intl 2.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Victoria Na Zamkovoy Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Victoria Na Zamkovoy Hotel in Minsk and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Victoria Na Zamkovoy Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Victoria Na Zamkovoy Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

5-star hotel
DoubleTree by Hilton Minsk9.1 Excellent (1,403 reviews)0.12 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 15,848+
4-star hotel
Gubernsky Hotel8.8 Excellent (484 reviews)0.18 km₹ 16,133+
4-star hotel
Zalkind Hotel Rooms&Kitchen
0.54 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop₹ 10,060+
3-star hotel
7% cheaperHotel Monastyrski Minsk City Centre8.8 Excellent (1,453 reviews)0.55 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, TV₹ 6,738+
3-star hotel
7% cheaperHotel Monastyrski Minsk City Centre8.8 Excellent (1,453 reviews)0.55 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, TV₹ 6,738+
4-star hotel
Zalkind Hotel Rooms&Kitchen
0.54 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop₹ 10,060+
4-star hotel
The Basilian Minsk, Curio Collection By Hilton
0.57 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 10,534+
5-star hotel
DoubleTree by Hilton Minsk9.1 Excellent (1,403 reviews)0.12 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 15,848+
5-star hotel
DoubleTree by Hilton Minsk9.1 Excellent (1,403 reviews)0.12 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 15,848+
4-star hotel
Gubernsky Hotel8.8 Excellent (484 reviews)0.18 km₹ 16,133+
3-star hotel
7% cheaperHotel Monastyrski Minsk City Centre8.8 Excellent (1,453 reviews)0.55 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, TV₹ 6,738+
4-star hotel
Zalkind Hotel Rooms&Kitchen
0.54 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop₹ 10,060+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

1.4 km
Minsk Intl 2
31.7 km