Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

In Minsk (Minsk City Centre) A stay at Trinity Hostel places you in the heart of Minsk, steps from Traetskae Pradmestse and Island of Tears. This hostel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from National Opera and Ballet of Belarus and 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Vankovich Museum. Enjoy recreation amenities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace. Additional features at this hostel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. Featured amenities include multilingual staff, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Traetskae Pradmestse - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Island of Tears - 0.2 km / 0.2 mi National Opera and Ballet of Belarus - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Cathedral of the Holy Spirit - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Pl Svabody - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi SS Peter & Paul Church - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Minsk City Hall - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Cathedral of Saint Virgin Mary - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Vankovich Museum - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Minsk Sports Palace - 1 km / 0.6 mi Museum of the Great Patriotic War - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Belarusian State Circus - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Palace of the Republic - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Oktyabrskaya Pl - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi GUM - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi The preferred airport for Trinity Hostel is Minsk (MSQ-Minsk Intl.) - 43.4 km / 26.9 mi Make yourself at home in one of the 10 guestrooms. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers.
8.7
Very good
965 reviews

Latest deals for Trinity Hostel

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Reviews of Trinity Hostel

8.7
Very good
965 verified ratings
Wonderful
543
Very good
184
Good
140
Okay
40
Fair
31
Mediocre
15
Poor
12

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hostel's central location, making it easy to access local attractions, shops, and public transport. The staff are frequently described as friendly, helpful, and welcoming, contributing to a positive atmosphere. Cleanliness is generally appreciated, though a few guests noted occasional issues. The overall atmosphere is lively and social, with opportunities to meet other travelers. However, some guests expressed dissatisfaction with bed comfort and occasional noise, but these concerns were outweighed by the positive experiences with service and location.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness8 out of 10
Atmosphere7.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort3.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Starovilenskaya Street,12, Minsk 220116

What's nearby

  • Island of Tears165 m
  • National Academic Big Opera and Ballet Theatre of the Republic of Belarus369 m
  • Cathedral of the Holy Spirit393 m
  • Old Town Hall0.6 km
  • Museum of the Great Patriotic War0.6 km
  • Cathedral of Saint Virgin Mary0.6 km
  • Palace of the Republic0.7 km
  • Gorky Park1.1 km
  • Belarusian National Arts Museum1.2 km
  • Victory Square1.2 km
  • Church of Saints Simon and Helena1.5 km
  • Dinamo Stadium1.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Trinity Hostel

  • Where is Trinity Hostel located?

    Trinity Hostel is located at Starovilenskaya Street,12 in Tsentralny District, 1.2 km from the centre of Minsk. Island of Tears is the closest landmark to Trinity Hostel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Trinity Hostel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Trinity Hostel.

  • How far is Trinity Hostel from the airport?

    Trinity Hostel is 31.2 km from Minsk Intl 2.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Trinity Hostel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Trinity Hostel in Minsk and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Trinity Hostel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Trinity Hostel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
The Basilian Minsk, Curio Collection By Hilton
0.14 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 10,534+
2-star hotel
Hostel Urban
9 Excellent (308 reviews)0.22 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,037+
3-star hotel
Hotel Monastyrski Minsk City Centre8.8 Excellent (1,452 reviews)0.41 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, TV₹ 6,738+
3-star hotel
Hotel Polonez
9.4 Excellent (422 reviews)0.47 km₹ 7,782+
2-star hotel
Hostel Urban
9 Excellent (308 reviews)0.22 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,037+
3-star hotel
StudioMinsk Spa Apartments in Centre
8.9 Excellent (75 reviews)0.59 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Cable or satellite TV₹ 4,176+
3-star hotel
Hotel Monastyrski Minsk City Centre8.8 Excellent (1,452 reviews)0.41 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, TV₹ 6,738+
3-star hotel
Hotel Polonez
9.4 Excellent (422 reviews)0.47 km₹ 7,782+
3-star hotel
Hotel Polonez
9.4 Excellent (422 reviews)0.47 km₹ 7,782+
5-star hotel
DoubleTree by Hilton Minsk9.1 Excellent (1,403 reviews)0.54 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 15,848+
2-star hotel
Hostel Urban
9 Excellent (308 reviews)0.22 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,037+
3-star hotel
StudioMinsk Spa Apartments in Centre
8.9 Excellent (75 reviews)0.59 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Cable or satellite TV₹ 4,176+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

1.2 km
Minsk Intl 2
31.2 km