Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Property Location With a stay at The Captain's House B&B in Midland, you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Midland Cultural Centre and Panache Spa and Academy. This bed & breakfast is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Ste-Marie among the Hurons and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Murals. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Midland Cultural Centre - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Panache Spa and Academy - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Ste-Marie among the Hurons - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Murals - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Bamboo Spa - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Little Lake Park - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Huronia Museum - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Lake Huron - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Georgian Bay - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Georgian Bay General Hospital - 3.2 km / 2 mi Castle Village and the Enchanted Kingdom Park - 4 km / 2.5 mi Midland Golf and Country Club - 4.1 km / 2.6 mi Martyrs' Shrine - 4.8 km / 3 mi Sainte-Marie among the Hurons - 4.9 km / 3 mi Wye Marsh Wildlife Centre - 5.8 km / 3.6 mi The preferred airport for The Captain's House B&B is Toronto Pearson Intl. Airport (YYZ) - 138.4 km / 86 mi Rooms Make yourself at home in one of the 3 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms feature shower/tub combinations, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include coffee/tea makers and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily. Dining A complimentary full breakfast is served daily from 8 AM to 10 AM. Business, Other Amenities Free self parking is available onsite.
8.8
Very good
63 reviews

Latest deals for The Captain's House B&B

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10

Reviews of The Captain's House B&B

8.8
Very good
63 verified ratings
Wonderful
47
Very good
5
Good
4
Okay
1
Fair
3
Mediocre
3
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

423 Hugel Avenue, Midland, ON L4R 1V2

What's nearby

  • Midland Cultural Centre359 m
  • Panache Spa and Academy0.4 km
  • Bamboo Spa0.5 km
  • Huronia Museum0.9 km
  • Georgian Bay General Hospital2.8 km
  • Castle Village and the Enchanted Kingdom Park3.2 km
  • Midland Golf and Country Club3.4 km
  • Martyrs' Shrine3.6 km
  • Sainte-Marie among the Hurons3.6 km
  • Wye Marsh Wildlife Centre4.3 km
  • Brooklea Golf and Country Club4.5 km
  • Georgian Bay Islands National Park12.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at The Captain's House B&B

  • Where is The Captain's House B&B located?

    The Captain's House B&B is located at 423 Hugel Avenue, 0.1 km from the centre of Midland. Midland Cultural Centre is the closest landmark to The Captain's House B&B.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at The Captain's House B&B?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at The Captain's House B&B.

  • How far is The Captain's House B&B from the airport?

    The Captain's House B&B is 51.8 km from Gravenhurst Muskoka. The Captain's House B&B is 120.7 km from Toronto Pearson Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great The Captain's House B&B hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at The Captain's House B&B in Midland and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at The Captain's House B&B and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for The Captain's House B&B.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Entire Home in Midland with seasonal Cottage Patio Suite
8 Excellent (10 reviews)0.28 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linens₹ 15,164+
Holiday rental
Antique Treasure SWIM Pool private aptmnt central Midland, Luxury comfy bed
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.55 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, air-conditioned₹ 16,207+
Holiday rental
7% cheaper
The Little Lake House-Cozy 2Bdrm
9 Excellent (2 reviews)1.11 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linens₹ 12,037+
2-star hotel
25% cheaperSilverstar Motel7.6 Good (46 reviews)1.3 kmWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV₹ 9,762+
2-star hotel
48% cheaperKnights Inn Midland6.3 Good (239 reviews)1.33 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 6,729+
2-star hotel
25% cheaperSilverstar Motel7.6 Good (46 reviews)1.3 kmWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV₹ 9,762+
Holiday rental
7% cheaper
The Little Lake House-Cozy 2Bdrm
9 Excellent (2 reviews)1.11 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linens₹ 12,037+
Holiday rental
Entire Home in Midland with seasonal Cottage Patio Suite
8 Excellent (10 reviews)0.28 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linens₹ 15,164+
Holiday rental
Antique Treasure SWIM Pool private aptmnt central Midland, Luxury comfy bed
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.55 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, air-conditioned₹ 16,207+
Holiday rental
Little Lake Escape | Waterfront 2 Bedroom Getaway
10 Excellent (2 reviews)1.78 kmOutdoor fireplace, wifi, Balcony₹ 27,390+
Holiday rental
7% cheaper
The Little Lake House-Cozy 2Bdrm
9 Excellent (2 reviews)1.11 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linens₹ 12,037+
Holiday rental
Entire Home in Midland with seasonal Cottage Patio Suite
8 Excellent (10 reviews)0.28 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linens₹ 15,164+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

0.1 km
Gravenhurst Muskoka
51.8 km