Landhaus zum Griena

0 class rating
9.2
Wonderful
based on 276 reviews
276 reviews
Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Set in Mayrhofen, near Congress Zillertal - Europahaus Mayrhofen, Zillertalbahn and Europahaus, Landhaus zum Griena has a garden. This apartment offers free private parking and private check-in and check-out. The apartment features family rooms. The units in the apartment complex are equipped with a TV. With a private bathroom, units at the apartment complex also provide guests with free WiFi, while certain rooms will provide you with a terrace. At the apartment complex, some units are allergy-free and soundproof. Buffet and continental breakfast options with fresh pastries, fruits and juice are available. As an added convenience, the apartment offers packed lunches for guests to bring on excursions and other trips off-property. Sightseeing tours are available in the neighbourhood. Ski storage space is available on-site and skiing can be enjoyed within close proximity of Landhaus zum Griena. Krimml Waterfalls is 42 km from the accommodation, while Congress Centrum Alpbach is 42 km away. Innsbruck Airport is 73 km from the property.
9.2
Wonderful
276 reviews

Latest deals for Landhaus zum Griena

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10

Amenities at Landhaus zum Griena

  • Sauna
  • Kitchen
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Coffee machine
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • TV
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

Reviews of Landhaus zum Griena

9.2
Wonderful
276 verified ratings
Wonderful
170
Very good
61
Good
25
Okay
9
Fair
6
Mediocre
2
Poor
3

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Penkenbahn198 m
  • Ahorn Ski Area318 m
  • Ahornspitze5.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 09:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Landhaus zum Griena

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Landhaus zum Griena?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 09:00 at Landhaus zum Griena.

  • Does Landhaus zum Griena offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Landhaus zum Griena offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Landhaus zum Griena offer free parking?

    Yes, Landhaus zum Griena offers free parking.

  • How far is Landhaus zum Griena from the airport?

    Landhaus zum Griena is 40.3 km from Innsbruck Kranebitten. Landhaus zum Griena is 88 km from Bolzano.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Landhaus zum Griena hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Landhaus zum Griena in Mayrhofen and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Landhaus zum Griena and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Landhaus zum Griena.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
19% cheaper
Apart Central - Premium Mountain & Garden
9.6 Excellent (204 reviews)0.11 kmCity view, River view, Mountain view₹ 27,687+
Holiday rental
33% cheaper
Kombi Edelweiss+Enzian by Interhome
0.12 km₹ 23,136+
Holiday rental
69% cheaper
Haus Martinus
9.3 Excellent (11 reviews)0.12 kmMountain view, Kitchen, kitchenette₹ 10,620+
Holiday rental
am Ziller
9.8 Excellent (7 reviews)0.13 kmKitchen, kitchenette, terrace/patio₹ 58,692+
Holiday rental
75% cheaper
Appartements Windschnur by PiaundDirk
7.5 Good (301 reviews)0.2 kmMountain view, Kitchen, kitchenette₹ 8,534+
Holiday rental
69% cheaper
Haus Martinus
9.3 Excellent (11 reviews)0.12 kmMountain view, Kitchen, kitchenette₹ 10,620+
Holiday rental
59% cheaper
Landhaus Noal
8.8 Excellent (9 reviews)0.19 kmMountain view, Kitchen, kitchenette₹ 13,938+
Holiday rental
59% cheaper
Hollerbusch No. 9 - Apartments Windschnur
0.2 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, linens₹ 14,223+
Holiday rental
am Ziller
9.8 Excellent (7 reviews)0.13 kmKitchen, kitchenette, terrace/patio₹ 58,692+
Holiday rental
19% cheaper
Apart Central - Premium Mountain & Garden
9.6 Excellent (204 reviews)0.11 kmCity view, River view, Mountain view₹ 27,687+
Holiday rental
47% cheaper
Platzhirsch Apart & Mayrhofen
9.5 Excellent (35 reviews)0.19 kmMountain view, kitchenette, Tennis₹ 18,300+
Holiday rental
69% cheaper
Haus Martinus
9.3 Excellent (11 reviews)0.12 kmMountain view, Kitchen, kitchenette₹ 10,620+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.5
0.8 km
Innsbruck Kranebitten
40.3 km