Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Set amongst a range of popular shops, Hotel Berghof Mayrhofen offers 4-star accommodation and is minutes on foot from Mayrhofen Railway Station. It also provides free Wi-Fi, an outdoor pool and a sauna.

The hotel has free bicycle rental and luggage storage. A gym can be readily accessed by guests wanting to keep up their exercise regimes while away.

Hotel Berghof Mayrhofen has 99 rooms that are fitted with all the essentials to ensure an enjoyable stay.

Those staying at the hotel can enjoy a unique dining experience at the on-site restaurant, suitably based for those who want to stay close for a meal. Packed lunches are provided for guests heading off to discover the surrounding area.

For those who enjoy discovering local eateries, there is a great selection right on the doorstep. Those staying at the property can also enjoy an easy stroll to Finkenberg and Schwendau.

8.7
Very good
1000 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Berghof

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 30,844
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Superior room and 4 more Hotel Berghof deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 30,844
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 30,936
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 32,140
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 34,823
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 33,201
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 37,405
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Berghof

  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of Hotel Berghof

8.7
Very good
1000 verified ratings
Wonderful
576
Very good
241
Good
110
Okay
43
Fair
15
Mediocre
10
Poor
5

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests frequently praised the hotel's pool, describing it as amazing and enjoyable, though a few mentioned it could be larger or cleaner. Breakfast received positive remarks for its variety and quality, with some guests highlighting the rich selection, though a few wished for more variety. Service and staff friendliness were consistently appreciated. Many guests found the rooms spacious and comfortable, and the hotel's amenities, including facilities for families and children, were highly valued. Some negative feedback focused on food quality at dinner, room temperature, and value for money, but overall, the positives outweighed the negatives.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Pool9.5 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Amenities8 out of 10
Room Size7.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Dursterstrasse 220, 6290 Mayrhofen, Tirol

What's nearby

  • Penkenbahn0.7 km
  • Ahorn Ski Area0.9 km
  • Ahornspitze5.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Hotel Berghof

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Berghof?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Berghof is Friday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 19,933. The most expensive day is Monday at ₹ 34,823 per night.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Berghof

  • Where is Hotel Berghof located?

    Hotel Berghof is located at Dursterstrasse 220, 0.3 km from the centre of Mayrhofen. Penkenbahn is the closest landmark to Hotel Berghof.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Berghof?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Hotel Berghof.

  • Does Hotel Berghof offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Berghof offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Hotel Berghof offer free parking?

    Yes, Hotel Berghof offers free parking.

  • How far is Hotel Berghof from the airport?

    Hotel Berghof is 40.7 km from Innsbruck Kranebitten. Hotel Berghof is 88.8 km from Bolzano.

  • Does Hotel Berghof have a pool?

    Yes, Hotel Berghof has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Berghof hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Berghof in Mayrhofen and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Berghof and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Berghof.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
49% cheaper
Der Siegeler - This Lifestylehotel Rocks
9.3 Excellent (1,322 reviews)0.05 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Valet parking₹ 15,753+
4-star hotel
3% cheaperHotel Neue Post9.3 Excellent (1,016 reviews)0.07 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 30,083+
4-star hotel
8% cheaperZillertalerhof9 Excellent (604 reviews)0.16 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 28,375+
3-star hotel
43% cheaperPosthotel Mayrhofen8.7 Excellent (864 reviews)0.16 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 17,556+
3-star hotel
49% cheaper
Der Siegeler - This Lifestylehotel Rocks
9.3 Excellent (1,322 reviews)0.05 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Valet parking₹ 15,753+
3-star hotel
43% cheaperPosthotel Mayrhofen8.7 Excellent (864 reviews)0.16 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 17,556+
4-star hotel
33% cheaper
Haus Christophorus
9.4 Excellent (168 reviews)0.27 kmWi-Fi₹ 20,593+
4-star hotel
17% cheaperManni Das Hotel8.9 Excellent (1,182 reviews)0.37 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 25,623+
4-star hotel
33% cheaper
Haus Christophorus
9.4 Excellent (168 reviews)0.27 kmWi-Fi₹ 20,593+
3-star hotel
49% cheaper
Der Siegeler - This Lifestylehotel Rocks
9.3 Excellent (1,322 reviews)0.05 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Valet parking₹ 15,753+
4-star hotel
3% cheaperHotel Neue Post9.3 Excellent (1,016 reviews)0.07 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 30,083+
4-star hotel
4% cheaperElisabethHotel Premium Private Retreat- Adults only9.3 Excellent (671 reviews)0.35 kmAdults only, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 29,798+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.5
0.3 km
Innsbruck Kranebitten
40.7 km