Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hotel features a 24-hour front desk. Guest accommodation at Hotel Luna Park offers air conditioning. Bathrooms include complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.
7.5
Good
66 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Luna Park

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10

Amenities at Hotel Luna Park

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Car hire

Reviews of Hotel Luna Park

7.5
Good
66 verified ratings
Wonderful
25
Very good
8
Good
16
Okay
6
Fair
7
Mediocre
3
Poor
1

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent location, making it easy to access local attractions and hot springs. The staff receives high marks for their friendliness and helpfulness, contributing to a comfortable and enjoyable experience. Cleanliness is generally appreciated, with several guests noting the well-maintained facilities. However, some guests express disappointment with the breakfast options and certain amenities, such as the onsen temperature and accessibility for those with luggage or mobility issues. Overall, the positives of location and service stand out most.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location10 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Breakfast3 out of 10
Amenities2.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Location

Dogo Sagidani-Cho 5-19, Matsuyama 790-0836

What's nearby

  • Dogo Onsen134 m
  • Hogon-ji315 m
  • Isaniwa Shrine317 m
  • Shiki Memorial Museum397 m
  • Dogo Park0.5 km
  • Ishite-ji1.1 km
  • Matsuyama Higashi High School1.4 km
  • Ehime University1.5 km
  • Matsuyamajo Ropeway1.7 km
  • Matsuyama Junior College1.7 km
  • Saka no Ue no Kumo Museum2.1 km
  • Matsuyama Castle2.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 松保(生衛)第1421号

Essential information about Hotel Luna Park

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

June
June
₹ 19,871
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Hotel Luna Park

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hotel Luna Park?

The cheapest month to stay at Hotel Luna Park is July, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 9,774. The most expensive month is November at ₹ 32,455 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Luna Park?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Luna Park is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 9,084. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 21,031 per night.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Luna Park

  • Where is Hotel Luna Park located?

    Hotel Luna Park is located at Dogo Sagidani-Cho 5-19, 2.5 km from the centre of Matsuyama. Dogo Onsen is the closest landmark to Hotel Luna Park.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Luna Park?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Hotel Luna Park.

  • Does Hotel Luna Park offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Luna Park offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Luna Park from the airport?

    Hotel Luna Park is 8.5 km from Matsuyama. Hotel Luna Park is 60.2 km from MCAS Iwakuni.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Luna Park hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Luna Park in Matsuyama and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Luna Park and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Luna Park.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Yamatoya Honten9 Excellent (936 reviews)0.07 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 21,933+
3-star hotel
18% cheaper
Hotel Katsuragi
0.08 km₹ 9,205+
5-star hotel
Bettei Oborozukiyo
9.2 Excellent (4 reviews)0.09 km₹ 60,260+
3-star hotel
18% cheaper
Old England Dogo Yamanote Hotel
8.7 Excellent (83 reviews)0.1 km₹ 9,205+
3-star hotel
77% cheaperSmile Hotel Matsuyama8.2 Excellent (1,855 reviews)1.71 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV₹ 2,536+
1-star hotel
72% cheaper
Fujiya
7.7 Good (794 reviews)0.36 kmWi-Fi₹ 3,132+
2-star hotel
66% cheaperHotel Eco Dogo7.7 Good (1,112 reviews)0.19 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₹ 3,796+
2-star hotel
63% cheaper
Hotel Dogo Yunomachi
0.25 km₹ 4,176+
3-star hotel
33% cheaper
Abis Inn Dogo Matsuyama
9.6 Excellent (1 review)1.65 kmCable or satellite TV₹ 7,497+
4-star hotel
Dogo Onsen Dogo Funaya9.3 Excellent (857 reviews)0.29 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 23,482+
5-star hotel
Bettei Oborozukiyo
9.2 Excellent (4 reviews)0.09 km₹ 60,260+
4-star hotel
Kowakuen Haruka9.2 Excellent (1,136 reviews)0.12 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 14,520+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.5
2.5 km
Matsuyama
8.5 km