Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

I Tre Fiori is located in Matera, 1.3 km from Tramontano Castle, 1.5 km from Palombaro Lungo, and 1.1 km from Casa Grotta nei Sassi. The property is set 1.2 km from Church of San Pietro Caveoso, less than 1 km from Matera Caves and a 17-minute walk from Duomo di Matera. Free WiFi is available throughout the property and MUSMA Museum is 1.5 km away. The accommodation offers an air conditioning, a heating and a private bathroom. Buffet and Italian breakfast options with fruits, juice and cheese are available. Popular points of interest near the bed and breakfast include Matera Cathedral, Casa Noha and Palazzo Lanfranchi. Bari Karol Wojtyla Airport is 66 km away.
9.2
Wonderful
97 reviews

Latest deals for I Tre Fiori

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 10,184
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 0 more I Tre Fiori deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,184
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,365
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at I Tre Fiori

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • Cribs available
  • No smoking
  • Air-conditioned
  • Shower

Reviews of I Tre Fiori

9.2
Wonderful
97 verified ratings
Wonderful
69
Very good
19
Good
3
Okay
4
Fair
0
Mediocre
2
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests were highly impressed with the homemade and varied breakfast, often highlighting cakes, local specialties, and gluten-free options. The service was consistently praised for its friendliness, hospitality, and helpfulness, with many mentioning the hosts by name. The location was considered convenient for reaching the city center and the Sassi, often within walking distance. Cleanliness and modern decor were also noted as positives, as was the ease of parking. A few minor negatives included room size, distance for some to the Sassi, and occasional issues with the bathroom or wifi, but overall, the experience was overwhelmingly positive.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Breakfast10 out of 10
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Parking9 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Via Fosse Ardeatine 4, 75100 Matera, Matera

What's nearby

  • Casa Grotto di Vico Solitario0.7 km
  • Museo Archeologico Nazionale Domenico Ridola0.8 km
  • Castello Tramontano0.9 km
  • Sassi di Matera1 km
  • Cattedrale di Matera1.1 km
  • Museo Laboratorio della Civilta Contadina1.1 km
  • San Giovanni Battista Church1.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 07014C101223001, IT077014C101223001

FAQs when booking at I Tre Fiori

  • Where is I Tre Fiori located?

    I Tre Fiori is located at Via Fosse Ardeatine 4, 1.1 km from the centre of Matera. Casa Grotto di Vico Solitario is the closest landmark to I Tre Fiori.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at I Tre Fiori?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at I Tre Fiori.

  • Does I Tre Fiori offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, I Tre Fiori offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does I Tre Fiori offer free parking?

    Yes, I Tre Fiori offers free parking.

  • How far is I Tre Fiori from the airport?

    I Tre Fiori is 54.8 km from Bari Palese. I Tre Fiori is 112.6 km from Brindisi Papola Casale.

  • How does KAYAK find such great I Tre Fiori hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at I Tre Fiori in Matera and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at I Tre Fiori and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for I Tre Fiori.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Hotel Casino Ridola9.1 Excellent (1,875 reviews)0.13 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 11,009+
3-star hotel
Oikos
9.8 Excellent (291 reviews)0.22 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 15,658+
3-star hotel
11% cheaper
Donna Gina
8.9 Excellent (598 reviews)0.3 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Free parking₹ 8,731+
3-star hotel
B&B Matera Residence
8.1 Excellent (302 reviews)0.33 kmWi-Fi₹ 9,965+
3-star hotel
11% cheaper
Donna Gina
8.9 Excellent (598 reviews)0.3 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Free parking₹ 8,731+
3-star hotel
8% cheaper
Don Milani
7.7 Good (281 reviews)0.41 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 8,980+
3-star hotel
3% cheaper
Il Nespolo Sassi Affittacamere
9.5 Excellent (234 reviews)0.5 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 9,490+
3-star hotel
B&B Matera Residence
8.1 Excellent (302 reviews)0.33 kmWi-Fi₹ 9,965+
3-star hotel
Oikos
9.8 Excellent (291 reviews)0.22 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 15,658+
3-star hotel
Il Belvedere9.6 Excellent (2,888 reviews)0.42 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 11,957+
3-star hotel
La Pergola ai Sassi
9.6 Excellent (259 reviews)0.45 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, TV₹ 14,045+
3-star hotel
3% cheaper
Il Nespolo Sassi Affittacamere
9.5 Excellent (234 reviews)0.5 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 9,490+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.0
1.1 km
Bari Palese
54.8 km