Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason, OH

2 stars
7.9
Good
based on 622 reviews
622 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hotel features an indoor pool, a 24-hour fitness centre and a snack bar/deli. Free continental breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a 24-hour business centre, coffee/tea in a common area and a business centre. Housekeeping is available once per stay. Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason offers 112 air-conditioned accommodations with coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Beds feature premium bedding. 55-inch LCD televisions come with premium digital channels and Netflix. Guests can make use of the in-room fridges and microwaves. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks along with free local calls (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include an iron/ironing board and free toiletries. Housekeeping is offered once per stay and change of towels can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a limited basis. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an indoor pool and a 24-hour fitness centre.
7.9
Good
622 reviews

Latest deals for Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason, OH

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 9,297
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, King room and 22 more Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason, OH deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,297
nightly with fees
King room, 1 sofa bed
₹ 11,463
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 13,662
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,336
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,552
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 14,063
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,350
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 10,291
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 30,364
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,669
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 28,019
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 10,299
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,165
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,165
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 10,556
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 20,446
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 11,469
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 14,796
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 12,358
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 13,189
nightly with fees
King room, 1 sofa bed
₹ 12,609
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 25,856
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 14,588
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,753
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason, OH

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason, OH

7.9
Good
622 verified ratings
Wonderful
413
Very good
97
Good
40
Okay
19
Fair
17
Mediocre
10
Poor
26

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's convenient location, especially for events and local attractions. Some guests found their rooms very clean and appreciated friendly staff and comfortable beds. However, there were repeated complaints about cleanliness issues, such as odors, stained carpets, and incomplete cleaning in bathrooms and bedrooms. Service was mixed, with some guests noting helpful staff and others frustrated by lack of room servicing and amenities not being replenished. Breakfast received mixed reviews, with some enjoying it and others disappointed by quality or selection.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service7 out of 10
Breakfast5 out of 10
Cleanliness1.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

5.7
Fair
Brett, Apr 2018
Pros (+) Very clean and new. Comfortable bed and pillows. Modern looks.
Cons (-) Breakfast sandwich was horrible. Also I am sure I am not alone with this complaint, the bathroom door is a sliding barn style door and even when closed it has at least a full inch gap from the wall. You can see into the bathroom through the “closed” door and can HEAR everything. As my mother would say, what do you live in a barn? No and that is why I do not like having an open door policy.

Location

5232 Bardes Road, Mason, OH 45040

What's nearby

  • Wall to Wall Soccer5.2 km
  • McGee's Courts for Sports5.2 km
  • Soak City6.1 km
  • The Golf Center6.2 km
  • King Island Amusement Park6.9 km
  • Crooked Tree Golf Course10.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason, OH

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason, OH?

The cheapest month to stay at Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason, OH is January, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 9,205. The most expensive month is May at ₹ 14,614 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason, OH?

The cheapest day to book Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason, OH is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 9,669. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 13,286 per night.

How far in advance should you book Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason, OH?

To get the best price at Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason, OH, book around 3 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 32% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason, OH

  • Where is Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason, OH located?

    Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason, OH is located at 5232 Bardes Road, 7.1 km from the centre of Mason. Wall to Wall Soccer is the closest landmark to Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason, OH.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason, OH?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason, OH.

  • Does Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason, OH offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason, OH offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason, OH offer free parking?

    Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason, OH offers free parking.

  • How far is Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason, OH from the airport?

    Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason, OH is 23.1 km from Cincinnati. Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason, OH is 40.6 km from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky.

  • Does Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason, OH have a pool?

    Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason, OH has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason, OH hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason, OH in Mason and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason, OH and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason, OH.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
32% cheaperLa Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Cincinnati NE - Mason6.5 Good (1,217 reviews)0.23 kmFitness centre, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 6,928+
2-star hotel
27% cheaperBest Western Mason Inn7.7 Good (1,240 reviews)0.24 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 7,402+
3-star hotel
Drury Inn & Suites Cincinnati Northeast Mason
9.4 Excellent (1,222 reviews)0.31 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 12,110+
3-star hotel
Marriott Cincinnati Northeast9.1 Excellent (441 reviews)0.39 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 14,994+
3-star hotel
51% cheaper
King's Inn Mason,Ohio
5 Okay (741 reviews)1.41 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 4,935+
3-star hotel
36% cheaper
Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Cincinnati NE/Mason
4.5 Okay (683 reviews)1.39 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 6,494+
3-star hotel
32% cheaperLa Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Cincinnati NE - Mason6.5 Good (1,217 reviews)0.23 kmFitness centre, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 6,928+
2-star hotel
27% cheaperBest Western Mason Inn7.7 Good (1,240 reviews)0.24 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 7,402+
3-star hotel
Drury Inn & Suites Cincinnati Northeast Mason
9.4 Excellent (1,222 reviews)0.31 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 12,110+
3-star hotel
Marriott Cincinnati Northeast9.1 Excellent (441 reviews)0.39 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 14,994+
3-star hotel
5% cheaperHilton Garden Inn Cincinnati/Mason9.1 Excellent (284 reviews)0.56 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 9,680+
3-star hotel
Homewood Suites by Hilton Cincinnati Mason9 Excellent (272 reviews)0.49 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 10,914+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.1
7.1 km
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
40.6 km