Petitte Hotel Bella Montana

3 stars
8.9
Very good
based on 130 reviews
130 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Laundry facilities, a 24-hour front desk and a TV in a common area are available at this smoke-free hotel. Change of towels is available on request PETITTE HOTEL BELLA MONTAÑA offers 12 accommodations with a safe and blackout curtains. Televisions come with digital channels. Bathrooms include a shower with a rainfall showerhead. This Manizales hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include telephones along with free local calls (restrictions may apply). Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.9
Very good
130 reviews

Latest deals for Petitte Hotel Bella Montana

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 3,365
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Deluxe room and 0 more Petitte Hotel Bella Montana deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,365
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,690
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Petitte Hotel Bella Montana

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe

Reviews of Petitte Hotel Bella Montana

8.9
Very good
130 verified ratings
Wonderful
75
Very good
16
Good
22
Okay
6
Fair
5
Mediocre
3
Poor
3

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praised the hotel's central location, friendly and helpful staff, and comfortable beds. Many appreciated the spacious rooms and delicious breakfast. However, some guests noted issues with noise from the surrounding area or neighboring rooms, and a few mentioned small or windowless rooms. Overall, the positive experiences with service and location stood out the most.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location10 out of 10
Bed Comfort7 out of 10
Breakfast7 out of 10
Noise Level2.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

21-57 Cra. 23, Manizales 170001

What's nearby

  • Palogrande Stadium3.3 km
  • Los Nevados National Park33 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:30

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 1177

Petitte Hotel Bella Montana

What is the cheapest day to book Petitte Hotel Bella Montana?

The cheapest day to book Petitte Hotel Bella Montana is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 3,736. The most expensive day is Sunday at ₹ 5,187 per night.

FAQs when booking at Petitte Hotel Bella Montana

  • Where is Petitte Hotel Bella Montana located?

    Petitte Hotel Bella Montana is located at 21-57 Cra. 23, 1.2 km from the centre of Manizales. Palogrande Stadium is the closest landmark to Petitte Hotel Bella Montana.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Petitte Hotel Bella Montana?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:30 at Petitte Hotel Bella Montana.

  • Does Petitte Hotel Bella Montana offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Petitte Hotel Bella Montana offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Petitte Hotel Bella Montana from the airport?

    Petitte Hotel Bella Montana is 7.2 km from Manizales La Nubia. Petitte Hotel Bella Montana is 37.4 km from Pereira Matecana.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Petitte Hotel Bella Montana hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Petitte Hotel Bella Montana in Manizales and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Petitte Hotel Bella Montana and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Petitte Hotel Bella Montana.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
Hotel Bolivar Plaza8.4 Excellent (59 reviews)0.04 kmWi-Fi, Business centre₹ 6,543+
3-star hotel
16% cheaper
Ayenda 1140 Roma Plaza
8.5 Excellent (228 reviews)0.08 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 2,940+
3-star hotel
Pop Art Hotel Las Colinas8.3 Excellent (1,275 reviews)0.12 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 7,491+
3-star hotel
Hotel Escorial8.2 Excellent (341 reviews)0.14 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 3,888+
2-star hotel
38% cheaper
Ayenda 1131 Casa Valencia
8 Excellent (381 reviews)0.25 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 2,181+
3-star hotel
38% cheaper
Ayenda Marana
5.8 Okay (33 reviews)0.49 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 2,181+
2-star hotel
35% cheaper
Apt Hotel Green House
7.4 Good (1 review)0.3 kmFitness centre, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 2,276+
3-star hotel
30% cheaper
Ayenda Hotel Macondo
8.1 Excellent (74 reviews)0.23 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 2,466+
3-star hotel
Europa Hotel Boutique9.1 Excellent (644 reviews)0.84 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 6,164+
3-star hotel
14% cheaper
Hotel clásico
8.9 Excellent (13 reviews)0.15 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 3,035+
3-star hotel
3% cheaper
Hotel Royal Suite
8.7 Excellent (173 reviews)0.38 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,414+
3-star hotel
16% cheaper
Ayenda 1140 Roma Plaza
8.5 Excellent (228 reviews)0.08 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 2,940+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.2
1.2 km
Manizales La Nubia
7.2 km