Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Casa Amapola Manila

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Amenities at Casa Amapola Manila

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned
  • Airport shuttle
  • Restaurant
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Room service
  • Hairdryer
  • Babysitting or child care
  • 24-hour front desk

Reviews of Casa Amapola Manila

7.5
Good
22 verified ratings
Wonderful
6
Very good
2
Good
8
Okay
1
Fair
0
Mediocre
5
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

257 Amapola Street, Makati 1211

What's nearby

  • The Gramercy Residences0.7 km
  • The World Centre1.4 km
  • Ayala Triangle Gardens1.4 km
  • Ayala Tower One1.4 km
  • Robinsons Summit Center1.5 km
  • Glorietta Mall1.5 km
  • The Enterprise Center Tower 11.5 km
  • BSA Tower1.6 km
  • Ayala Center1.6 km
  • The Shang Grand Tower1.6 km
  • PBCom Tower1.6 km
  • GT International Tower1.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Casa Amapola Manila

  • Where is Casa Amapola Manila located?

    Casa Amapola Manila is located at 257 Amapola Street in Bel-Air, 1.5 km from the centre of Makati. The Gramercy Residences is the closest landmark to Casa Amapola Manila.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Casa Amapola Manila?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Casa Amapola Manila.

  • Does Casa Amapola Manila offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Casa Amapola Manila offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Casa Amapola Manila from the airport?

    Casa Amapola Manila is 7.1 km from Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl. Casa Amapola Manila is 85.9 km from Angeles City Clark Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Casa Amapola Manila hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Casa Amapola Manila in Makati and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Casa Amapola Manila and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Casa Amapola Manila.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
20% cheaper
Unwnd Flats - Makati
7.9 Good (15 reviews)0.08 kmCity view, Hot tub, Sauna₹ 7,586+
Holiday rental
73% cheaper
Hel Condotel At Smdc Grace Residences
0.14 kmFree toiletries₹ 2,561+
Holiday rental
23% cheaper
Cheap 1-bedroom condo in fabulous Taguig with fitness room,WiFi and sw.pool
0.17 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens₹ 7,301+
3-star hotel
La Casita Mercedes9.2 Excellent (283 reviews)0.19 kmWi-Fi, Free toiletries₹ 16,063+
2-star hotel
83% cheaperNest Nano Suites Poblacion - Makati7.5 Good (752 reviews)0.42 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV₹ 1,612+
3-star hotel
82% cheaper
Leez Inn Makati
8.2 Excellent (2,103 reviews)0.48 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 1,661+
2-star hotel
82% cheaper
Capital O 860 Nest Nano Suites Makati
8.1 Excellent (386 reviews)0.42 km₹ 1,707+
3-star hotel
80% cheaperThe Clipper Hotel Makati8 Excellent (418 reviews)0.36 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 1,897+
3-star hotel
La Casita Mercedes9.2 Excellent (283 reviews)0.19 kmWi-Fi, Free toiletries₹ 16,063+
3-star hotel
53% cheaper
1898 Hotel Colonia En Las Filipinas
8.8 Excellent (1,727 reviews)0.38 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 4,462+
3-star hotel
73% cheaperRoyal Bellagio Hotel8.8 Excellent (903 reviews)0.47 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 2,561+
4-star hotel
58% cheaper
One Cristina Suites
8.6 Excellent (84 reviews)0.33 km₹ 3,983+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

10.0
1.5 km
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
7.1 km