Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Near Wilson Point Located in Mahabaleshwar, Treebo Shindola Resort is within a 5-minute drive of Wilson Point and Mahabaleshwar Bazaar. This hotel is 2 mi (3.1 km) from Holy Cross Church and 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from Venna Lake. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Wilson Point - 2.5 km / 1.5 mi Mahabaleshwar Bazaar - 2.8 km / 1.8 mi Holy Cross Church - 3 km / 1.9 mi Venna Lake - 3.6 km / 2.2 mi Sunset Point - 6 km / 3.8 mi Polo Grounds - 6.3 km / 3.9 mi Lingmala Waterfalls - 7.7 km / 4.8 mi Mahabaleshwar Temple - 8.7 km / 5.4 mi Kate’s Point - 9.4 km / 5.8 mi Kate's Point - 9.4 km / 5.8 mi Velocity Entertainmentz - 12 km / 7.4 mi Mapro Garden - 13.5 km / 8.4 mi Arthur’s Seat - 15.3 km / 9.5 mi Arthur's Seat - 15.3 km / 9.5 mi Arthur's Seat - 15.3 km / 9.5 mi The nearest major airport is Pune (PNQ-Lohegaon) - 143.9 km / 89.4 mi Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Stay in one of 16 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Cable television is provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include desks and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided daily.
7.3
Good
60 reviews

Latest deals for Treebo Shindola Resort

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Reviews of Treebo Shindola Resort

7.3
Good
60 verified ratings
Wonderful
30
Very good
12
Good
2
Okay
1
Fair
4
Mediocre
1
Poor
10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

27A/1, C/o Shindola Residency, Medha-, Mahabaleshwar 412 806

What's nearby

  • Wilson Point1.2 km
  • Bazaar2.3 km
  • Venna Lake2.6 km
  • Connaught Peak3.5 km
  • Polo Grounds3.6 km
  • Bombay Point4.6 km
  • Lodwick Point5.4 km
  • Elephant's Head Point5.7 km
  • Mahabaleshwar temple5.9 km
  • Panchganga temple6 km
  • Mapro Garden6.7 km
  • Arthur's Seat8.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 12:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Treebo Shindola Resort

  • How long should you stay at Treebo Shindola Resort? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Treebo Shindola Resort

  • Where is Treebo Shindola Resort located?

    Treebo Shindola Resort is located at 27A/1, C/o Shindola Residency, Medha-, 2.3 km from the centre of Mahabaleshwar. Wilson Point is the closest landmark to Treebo Shindola Resort.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Treebo Shindola Resort?

    Check-in time is 12:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Treebo Shindola Resort.

  • How far is Treebo Shindola Resort from the airport?

    Treebo Shindola Resort is 78.8 km from Pune Lohegaon. Treebo Shindola Resort is 135.1 km from Navi Mumbai Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Treebo Shindola Resort hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Treebo Shindola Resort in Mahabaleshwar and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Treebo Shindola Resort and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Treebo Shindola Resort.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
57% cheaper
Treebo Trend Ammy'S Valley
5.7 Okay (92 reviews)1.08 km₹ 1,234+
2-star hotel
3% cheaper
Oyo 19731 Green Woods Cottage
1.33 km₹ 2,753+
2-star hotel
Hotel Arya
5.9 Okay (12 reviews)1.54 km₹ 3,417+
2-star hotel
The S - Luxurious Stays
1.57 kmIndoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 5,220+
2-star hotel
57% cheaper
Treebo Trend Ammy'S Valley
5.7 Okay (92 reviews)1.08 km₹ 1,234+
3-star hotel
53% cheaper
Godai Heritage
10 Excellent (1 review)1.68 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 1,329+
2-star hotel
3% cheaper
Oyo 19731 Green Woods Cottage
1.33 km₹ 2,753+
2-star hotel
Hotel Arya
5.9 Okay (12 reviews)1.54 km₹ 3,417+
3-star hotel
53% cheaper
Godai Heritage
10 Excellent (1 review)1.68 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 1,329+
3-star hotel
Bharat9.6 Excellent (1 review)1.71 kmRestaurant, Room service, Business centre₹ 4,745+
4-star hotel
Fountain, Mahabaleshwar - Ihcl Seleqtions8.7 Excellent (61 reviews)1.84 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 13,476+
3-star hotel
Regenta MPG Club7.5 Good (461 reviews)1.67 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 6,359+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

7.0
2.3 km