Prince's Inlet Retreat

0 class rating
9.5
Wonderful
based on 10 reviews
10 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Set in Lunenburg, Prince's Inlet Retreat is an easy drive from Chester and offers luggage storage, a BBQ/picnic area and free Wi-Fi. It also features a terrace and a garden.

The spacious rooms at the inn include a spa bath, a refrigerator and a coffee maker. They all have a sofa bed, a ceiling fan and a private bathroom. They are also equipped with a BBQ, a dishwasher and cable/satellite channels.

Prince's Inlet Retreat provides easy access to the Knaut-Rhuland House, Bluenose II and the Lunenburg Opera House.

9.5
Wonderful
10 reviews

Latest deals for Prince's Inlet Retreat

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Amenities at Prince's Inlet Retreat

  • Air-conditioned
  • Hairdryer
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Storage available
  • Free Wi-Fi

Reviews of Prince's Inlet Retreat

9.5
Wonderful
10 verified ratings
Wonderful
8
Very good
1
Good
0
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Halifax and Southwestern Railway Museum3.7 km
  • Old Town Lunenburg4.2 km
  • Fisheries Museum of the Atlantic4.5 km
  • Lunenburg Opera House4.5 km
  • Knaut-Rhuland House4.6 km
  • Bluenose II4.6 km
  • Ironworks Distillery4.8 km
  • Bluenose Golf Club5.2 km
  • Battery Point Lighthouse6.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Prince's Inlet Retreat

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Prince's Inlet Retreat?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Prince's Inlet Retreat.

  • Does Prince's Inlet Retreat offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Prince's Inlet Retreat offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Prince's Inlet Retreat from the airport?

    Prince's Inlet Retreat is 84.1 km from Halifax Intl. Prince's Inlet Retreat is 159 km from Saint John.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Prince's Inlet Retreat hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Prince's Inlet Retreat in Lunenburg and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Prince's Inlet Retreat and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Prince's Inlet Retreat.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Creek House - Large oceanfront Home minutes from Lunenburg & Mahone Bay.
10 Excellent (2 reviews)1.91 kmOutdoor fireplace, Coffee machine, linens₹ 54,566+
Holiday rental
Creek House - Large oceanfront Home minutes from Lunenburg & Mahone Bay.
10 Excellent (2 reviews)1.91 kmOutdoor fireplace, Coffee machine, linens₹ 54,566+
Holiday rental
Creek House - Large oceanfront Home minutes from Lunenburg & Mahone Bay.
10 Excellent (2 reviews)1.91 kmOutdoor fireplace, Coffee machine, linens₹ 54,566+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

4.2 km