Down Ende House Accommodation

0 class rating
8.6
Very good
based on 61 reviews
61 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Featuring garden views, Down Ende House Accommodation offers accommodation with patio, around 24 km from Cotehele House. Each accommodation at the 4-star holiday home has inner courtyard views, and guests can enjoy access to a garden and to a terrace. The holiday home also provides free WiFi, free private parking and facilities for disabled guests. The units at the holiday home are equipped with a seating area and a flat-screen TV. All units include a kettle and a private bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hair dryer, while some rooms will provide you with a fully equipped kitchen equipped with a dishwasher. At the holiday home, the units are equipped with bed linen and towels. Restormel Castle is 25 km from the holiday home, while Morwellham Quay is 33 km away. Newquay Cornwall Airport is 53 km from the property.
8.6
Very good
61 reviews

Latest deals for Down Ende House Accommodation

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10

Amenities at Down Ende House Accommodation

  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Coffee machine
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews of Down Ende House Accommodation

8.6
Very good
61 verified ratings
Wonderful
39
Very good
13
Good
4
Okay
0
Fair
2
Mediocre
3
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Adrenalin Quarry3.3 km
  • Duloe Stone Circle4.7 km
  • Looe Beach5 km
  • Polperro Harbour9.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Down Ende House Accommodation

What is the cheapest day to book Down Ende House Accommodation?

The cheapest day to book Down Ende House Accommodation is Saturday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 10,985. The most expensive day is Sunday at ₹ 13,232 per night.

FAQs when booking at Down Ende House Accommodation

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Down Ende House Accommodation?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Down Ende House Accommodation.

  • Does Down Ende House Accommodation offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Down Ende House Accommodation offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Down Ende House Accommodation offer free parking?

    Yes, Down Ende House Accommodation offers free parking.

  • How far is Down Ende House Accommodation from the airport?

    Down Ende House Accommodation is 22.5 km from Plymouth. Down Ende House Accommodation is 41.7 km from Cornwall Newquay.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Down Ende House Accommodation hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Down Ende House Accommodation in Looe and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Down Ende House Accommodation and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Down Ende House Accommodation.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Stylish Barn Conversion, Hot Tub & EV charger - An ideal family and friends get away
10 Excellent (25 reviews)0.23 kmHot tub, Coffee machine, linens₹ 34,783+
Holiday rental
Luxury Barn Conversion, hot tub & EV charger - An ideal family and friends getaway
9.9 Excellent (36 reviews)0.25 kmHot tub, Coffee machine, linens₹ 24,642+
Holiday rental
Charming rural Water Mill conversion with private hot tub & EV charging
10 Excellent (18 reviews)0.26 kmHot tub, Coffee machine, linens₹ 19,903+
Holiday rental
Skylarks, Pet Friendly, Character Holiday Cottage In Looe
0.97 kmHot tub, wifi, linens₹ 13,932+
Holiday rental
32% cheaper
1 bedroom accommodation in Morval
10 Excellent (1 review)1.63 kmLinens₹ 7,393+
Holiday rental
26% cheaper
Cosy Camping Pod – Peaceful Countryside Escape near Looe
1.21 kmWi-Fi₹ 7,962+
Holiday rental
25% cheaper
Rustic Glamping Pod Rental near Dartmoor National Park in Cornwall, England
1.69 km₹ 8,151+
Holiday rental
Flamank – Cosy Countryside Caravan | Dog-Friendly Escape near Looe
10 Excellent (1 review)1.21 kmWi-Fi, linens₹ 13,458+
Holiday rental
Stylish Barn Conversion, Hot Tub & EV charger - An ideal family and friends get away
10 Excellent (25 reviews)0.23 kmHot tub, Coffee machine, linens₹ 34,783+
Holiday rental
Charming rural Water Mill conversion with private hot tub & EV charging
10 Excellent (18 reviews)0.26 kmHot tub, Coffee machine, linens₹ 19,903+
Holiday rental
Flamank – Cosy Countryside Caravan | Dog-Friendly Escape near Looe
10 Excellent (1 review)1.21 kmWi-Fi, linens₹ 13,458+
Holiday rental
32% cheaper
1 bedroom accommodation in Morval
10 Excellent (1 review)1.63 kmLinens₹ 7,393+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.1
4.6 km
Plymouth
22.5 km