Embassy Suites by Hilton Lompoc Central Coast

4 stars
7.9
Good
based on 599 reviews
599 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with an outdoor pool, this smoke-free hotel has a restaurant and a fitness centre. Free full breakfast is provided, as well as free WiFi in public areas, free self parking and a free manager's reception. Additionally, a bar/lounge, a snack bar/deli and a 24-hour business centre are on-site. Change of towels is available on request Embassy Suites by Hilton Lompoc Central Coast offers 155 air-conditioned accommodations with laptop-compatible safes and a safe. This accommodation offers separate sitting areas. Pillowtop beds feature premium bedding. Guests can make use of the in-room microwaves and coffee/tea makers. Bathrooms include complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. LCD televisions come with premium cable channels. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Additionally, rooms include an iron/ironing board and blackout curtains. Hypo-allergenic bedding, change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. An outdoor pool and a hot tub are on site. Other recreational amenities include a fitness centre. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
7.9
Good
599 reviews

Latest deals for Embassy Suites by Hilton Lompoc Central Coast

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 8,410
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Double room and 22 more Embassy Suites by Hilton Lompoc Central Coast deals.
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 8,410
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
₹ 13,475
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,618
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 16,346
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,284
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 16,130
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 16,130
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,058
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 24,329
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,210
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 15,538
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 15,749
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 15,322
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 15,431
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 23,954
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,432
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,435
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 16,092
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 16,512
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 17,257
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 20,909
nightly with fees
Executive room, 1 king bed
₹ 21,822
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 18,437
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 19,980
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Embassy Suites by Hilton Lompoc Central Coast

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre

Reviews of Embassy Suites by Hilton Lompoc Central Coast

7.9
Good
599 verified ratings
Wonderful
299
Very good
87
Good
72
Okay
41
Fair
37
Mediocre
14
Poor
49

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests praised the hotel for its excellent breakfast and friendly, helpful staff. Many enjoyed the convenient location and found the rooms to be spacious and generally clean. However, several reviews mentioned issues with noise, uncomfortable beds or pillows, and occasional cleanliness or maintenance problems. Some guests were dissatisfied with service or unexpected extra charges. Overall, the positives centered on breakfast, staff, and location, while negatives focused on comfort and noise.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Bed Comfort3.5 out of 10
Noise Level3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

8.0
Very good
Anonymous, Oct 2025
The staff were very friendly and helpful, and I really appreciated their assistance during my stay. However, there were some issues with the electrical equipment — the safe, outlets, and lamp weren’t working properly. The breakfast was okay, nothing special but acceptable. Overall, a decent stay thanks to the great staff, but the room maintenance could be improved.
6.0
Okay
Kevin, Nov 2019
Cons (-) Needs renovation
10
Wonderful
Anonymous, Nov 2016
Pros (+) The room was nice, the staff extremely helpful and courteous and we were very impressed with the cooked to order menu and chef.

Location

1117 North H Street, Lompoc, CA 93436

What's nearby

  • Ryon Memorial Park2 km
  • Lompoc Museum2.1 km
  • Lompoc Civic Auditorium2.2 km
  • River Park2.2 km
  • Jalama Wines2.4 km
  • Beattie Park2.9 km
  • La Purisima Mission State Historic Park3.7 km
  • Mission La Purisima Concepcion3.7 km
  • La Purisima Golf Course6.4 km
  • Melville Vineyards and Winery11.7 km
  • Jalama Beach County Park16.6 km
  • Point Arguello Light19.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Embassy Suites by Hilton Lompoc Central Coast

Which month has the cheapest rates at Embassy Suites by Hilton Lompoc Central Coast?

The cheapest month to stay at Embassy Suites by Hilton Lompoc Central Coast is February, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 12,716. The most expensive month is June at ₹ 20,118 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Embassy Suites by Hilton Lompoc Central Coast?

The cheapest day to book Embassy Suites by Hilton Lompoc Central Coast is Saturday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 15,612. The most expensive day is Sunday at ₹ 24,600 per night.

How far in advance should you book Embassy Suites by Hilton Lompoc Central Coast?

To get the best price at Embassy Suites by Hilton Lompoc Central Coast, book around 2 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 42% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Embassy Suites by Hilton Lompoc Central Coast

  • Where is Embassy Suites by Hilton Lompoc Central Coast located?

    Embassy Suites by Hilton Lompoc Central Coast is located at 1117 North H Street, 1.9 km from the centre of Lompoc. Ryon Memorial Park is the closest landmark to Embassy Suites by Hilton Lompoc Central Coast.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Embassy Suites by Hilton Lompoc Central Coast?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Embassy Suites by Hilton Lompoc Central Coast.

  • Does Embassy Suites by Hilton Lompoc Central Coast offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Embassy Suites by Hilton Lompoc Central Coast offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Embassy Suites by Hilton Lompoc Central Coast offer free parking?

    Yes, Embassy Suites by Hilton Lompoc Central Coast offers free parking.

  • How far is Embassy Suites by Hilton Lompoc Central Coast from the airport?

    Embassy Suites by Hilton Lompoc Central Coast is 27 km from Santa Maria Public. Embassy Suites by Hilton Lompoc Central Coast is 62 km from Santa Barbara.

  • Does Embassy Suites by Hilton Lompoc Central Coast have a pool?

    Yes, Embassy Suites by Hilton Lompoc Central Coast has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Embassy Suites by Hilton Lompoc Central Coast hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Embassy Suites by Hilton Lompoc Central Coast in Lompoc and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Embassy Suites by Hilton Lompoc Central Coast and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Embassy Suites by Hilton Lompoc Central Coast.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
61% cheaperInn of Lompoc6.5 Good (656 reviews)0.08 kmFitness centre, Free parking, TV₹ 6,359+
3-star hotel
Hilton Garden Inn Lompoc8.8 Excellent (267 reviews)0.18 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 19,170+
2-star hotel
52% cheaperBudget Inn Lompoc7.9 Good (659 reviews)0.54 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 7,877+
2-star hotel
21% cheaperHoliday Inn Express Lompoc By IHG8.6 Excellent (310 reviews)0.73 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 13,096+
2-star hotel
61% cheaperInn of Lompoc6.5 Good (656 reviews)0.08 kmFitness centre, Free parking, TV₹ 6,359+
2-star hotel
52% cheaperBudget Inn Lompoc7.9 Good (659 reviews)0.54 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 7,877+
2-star hotel
40% cheaper
Lompoc Valley Inn and Suites
6.9 Good (642 reviews)0.9 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 9,965+
2-star hotel
21% cheaperHoliday Inn Express Lompoc By IHG8.6 Excellent (310 reviews)0.73 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 13,096+
3-star hotel
Hilton Garden Inn Lompoc8.8 Excellent (267 reviews)0.18 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 19,170+
2-star hotel
21% cheaperHoliday Inn Express Lompoc By IHG8.6 Excellent (310 reviews)0.73 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 13,096+
2-star hotel
52% cheaperBudget Inn Lompoc7.9 Good (659 reviews)0.54 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 7,877+
2-star hotel
40% cheaper
Lompoc Valley Inn and Suites
6.9 Good (642 reviews)0.9 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 9,965+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.8
1.9 km
Santa Maria Public
27.0 km