Hitchhikers Backpackers Hostel

2 stars
7.9
Good
based on 106 reviews
106 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Hitchhikers Lima Hostel is located in Lima and features complimentary wireless internet. It also offers a 24-hour reception, a library and free bicycle rental.

The hostel has a laundry service and luggage storage. In sunny weather, an outdoor terrace offers an ideal place to relax.

Every comfortable room at Hitchhikers Lima Hostel comes with a desk, as well as all the essentials for an enjoyable stay.

The hostel enjoys a prime location, allowing guests easy access to a range of popular attractions and restaurants. It is also less than a 20-minute car trip from Basilica Cathedral of Lima and Lima.

7.9
Good
106 reviews

Latest deals for Hitchhikers Backpackers Hostel

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Amenities at Hitchhikers Backpackers Hostel

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Laundry service
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe
  • Bicycle hire
  • Storage available

Reviews of Hitchhikers Backpackers Hostel

7.9
Good
106 verified ratings
Wonderful
28
Very good
24
Good
26
Okay
16
Fair
10
Mediocre
2
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Calle Bolognesi 400, Lima 18

What's nearby

  • Larcomar1.2 km
  • Huaca Pucllana1.3 km
  • Huaca Huallamarca Pyramid2.8 km
  • Museo de la Nación5.4 km
  • Parque de la Reserva5.8 km
  • National Stadium6 km
  • Museo Larco6.7 km
  • Exposition Park6.8 km
  • Museum of Italian Art7.1 km
  • Chinatown7.8 km
  • Plaza San Martin7.9 km
  • Cathedral of Lima8.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 12:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Hitchhikers Backpackers Hostel

  • Where is Hitchhikers Backpackers Hostel located?

    Hitchhikers Backpackers Hostel is located at Calle Bolognesi 400 in Miraflores, 6.6 km from the centre of Lima. Larcomar is the closest landmark to Hitchhikers Backpackers Hostel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hitchhikers Backpackers Hostel?

    Check-in time is 12:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Hitchhikers Backpackers Hostel.

  • Does Hitchhikers Backpackers Hostel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hitchhikers Backpackers Hostel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hitchhikers Backpackers Hostel from the airport?

    Hitchhikers Backpackers Hostel is 14 km from Lima J Chavez Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hitchhikers Backpackers Hostel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hitchhikers Backpackers Hostel in Lima and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hitchhikers Backpackers Hostel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hitchhikers Backpackers Hostel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Linda Marqués
0.02 kmWi-Fi, linens₹ 13,666+
Holiday rental
w | Amazing 2BR with Balcony in Prime Miraflores
0.05 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, Coffee machine₹ 7,877+
Holiday rental
w | Upscale 2BR with Balcony in Prime Miraflores
0.05 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, Coffee machine₹ 7,877+
3-star hotel
The Lot Boutique
8.5 Excellent (988 reviews)0.1 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 9,300+
2-star hotel
Hostel Lima Thay83 Miraflores
7.2 Good (834 reviews)0.17 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₹ 3,607+
2-star hotel
Green House
7.4 Good (253 reviews)0.23 km₹ 4,461+
3-star hotel
Hotel Miramar8.3 Excellent (1,519 reviews)0.27 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 4,607+
4-star hotel
qp Hotels Lima8.1 Excellent (740 reviews)0.28 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 4,650+
Holiday rental
Beautiful, Bright & Spacious 3-Bedroom Retreat only 3 Blocks to the Ocean
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.17 kmBalcony, Coffee machine, linens₹ 5,694+
Holiday rental
Stylish Apartment in Miraflores Center! - 2.5 blocks from Malecon Cisneros
10 Excellent (1 review)0.18 kmCoffee machine, linens₹ 6,359+
Holiday rental
3 bedroom duplex with Air conditioner and private terrace
10 Excellent (1 review)0.24 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 13,191+
Holiday rental
Spectacular Panoramic Ocean View in Miraflores
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.25 kmBeachfront, Private pool, Outdoor pool₹ 18,031+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

6.6 km
Lima J Chavez Intl
14.0 km