Park Inn by Radisson Leuven

3 stars
8.5
Very good
based on 2843 reviews
2,843 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features a restaurant, a fitness centre and a bar/lounge. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a 24-hour business centre, a conference centre and self parking. Housekeeping is available on request. Park Inn By Radisson Leuven offers 133 accommodations with laptop-compatible safes and coffee/tea makers. Flat-screen televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include a shower and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a fitness centre.
8.5
Very good
2843 reviews

Latest deals for Park Inn by Radisson Leuven

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 7,925
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Superior room and 17 more Park Inn by Radisson Leuven deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,925
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 23,616
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,524
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 30,454
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,664
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 twin beds
₹ 10,732
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,031
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 31,615
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,199
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,949
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
₹ 14,265
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,696
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 17,495
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 double bed
₹ 19,285
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 24,056
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,385
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 27,530
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,385
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 20,619
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Park Inn by Radisson Leuven

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of Park Inn by Radisson Leuven

8.5
Very good
2843 verified ratings
Wonderful
1212
Very good
883
Good
467
Okay
140
Fair
77
Mediocre
28
Poor
36

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly appreciate the hotel's prime location, especially its proximity to the train station and city center, making it convenient for travel and sightseeing. The breakfast is frequently highlighted as delicious and satisfying. Many guests found the rooms and beds comfortable, contributing to a pleasant stay. Cleanliness and service receive mixed feedback: while some guests found their rooms clean and staff helpful, others noted issues with room upkeep and occasional service lapses. Some negative comments mention outdated rooms, noise from nearby trains or gym, and minor amenities issues, but overall, positives outweigh negatives for most guests.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Bed Comfort8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Service5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Martelarenlaan 36, Leuven 3000

What's nearby

  • Universiteitsbibliotheek0.8 km
  • Library0.8 km
  • Ladeuzeplein0.9 km
  • M - Museum Leuven1 km
  • Grote Markt1.2 km
  • St. Peter's Church1.2 km
  • Leuven Town Hall1.2 km
  • Old Market Square1.3 km
  • Oude Markt1.3 km
  • Provinciaal Domein Kessel-Lo1.5 km
  • Cinema ZED1.5 km
  • Vlierbeek Abbey1.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Park Inn by Radisson Leuven

Which month has the cheapest rates at Park Inn by Radisson Leuven?

The cheapest month to stay at Park Inn by Radisson Leuven is September, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 11,293. The most expensive month is June at ₹ 22,111 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Park Inn by Radisson Leuven?

The cheapest day to book Park Inn by Radisson Leuven is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 10,524. The most expensive day is Wednesday at ₹ 30,454 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Park Inn by Radisson Leuven

  • How long should you stay at Park Inn by Radisson Leuven? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Park Inn by Radisson Leuven

  • Where is Park Inn by Radisson Leuven located?

    Park Inn by Radisson Leuven is located at Martelarenlaan 36, 1.2 km from the centre of Leuven. Universiteitsbibliotheek is the closest landmark to Park Inn by Radisson Leuven.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Park Inn by Radisson Leuven?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Park Inn by Radisson Leuven.

  • Does Park Inn by Radisson Leuven offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Park Inn by Radisson Leuven offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Park Inn by Radisson Leuven from the airport?

    Park Inn by Radisson Leuven is 16.5 km from Brussels Bruxelles-National. Park Inn by Radisson Leuven is 38.7 km from Antwerp Deurne.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Park Inn by Radisson Leuven hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Park Inn by Radisson Leuven in Leuven and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Park Inn by Radisson Leuven and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Park Inn by Radisson Leuven.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
29% cheaperIbis Budget Leuven Centrum7.7 Good (5,573 reviews)0.19 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 7,497+
3-star hotel
B&b Daya
9 Excellent (824 reviews)0.23 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 16,797+
2-star hotel
Hotel La Royale6.8 Good (2,615 reviews)0.26 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 10,724+
1-star hotel
Mille Colonnes7.8 Good (4,433 reviews)0.27 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 10,534+
1-star hotel
38% cheaperLeuven City Hostel7.9 Good (984 reviews)0.7 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop₹ 6,548+
3-star hotel
34% cheaperCondo Gardens Leuven6.3 Good (1,449 reviews)1.07 kmWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV₹ 6,928+
2-star hotel
29% cheaperIbis Budget Leuven Centrum7.7 Good (5,573 reviews)0.19 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 7,497+
3-star hotel
7% cheaperIbis Leuven Centrum7.6 Good (2,626 reviews)1.43 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 9,775+
4-star hotel
B&B Het Leuvens Hof
10 Excellent (1 review)1.79 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Flat-screen TV₹ 14,899+
3-star hotel
B&b Daya
9 Excellent (824 reviews)0.23 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 16,797+
3-star hotel
6% cheaper
Leuvenotel Leuven Centrum
8.8 Excellent (433 reviews)0.74 kmWi-Fi₹ 9,929+
4-star hotel
Begijnhof Hotel8.7 Excellent (2,589 reviews)1.95 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 12,432+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.1
1.2 km
Brussels Bruxelles-National
16.5 km