Hostel Casa de las Palmas Tours

1 star
8.4
Very good
based on 1200 reviews
1,200 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Hostel Casa de las Palmas Tours has an outdoor swimming pool, garden, a shared lounge and bar in Leticia. Some units at the property have a patio with pool view. Guests at the hostel can enjoy a continental breakfast. Alfredo Vásquez Cobo International Airport is 1 km from the property.
8.4
Very good
1200 reviews

Latest deals for Hostel Casa de las Palmas Tours

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 3,430
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 0 more Hostel Casa de las Palmas Tours deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,430
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,447
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hostel Casa de las Palmas Tours

  • Adults only
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities
  • Fishing
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Reviews of Hostel Casa de las Palmas Tours

8.4
Very good
1200 verified ratings
Wonderful
711
Very good
224
Good
153
Okay
49
Fair
18
Mediocre
18
Poor
31

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Carrera 11, #13-110, Leticia 910001

What's nearby

  • Amazonia World Theme Park7.2 km
  • Parque Ecologico Mundo Amazonico7.4 km
  • Amacayacu National Park55.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 13:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 41413

Hostel Casa de las Palmas Tours

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hostel Casa de las Palmas Tours?

The cheapest month to stay at Hostel Casa de las Palmas Tours is July, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 1,518. The most expensive month is June at ₹ 3,606 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hostel Casa de las Palmas Tours?

The cheapest day to book Hostel Casa de las Palmas Tours is Monday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 1,430. The most expensive day is Wednesday at ₹ 4,585 per night.

FAQs when booking at Hostel Casa de las Palmas Tours

  • Where is Hostel Casa de las Palmas Tours located?

    Hostel Casa de las Palmas Tours is located at Carrera 11, #13-110, 0.8 km from the centre of Leticia. Amazonia World Theme Park is the closest landmark to Hostel Casa de las Palmas Tours.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hostel Casa de las Palmas Tours?

    Check-in time is 13:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Hostel Casa de las Palmas Tours.

  • Does Hostel Casa de las Palmas Tours offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hostel Casa de las Palmas Tours offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hostel Casa de las Palmas Tours from the airport?

    Hostel Casa de las Palmas Tours is 1.8 km from Leticia Gen. A.V. Cobo. Hostel Casa de las Palmas Tours is 5.2 km from Tabatinga Intl.

  • Does Hostel Casa de las Palmas Tours have a pool?

    Yes, Hostel Casa de las Palmas Tours has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hostel Casa de las Palmas Tours hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hostel Casa de las Palmas Tours in Leticia and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hostel Casa de las Palmas Tours and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hostel Casa de las Palmas Tours.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Hotel Amazon Bed & Breakfast8.1 Excellent (728 reviews)0.29 kmHot tub, terrace/patio, air-conditioned₹ 8,826+
2-star hotel
Hotel Zafiro
8 Excellent (136 reviews)0.33 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV₹ 4,461+
3-star hotel
Waldor's Hotel Boutique
8.7 Excellent (170 reviews)0.45 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 6,928+
Holiday rental
Cozy 3-bedroom house with WiFi, air conditioning, in the center of Leticia.
9.5 Excellent (4 reviews)0.63 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens₹ 19,359+
2-star hotel
3% cheaperEcohotel El Refugio Boutique8.1 Excellent (371 reviews)0.94 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₹ 2,942+
Holiday rental
Amazon Minimalist
9.1 Excellent (21 reviews)0.97 kmKitchen, kitchenette, terrace/patio₹ 4,366+
2-star hotel
Hotel Zafiro
8 Excellent (136 reviews)0.33 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV₹ 4,461+
Holiday rental
House 1090 in the Amazon
0.68 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 4,840+
Holiday rental
Cozy 3-bedroom house with WiFi, air conditioning, in the center of Leticia.
9.5 Excellent (4 reviews)0.63 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens₹ 19,359+
3-star hotel
Waira Suites Hotel9.1 Excellent (1,176 reviews)0.83 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Restaurant₹ 8,826+
Holiday rental
Amazon Minimalist
9.1 Excellent (21 reviews)0.97 kmKitchen, kitchenette, terrace/patio₹ 4,366+
Holiday rental
Family Amazon Minimalist
9 Excellent (25 reviews)0.97 kmKitchen, kitchenette, terrace/patio₹ 6,453+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.7
0.8 km
Leticia Gen. A.V. Cobo
1.8 km