Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

The Holiday Inn Leon Hotel offers a unique Mexican destination surrounded by comfort and beauty. The hotel's convenient location, with easy access to Del Bajío International Airport, allows guests to easily explore the city and surrounding state of Guanajuato. Business guests can work efficiently with our free high-speed Internet access and the reliable 24-hour Business Center. We're close to major corporations in the leather and shoe industries, the automotive industry, and the medical industry. The renowned Feria de León, celebrated every year, and Poliforum León, the convention and exhibition center, are less than one mile away. Amazing attractions are one of the many reasons to visit León. Guests can spend the afternoon exploring the León Zoo, enjoying an IMAX movie at the Explora Science Center, or cheering on the Club León soccer team, a Guanajuato favorite. León is home to many shopping centers specialized in shoes and leather, where our guests can find gorgeous shoes and many different leather goods, such as Plaza del Zapato, which is across the street from the hotel. At the hotel you can go for a relaxing swim in the heated indoor pool, work out in the Fitness Center, or indulge in the delicious International cuisine of the Nuestro Patio restaurant. If you're planning a trip to León, Guanajuato, our hotel's inviting location, amenities and service are sure to impress.
9.1
Wonderful
689 reviews

Latest deals for Holiday Inn Leon By IHG

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 7,133
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 3 more Holiday Inn Leon By IHG deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,133
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 double beds
₹ 8,130
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 double beds
₹ 7,752
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 8,377
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,450
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Holiday Inn Leon By IHG

  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking

Reviews of Holiday Inn Leon By IHG

9.1
Wonderful
689 verified ratings
Wonderful
477
Very good
102
Good
50
Okay
18
Fair
22
Mediocre
12
Poor
8

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location, making it convenient for exploring the city and accessing transportation. The service provided by the staff was frequently described as friendly, helpful, and attentive. Cleanliness was also highlighted, with several reviewers noting that the rooms and facilities were well maintained. Some negative comments mentioned issues with amenities, noise, and occasional maintenance problems, but overall, the positive aspects stood out.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
Juan, Jul 2022
Good location and price

Location

Blvd. A. Lopez Mateos 1308, 37270 León, Guanajuato

What's nearby

  • Estadio Leon0.6 km
  • Zoo Leon0.9 km
  • Triumphal Arch of the Causeway of the Heroes0.9 km
  • Poliforum Leon Convention and Exhibition Center1.1 km
  • Explora Science Center1.1 km
  • Templo Expiatorio del Sagrado Corazon de Jesus1.2 km
  • Teatro Manuel Doblado1.8 km
  • Leon Cathedral2.1 km
  • Martyrs Plaza2.1 km
  • Historical City Archives and Archaeological Museum2.3 km
  • Centro Max Shopping Center3.3 km
  • La Gran Plaza3.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Holiday Inn Leon By IHG

Which month has the cheapest rates at Holiday Inn Leon By IHG?

The cheapest month to stay at Holiday Inn Leon By IHG is January, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 7,971. The most expensive month is September at ₹ 18,505 per night.

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn Leon By IHG

  • Where is Holiday Inn Leon By IHG located?

    Holiday Inn Leon By IHG is located at Blvd. A. Lopez Mateos 1308, 2.1 km from the centre of León. Estadio Leon is the closest landmark to Holiday Inn Leon By IHG.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Holiday Inn Leon By IHG?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Holiday Inn Leon By IHG.

  • Does Holiday Inn Leon By IHG offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Leon By IHG offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Holiday Inn Leon By IHG offer free parking?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Leon By IHG offers free parking.

  • How far is Holiday Inn Leon By IHG from the airport?

    Holiday Inn Leon By IHG is 23.4 km from León Del Bajio. Holiday Inn Leon By IHG is 94.1 km from Aguascalients.

  • Does Holiday Inn Leon By IHG have a pool?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Leon By IHG has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Holiday Inn Leon By IHG hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Holiday Inn Leon By IHG in León and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Holiday Inn Leon By IHG and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Holiday Inn Leon By IHG.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
40% cheaper
Hotel Real Azteca Boulevard
8.3 Excellent (72 reviews)0.21 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 4,271+
2-star hotel
53% cheaperHotel River Poliforum8.3 Excellent (1,380 reviews)0.22 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,322+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn By Hilton Leon Guanajuato9.2 Excellent (876 reviews)0.28 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 9,965+
3-star hotel
Nehotel Nueva Estancia8.3 Excellent (525 reviews)0.28 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 8,773+
3-star hotel
71% cheaper
Suites Poliforum Inn
8.5 Excellent (177 reviews)0.8 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 2,088+
2-star hotel
65% cheaper
Hotel El Carmen
8.3 Excellent (597 reviews)0.44 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 2,497+
3-star hotel
64% cheaper
Hotel Arte & Figure
8.9 Excellent (269 reviews)1.98 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 2,563+
2-star hotel
59% cheaper
Casa Marquez
8.5 Excellent (132 reviews)1.44 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 2,942+
4-star hotel
19% cheaper
Metria Hotel
9.5 Excellent (642 reviews)1.17 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 5,789+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn By Hilton Leon Guanajuato9.2 Excellent (876 reviews)0.28 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 9,965+
4-star hotel
Hotel Noite Business Class
9.2 Excellent (322 reviews)1.99 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 7,292+
4-star hotel
Hs Hotsson Hotel Leon9.1 Excellent (933 reviews)0.42 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 10,479+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.8
2.1 km
León Del Bajio
23.4 km