Aedes B&B Il Giardino dei Sogni

3 stars
9.2
Wonderful
based on 1774 reviews
1,774 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A hot tub, self parking and a meeting room are available at this bed & breakfast. Free buffet breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and a free manager's reception are also provided. Additionally, a library, tour/ticket assistance and a garden are on-site. Aedes B&B - Il Giardino dei Sogni offers 4 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and coffee/tea makers. This individually decorated and furnished accommodation includes dining tables. Flat-screen televisions are featured in guestrooms. Bathrooms include baths or showers, bidets, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. Recreational amenities at the bed & breakfast include a hot tub.
9.2
Wonderful
1774 reviews

Latest deals for Aedes B&B Il Giardino dei Sogni

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 9,724
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Superior room and 3 more Aedes B&B Il Giardino dei Sogni deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,724
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,295
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,419
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,921
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,244
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Aedes B&B Il Giardino dei Sogni

  • Hot tub
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • Coffee machine
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Reviews of Aedes B&B Il Giardino dei Sogni

9.2
Wonderful
1774 verified ratings
Wonderful
1531
Very good
176
Good
56
Okay
4
Fair
4
Mediocre
2
Poor
1

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Via Lombardia 8, 73100 Lecce, Lecce

What's nearby

  • Sigismondo Castromediano Museum333 m
  • Porta Rudiae349 m
  • Lecce Cathedral0.5 km
  • Piazza del Duomo0.5 km
  • Chiesa di San Matteo0.6 km
  • Museo Faggiano0.6 km
  • Roman Amphitheater0.7 km
  • Piazza Sant'Oronzo0.8 km
  • Castle of Charles V0.8 km
  • Piazzetta Sigismondo Castromediano0.8 km
  • Museo della Cartapesta0.9 km
  • Arco di Trionfo0.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:30, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: IT075035B400059269, LE07503562000023330

Aedes B&B Il Giardino dei Sogni

What is the cheapest day to book Aedes B&B Il Giardino dei Sogni?

The cheapest day to book Aedes B&B Il Giardino dei Sogni is Friday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 11,295. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 15,815 per night.

FAQs when booking at Aedes B&B Il Giardino dei Sogni

  • Where is Aedes B&B Il Giardino dei Sogni located?

    Aedes B&B Il Giardino dei Sogni is located at Via Lombardia 8, 0.7 km from the centre of Lecce. Sigismondo Castromediano Museum is the closest landmark to Aedes B&B Il Giardino dei Sogni.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Aedes B&B Il Giardino dei Sogni?

    Check-in time is 14:30 and check-out time is 11:00 at Aedes B&B Il Giardino dei Sogni.

  • Does Aedes B&B Il Giardino dei Sogni offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Aedes B&B Il Giardino dei Sogni offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Aedes B&B Il Giardino dei Sogni offer free parking?

    Yes, Aedes B&B Il Giardino dei Sogni offers free parking.

  • How far is Aedes B&B Il Giardino dei Sogni from the airport?

    Aedes B&B Il Giardino dei Sogni is 39 km from Brindisi Papola Casale. Aedes B&B Il Giardino dei Sogni is 147.1 km from Bari Palese.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Aedes B&B Il Giardino dei Sogni hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Aedes B&B Il Giardino dei Sogni in Lecce and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Aedes B&B Il Giardino dei Sogni and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Aedes B&B Il Giardino dei Sogni.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Lecce Old Town - Lu Sule, Lu Mare, Lu Ientu
9.5 Excellent (4 reviews)0.13 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 25,623+
Holiday rental
11% cheaper
GuestHost - Licia & Tonino Apartments near the station
8.9 Excellent (28 reviews)0.16 kmKitchenette, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 6,643+
Holiday rental
Poolside Paradise in Puglia - Il Dolce di Lecce
8.1 Excellent (6 reviews)0.2 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, Kitchen₹ 27,615+
4-star hotel
Grand Hotel Di Lecce8.1 Excellent (2,720 reviews)0.21 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 10,249+
Holiday rental
11% cheaper
GuestHost - Licia & Tonino Apartments near the station
8.9 Excellent (28 reviews)0.16 kmKitchenette, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 6,643+
Holiday rental
Apartment in Ecoresidence a stone's throw from the Old Town
0.22 kmAir-conditioned, linens, Books, DVDs, music for children₹ 9,775+
4-star hotel
Grand Hotel Di Lecce8.1 Excellent (2,720 reviews)0.21 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 10,249+
3-star hotel
Caminanti B&B
9.1 Excellent (192 reviews)0.27 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 17,651+
Holiday rental
Nabolux panoramic view apartment
9.8 Excellent (15 reviews)0.27 kmCity view, Kitchen, terrace/patio₹ 19,170+
5-star hotel
Palazzo Sant'Anna Lecce
9.6 Excellent (503 reviews)0.27 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 29,513+
Holiday rental
Lecce Old Town - Lu Sule, Lu Mare, Lu Ientu
9.5 Excellent (4 reviews)0.13 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 25,623+
4-star hotel
Palazzo Lecce
9.5 Excellent (272 reviews)0.24 kmAdults only, Outdoor pool, Bar/Lounge₹ 17,841+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.3
0.7 km
Brindisi Papola Casale
39.0 km